Mosse w e (110 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (110)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Harcourt College Pub 1974

    0155723022 / 9780155723023

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 8,03

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Harcourt College Pub 1974

    0155723022 / 9780155723023

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, Etats-UnisHPB-Diamond

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,89

    EUR 3,25 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Edité par Collier Books, New York 1962

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Monkey House Books, Miller Place, Etats-UnisMonkey House Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 1,79

    EUR 4,55 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Etat : Good. He inaugurated sweeping reforms and liberated millions of serfs, but also ruled during periods of social unrest and had his personal weaknesses. Men and History Series. Revised edition. 159 pages, some marginalia and notes. Softcover, mass market paperback.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Harcourt Brace 1974

    0155723022 / 9780155723023

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : a2zbooks, Burgin, Etats-Unisa2zbooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 8,03

    EUR 5,51 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Softcover. Etat : Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Used in good condition. The text appears clean. The book has light soiling marks around the edges. Binding is in good condition with light signs of wear. Corner bumps and dings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. ISBN: 0155723022. ISBN/EAN: 9780155723023. P

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par I. B. Tauris 1992

    1850435138 / 9781850435136

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 14,36

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Edité par Collier Books

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 7,92

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Paperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Edité par Collier Books January 1965 1965

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Dunaway Books, St. Louis, Etats-UnisDunaway Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 4,46

    EUR 3,47 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Paper Back. Etat : Good.

  • Edité par Collier Books 1962

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : JR Books, Grand Rapids, Etats-UnisJR Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 4,46

    EUR 3,89 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    paperback. Etat : Good. Collier paperback; some underlining; s.

  • Edité par English Universities, London, 1958 1958

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 8,87

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Thames & Hudson Ltd 1974

    0500330328 / 9780500330326

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-UniAnybook.com

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 2,99

    EUR 15,77 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:0500330328.

  • Edité par Collier Books

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 7,44

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Unknown. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Edité par Collier Books

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 7,44

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Unknown. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par I.B. Tauris 1993

    1850435197 / 9781850435198

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, Royaume-UniPhatpocket Limited

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 8,06

    EUR 12,33 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Acceptable. Used - Acceptable. Dust cover damaged. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library with wear and barcode page may have been removed. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par I.B. Tauris 1993

    1850435197 / 9781850435198

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, Royaume-UniPhatpocket Limited

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 8,06

    EUR 12,33 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

  • Edité par Collier Books 1965

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, Etats-UnisBrowse Awhile Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 6,25

    EUR 6,07 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Mass Market Paperback. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Spine Sunned. 2nd Printing.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par I.B.Tauris 1996

    1860640664 / 9781860640667

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Skihills Books, SUN PRAIRIE, Etats-UnisSkihills Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 15,18

    EUR 6,06 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Good. Soft cover. Normal cover and page wear.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Thames & Hudson Ltd 1974

    0500320322 / 9780500320327

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Royaume-UniCotswold Internet Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 5,97

    EUR 16,23 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    1st ed. Owner's name on front free end paper; a little fading to dust jacket, otherwise a clean, tidy copy in tight binding Used - Very Good. VG hardback in Good dust jacket.

  • Edité par NY Colliers 1958

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : The Compulsive Collector, New York NY, Etats-UnisThe Compulsive Collector

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 1 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 10,72

    EUR 3,90 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Soft cover. Etat : Good. small Paperback illustrated cover 158 PP Very good copy.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par I.B. Tauris 1993

    1850435197 / 9781850435198

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Sell Books, Elland, Royaume-UniSell Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 9,42

    EUR 14,08 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that enc

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Thames & Hudson Ltd 1974

    0500320322 / 9780500320327

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : BettsBooksWales, Aberystwyth, Royaume-UniBettsBooksWales

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 5,97

    EUR 17,39 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Harcourt College Pub 1974

    0155723022 / 9780155723023

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GridFreed, San Diego, Etats-UnisGridFreed

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 18,85

    EUR 6,03 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : New. In shrink wrap.

  • Edité par Thames and Hudson, London 1974

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Shadow Books, Norwich, Royaume-UniShadow Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 5,97

    EUR 10,38 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Trade Paperback. Etat : Very Good.

  • Edité par MacMillan and Co.

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, Etats-UnisMagers and Quinn Booksellers

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 14,28

    EUR 3,46 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Thames & Hudson 1974, 1974

    0500330328 / 9780500330326

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Royaume-UniBRIMSTONES

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 4,18

    EUR 23,18 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. paperback, 8vo, 180pp, numerous illustrations, slight browning, clean and tight, no inscriptions, Very Good condition. ISBN: 0500330328.

  • Edité par English Universities Press, London, United Kingdom 1958

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Eric James, Lewisporte, CanadaEric James

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 5,58

    EUR 14,70 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hard Cover. Etat : Fine. Very Good -. Hardcover with price clipped dust jacket, "Third Impression 1966", 191 pages; DJ spine panel age darkened and lightly soiled at bottom.

  • Edité par Cambridge University Press 1958

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Benjamin Books, Ottawa, CanadaBenjamin Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 12,50

    EUR 10,40 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par London, Thames & Hudson 1974 1974

    0500330328 / 9780500330326

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Pays-BasAntiquariaat Schot

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 9,20

    EUR 25,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Pays-Bas vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Original publisher's paperback, pictorial frontcover, 8vo: frontispiece, 180pp., 73 illustrations, bibliography, index, acknowledgements.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Hodder & Stoughton Ltd 1970

    0340058323 / 9780340058329

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-UniBetter World Books Ltd

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 31,71

    EUR 5,80 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. New Impression. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Edité par Cambridge University Press 1958

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : GridFreed, San Diego, Etats-UnisGridFreed

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 18,85

    EUR 6,03 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Good condition with wear to DJ.

  • Edité par The English Universities Press 1958

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-UniAnybook.com

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Mauvais

    EUR 8,94

    EUR 15,77 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Etat : Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN.