Langue: anglais
Edité par Wayne State University Press, 1992
ISBN 10 : 0814323898 ISBN 13 : 9780814323892
Vendeur : Richard J Barbrick, Bloomington, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Softcover in Very Good condition. Clean pages. Good binding. Minimal wear to the exterior. Ships fast and guaranteed well protected with domestic tracking.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Government Printing Office, Washington DC, 1913
Vendeur : The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 14,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. 1st. Red cloth covers lightly spotted and edge worn, owner name, corners bumped, pages lightly yellowed, binding tight, very good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Hodder & Stoughton Educational Division, 1983
ISBN 10 : 0713108622 ISBN 13 : 9780713108620
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 12,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 2,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This is a pamphlet. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN:0713106557.
EUR 18,41
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 19,50
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Geological Survey of Canada, Ottawa, ON, Canada, 1962
Vendeur : Post Horizon Booksellers, Nokomis, SK, Canada
EUR 6,36
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Geological Survey of Canada Paper 62-23. 36pp. Titled card wrapper is clean and without wear. Stapled binding sound. Reduced shipping may apply.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Geological Survey of Canada, Ottawa, ON, Canada, 1966
Vendeur : Post Horizon Booksellers, Nokomis, SK, Canada
EUR 6,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Geological Survey of CanadaPaper 66-16. v, 70pp. Titled wrapper is clean, showing very light handling. Stapled binding sound. Reduced shipping may apply.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Geological Survey of Canada, Ottawa, ON, Canada, 1969
Vendeur : Post Horizon Booksellers, Nokomis, SK, Canada
EUR 9,54
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Geological Survey of Canada Paper 68-26. 71pp. Three folded figures in rear pocket collated to Contents. Titled card wrapper shows light handling and corporate stamp. Stapled binding sound. Reduced shipping may apply.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Geological Survey of Canada, Ottawa, ON, Canada, 1965
Vendeur : Post Horizon Booksellers, Nokomis, SK, Canada
EUR 9,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. Geological Survey of Canada Bulletin 110. 132pp w index. Twelve plates. Two folded figures in rear pocket collated to Contents. Titled card wrapper shows moderate wear, soiling to spine. Binding remains sound.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Geological Survey of Canada, Ottawa, ON, Canada, 1959
Vendeur : Post Horizon Booksellers, Nokomis, SK, Canada
EUR 9,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good +. Geological Survey of Canada Bulletin 53. viii, 47pp w bibliography. Twelve indexed, unpaginated plates. Titled card wrapper shows very light handling. Binding is sound. Reduced shipping may apply.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Hodder & Stoughton, London, 1980
ISBN 10 : 0713104465 ISBN 13 : 9780713104462
Vendeur : PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Royaume-Uni
EUR 11,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Saunders, Val (illustrateur). French. Staplebound softback in very good condition. Light shelfwear only, content is firmly bound and unmarked. CN.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Geological Survey of Canada, Ottawa, ON, Canada, 1973
Vendeur : Post Horizon Booksellers, Nokomis, SK, Canada
EUR 12,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good +. Geological Survey of Canada Paper 72-35. 104pp. Table, maps and figure in rear pocket collated to Contents. Titled card wrapper is clean, showing very light handling. Binding is sound.
EUR 10,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Hodder Arnold, United Kingdom, London, 1983
ISBN 10 : 0713108622 ISBN 13 : 9780713108620
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 24,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Edité par XXIV International Geological Congress, Montreal, Canada, 1972
Edition originale
EUR 16,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good-. First Edition. Unmarked. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. ; Book Description; Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds. Covers are square with minor wear. Ships Safe and Fast. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 561 pages DK3.
Edité par United States Government Printing Office, Washington DC, 1914
Vendeur : funyettabooks, Bloomington, MN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. First Edition. Clean and tight. Worn corners. Dark red boards with silver lettering on the front and on the spine. Wear at the ends of the spine. 510 pages. Scratcheson the back board. Two pages habe creased top corer in the Index. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Vintage, Reference.
Vendeur : Laura Books, Georgetown, SA, Australie
Edition originale
EUR 15,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft Cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. some library marks, otherwise book clean and tight Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex Library.
Edité par Office of Congressional Directory Dec. 1917, Capitol, Washington, DC, 1917
Vendeur : Antiques & Art, Piedmont, SD, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 19,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHC. 448 65th Congress, 2nd Session, December 1917 , listing of members and constitutional officers. Very Good, exlibrary, first edition.
Edité par 1959, 1959
Vendeur : Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, France
EUR 10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierGeological Survey of Canada, 1959, Department of Mines and Technical Surveys, Bulletin 53, 16,50x24,50 cm, broché, VIII + 48 pages, 12 planches hors texte Bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Langue: allemand
Edité par Berlin ; Heidelberg ; New York ; London ; Paris ; Tokyo : Springer, 1989
ISBN 10 : 3540174230 ISBN 13 : 9783540174233
Vendeur : books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Allemagne
EUR 6,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniergebundene Ausgabe. Etat : Gut. 3., völlig neu gestaltete Auflage;. VI, 418 S. : 8 Ill. u. graph. Darst. ; 25 cm Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 870.
Edité par Government Printing Office, Washington, DC, 1916
Vendeur : Antiques & Art, Piedmont, SD, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhc. Etat : fine, indexed. 514 Directory listing members of Congress, federal employees, U.S. and foreign diplomats - in short anyone involved in government, 1915-1916.
Edité par 1970, 1970
Vendeur : Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Allemagne
EUR 12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : gut. 2 Faltkarten, 22 cm, handschr. Einband leicht geknickt, aus der Sammlung Alexander Tollmann. Sprache: Englisch.
Edité par British School of Archaeology at Athens., 1978
Vendeur : Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Royaume-Uni
EUR 10,38
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCard Covers. Etat : Very Good. 29 pages, illustrated, original card covers as issued. From the collection of Sinclair Hood FBA, 1917-2021, archaeologist and academic, Director of the British School of Archaeology at Athens 1954-1962. Size: 18 x 24.5 cms. Category: Archaeology Pamphlets; Varied Booklets; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Langue: allemand
Edité par Hodder Arnold, United Kingdom, London, 1985
ISBN 10 : 0713173114 ISBN 13 : 9780713173116
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 21,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Edité par Geological Survey of Canada/Department of Mines and Technical Surveys, Canada, 1965
Vendeur : CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, Canada
EUR 19,09
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. Original stiff card [soft] covers. Clean, tight, and unmarked. Very neat -- a sound and handsome copy! Maps/charts in rear pocket [all present as listed]. Complete.
EUR 53,62
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 40,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par INSTº INVESTIGACIONES ANTROPOLOGICAS, MEXICO D.F., 1987
ISBN 10 : 9683604277 ISBN 13 : 9789683604279
Vendeur : Pórtico [Portico], ZARAGOZA, Z, Espagne
Edition originale
EUR 30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTapa blanda. Etat : New. 1ª edición. MOUNTJOY, J. B. / D. L. BROCKINGTON, EDS.: EL AUGE Y LA CAIDA DEL CLASICO EN EL MEXICO CENTRAL. MEXICO D.F., 1987, 287 p. figuras, 460 gr. Encuadernacion original. Nuevo. (P-1-5) 460 gr. Libro.
Edité par MacMillan - St. Martin's Press, London, 1967
Vendeur : The BiblioFile, Rapid River, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 30,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Moderate corner, edge wear. Pages very good. In French. Illustrated. 74 pages. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.