Vendeur : David's Books, Ypsilanti, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Ex-Library.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Random House Value Publishing, 1981
ISBN 10 : 0517348179 ISBN 13 : 9780517348178
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 10,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Vendeur : BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with light age tone. DJ with some edge wear, a few tears and creasing.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Kent State University Press, 1975
ISBN 10 : 0873381726 ISBN 13 : 9780873381727
Vendeur : Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, NH, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very good. Etat de la jaquette : Very good. First Edition. Octavo, 9 1/4" tall, xv + 312 pages, biege cloth. A very good clean neat hard cover first edition with minor shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper cream white, BUT with a freckle of foxing to the fore-edges, the flyleaves, and top fore-edge. In a near very good, lightly worn dust jacket with the original price present.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Allen Lane The Penguin Press, London, 1971
ISBN 10 : 0713902507 ISBN 13 : 9780713902501
Vendeur : Libros Latinos, Redlands, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. 384p., boards, dj. "This volume of the companion crosses the Atlantic to cover the literature of the two Americas. The section on the U.S.A. cover literature from the early Colonial writers to the present.The Latin American section gives comprehensive coverage to a much less familiar literature.".
Langue: anglais
Edité par Mcgraw-Hill Book Companies, New York, 1971
ISBN 10 : 0070492778 ISBN 13 : 9780070492776
Vendeur : Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good-. DJ is torn, and is in a mylar protector.
Vendeur : The Paper Hound Bookshop, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 6,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Binnacle Press, London UK, 1984
ISBN 10 : 0907826040 ISBN 13 : 9780907826040
Vendeur : Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fine. 96 pages. ; 5 7/8 x 8 1/4 ".
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,21
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,58
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Blood on the Nash Ambassador: Investigations in American Culture. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Marion Boyars Books, London, 1977
Vendeur : Classic Book Shop, Royal Oak, MI, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. 1st Edition. Fore edge soiled, please note this -- otherwise this is an excellent copy.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,91
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Franklin Library, Franklin Center, PA, 1976
Vendeur : Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 11,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; 3 essays (by Paul Gardner, Reference Material for the Selected Letters of Wm. Faulkner, and by Eric Mottram) in this slim volume of 143 clean, unmarked pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Penguin Books, Harmondsworth, Middlesex, U.K., 1972
ISBN 10 : 0140510362 ISBN 13 : 9780140510362
Vendeur : PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Acceptable. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. Paperback. Worn and rubbed covers and spine with several scores and small abrasions. Noticeable creasing on rear cover, near leading edge. Slight creasing on leading corners, affecting first and last few pages. Puncture marks on first few pages. Page block and pages are tanned. Binding is sound, pages are tight and text is clear throughout. AF. Used.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Franklin Library, Franklin Center, PA, 1976
Vendeur : Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Near Fine. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; 3 essays (by Paul Gardner, Reference Material for the Selected Letters of Wm. Faulkner, and by Eric Mottram) in this slim volume of 143 clean, unmarked pages.
EUR 22,07
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. 2nd ed.
Edité par London: Chatto & Windus,, 1925
Vendeur : Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 11,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst edition. 300 pp. A few droplet marks to top edge, faint sunning to spine, inked ownership name to first leaf. In all, very good plus full cloth with gilt stamping to spine. Lacks dust jacket.
Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 22,42
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 384 pages; Description: 384 p. ; 24 cm. Subjects: America --Literatures --Bio-bibliography. 4 Kg.
Date d'édition : 1971
Vendeur : Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Foxing is present on one or more pages. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is very loose. Shows more than the usual amount of shelf wear. Badly faded due to exposure to sunlight. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Marion Boyers, London, UK, 1977
Vendeur : Bookworks, Chicago, IL, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. First printing of the first British paperback edition. Light and slight staining to the foredges otherwise fine. Appears unread.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Skylark Press, Hove, Sussex, 1992
Vendeur : The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 9,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCard Wrappers. Etat : Fair. Peter & Sian Bailey; Peter Wilson; Cathy Wade (illustrateur). 88pp. Text-block foxed at head & fore edges with a few light spots at head of prelims otherwise clean within. Covers foxed at spine, head & fore edges.
EUR 24,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Staple bound paperback edition. No markings or notations. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Edité par The Franklin Library, Franklin Center, PA, 1976
Vendeur : West Side Book Shop, ABAA, Ann Arbor, MI, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 11,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good +. 1st Edition. Large 8vo. (10) 143 (3) pp. First Edition,1976. Tiny chip to op fore-edge corner tip rear wrapper with very light external wear, else , Pristine Interior. No markings, binding tight, clean, white and bright. 6.25" x 9.25". Wrappers. Size: Large Octavo. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par INTREPID Press, Buffalo, NY, 1971
Vendeur : Bookworks, Chicago, IL, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 20,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition (stated) in trade paperback, 1971. Beau Fleuve Series #2. Clean and tightly bound with unmarked contents. Cover corner crease and a lightly penciled comment on the endpaper, otherwise near fine.
Edité par McGraw-Hill. NY. (c1971)., 1971
Vendeur : Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier384pp. 8vo Blue cloth. Ex-library w/ multiple markings, covers scuffed, text clean/binding tight: about VG/no dj. 07-042977-8.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Allen Lane the Penguin Press, London, 1971
ISBN 10 : 0713902507 ISBN 13 : 9780713902501
Vendeur : Books & Bygones, Reading, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 14,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good - Priceclipped. First Edition. A comprehensive guide. Some shelf wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Vendeur : Eat My Words Books, Minneapolis, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good+. Binding is solid. Pages unmarked and barely aged. Cover has minimal wear, but possibly slightly discolored, and with old price sticker on back. ; Radius Books; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 279 pages.