EUR 6,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cornell University Press, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0801493528 ISBN 13 : 9780801493522
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cornell University Press, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0801493528 ISBN 13 : 9780801493522
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press (edition ), 2003
ISBN 10 : 0521786770 ISBN 13 : 9780521786775
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cornell University Press, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0801493528 ISBN 13 : 9780801493522
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0521786770 ISBN 13 : 9780521786775
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0521786770 ISBN 13 : 9780521786775
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0521786770 ISBN 13 : 9780521786775
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0521786770 ISBN 13 : 9780521786775
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Huntington Library, San Marino, 1997
ISBN 10 : 0873281683 ISBN 13 : 9780873281683
Vendeur : Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,66
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good+. Paperback. Binding sound, text clean, very slight shelfwear. Heavy book: priority or international shipping may require additional charges. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cornell University Press, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0801493528 ISBN 13 : 9780801493522
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,33
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10 : 0521786770 ISBN 13 : 9780521786775
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Acceptable. Acceptable, Reading copy only, with writing/markings, bumps/creasing, and heavy wear. Standard-sized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press January 2010, 2010
ISBN 10 : 0521786770 ISBN 13 : 9780521786775
Vendeur : Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaper Back. Etat : Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cornell University Press, 1993
ISBN 10 : 0801424895 ISBN 13 : 9780801424892
Vendeur : Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 12,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine book and jacket.
Vendeur : Cottage Street Books, Greenwich, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 11,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. 1st Edition. 1992. Cornell University Press. Oblong 4to. Hardcover. Near fine in near fine DJ. Faint foxing on top edge of book.
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Oversized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cornell University Press, Ithaca, NY, 1992
ISBN 10 : 0801424895 ISBN 13 : 9780801424892
Vendeur : Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Well-illustrated (illustrateur). 1st. Oblong 4to, 287 pp.
Vendeur : Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 13,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cornell University Press, Ithaca and London, 1992
ISBN 10 : 0801424895 ISBN 13 : 9780801424892
Vendeur : Lucky Panther Books, Leonia, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. Presumed first edition. Generously illustrated in black & white. Blake's "significance as poet, artist, and theorist", the English art scene during his time, much more. Book is fresh and bright, appears unread. 287 pages, 8 3/4" x 10". Jacket has small nick near spine, otherwise fine. May need added postage for international shipping.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cornell University Press, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0801493528 ISBN 13 : 9780801493522
Vendeur : Harmonium Books, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Like New. Unread trade pbk.; crisp, clean, tight.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cornell University Press, NY, 1992
ISBN 10 : 0801424895 ISBN 13 : 9780801424892
Vendeur : Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : MABA
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : good. 10 x 9 in. Black cloth boards. B&W plates. Condition is FINE ; like new on all points. DJ is GOOD ; excellent but the remains of a sale sticker and glue on front. Art. Stax.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0521786770 ISBN 13 : 9780521786775
Vendeur : Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,08
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Illustrated. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ, 1982
ISBN 10 : 0691039909 ISBN 13 : 9780691039909
Vendeur : Lucky Panther Books, Leonia, NJ, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. One of the "Princeton Essays on the Arts" series. Brown color of jacket is lightly rubbed off at folds of flaps and spine, and along spine. Book is fresh and tight, appears unread. 217 pages, 6 1/4" x 9 1/2".
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cornell University Press, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10 : 0801424895 ISBN 13 : 9780801424892
Vendeur : Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. clean, unmarked copy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cornell Univ Press, Ithaca NY, 1992
ISBN 10 : 0801424895 ISBN 13 : 9780801424892
Vendeur : Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fine/Fine. 1st edition. Rich study of the state of the visual arts in England in Blake's time, a revisionist view. Bright tight clean crisp HB 1st. 10 x 8-3.4, 287 pp, index, bibliography, b/w photos & illus. Oblong HB in black cloth boards w gilt titling, in gray/blue illus jacket.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cornell University Press, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0801417953 ISBN 13 : 9780801417955
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10 : 0521786770 ISBN 13 : 9780521786775
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 10,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780521786775.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cornell University Press, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10 : 0801424895 ISBN 13 : 9780801424892
Vendeur : Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 22,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. First Edition. In pictorial jacket over black cloth with gilt titling, 4to(oblong), 287pp. Illustrated. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall (oblong. Book.
Edité par Studies in Romanticism, 1982
Vendeur : James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition.