Mouton deborah d e e p (65 résultats)

Houston Noir (Akashic Noir)
Zepeda, Gwendolyn [Editor]; Abrahams, Tom [Contributor]; Boswell, Robert [Contributor]; Cortez, Sarah [Contributor]; DiSclafani, Anton [Contributor]; Evans, Stephanie Jaye [Contributor]; Mouton, Deborah D.E.E.P. [Contributor]; Wa Ng?g?, Wanjik? [Contributor]; Perry, Adrienne [Contributor]; Pico, Pia [Contributor]; Ramirez, Reyes [Contributor]; Rojas, Icess Fernandez [Contributor]; Sarwar, Sehba [Contributor]; Schwartz, Leslie Contreras [Contributor]; Watts, Larry [Contributor];
Langue : anglais
Edité par Akashic Books, Ltd. 2019
Série : Akashic Noir, Livre 94 sur 123. Livre 94 sur 123 - Akashic Noir
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Etats-UnisGulf Coast Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 4,19
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Good.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-UnisWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 5,64
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-UnisBetter World Books: West
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 5,81
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-UnisBetter World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 5,81
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-UnisBetter World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 5,81
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-UnisBooksRun
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 6,74
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Etats-UnisYour Online Bookstore
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 7,34
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHalf Price Books Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 4,33
EUR 3,02 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Etats-UnisGoldBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 2,66
EUR 4,75 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 7,59
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Reno
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 7,59
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 7,59
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 7,59
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Etats-Unis-OnTimeBooks-
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,35
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped w…ith delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Emerald
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 5,20
EUR 3,24 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Ruby
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 6,23
EUR 3,24 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : BookOutlet, Jefferson City, TN, Etats-UnisBookOutlet
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 7,55
EUR 2,81 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 11 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : New. Hardcover. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-UnisBooks From California
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 8,03
EUR 4,31 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Fine.

Houston Noir (Akashic Noir)
Zepeda, Gwendolyn [Editor]; Abrahams, Tom [Contributor]; Boswell, Robert [Contributor]; Cortez, Sarah [Contributor]; DiSclafani, Anton [Contributor]; Evans, Stephanie Jaye [Contributor]; Mouton, Deborah D.E.E.P. [Contributor]; Wa Ng?g?, Wanjik? [Contributor]; Perry, Adrienne [Contributor]; Pico, Pia [Contributor]; Ramirez, Reyes [Contributor]; Rojas, Icess Fernandez [Contributor]; Sarwar, Sehba [Contributor]; Schwartz, Leslie Contreras [Contributor]; Watts, Larry [Contributor];
Langue : anglais
Edité par Akashic Books, Ltd. 2019
Série : Akashic Noir, Livre 94 sur 123. Livre 94 sur 123 - Akashic Noir
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Etats-UnisYour Online Bookstore
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 13,05
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : New.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Etats-UnisPowell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 10,68
EUR 3,84 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : Used-Very Good. Minimal shelf wear, clean internals. Remainder mark.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 12,41
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-UnisBargainBookStores
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 14,76
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Paperback or Softback. Etat : New. Newsworthy: Poems. Book.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-UnisKennys Bookstore
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 5,97
EUR 9,07 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Etat : New. 2023. hardcover. . Not a first edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 13,19
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Etats-UnisRarewaves USA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 15,78
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 20 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : New. Growing up as a Black girl in America, Deborah D.E.E.P. Mouton yearned for stories she could connect to - true ones, of course, but also fables and mythologies that could help explain both the world and her place in it. Greek and Roman myths felt as dusty and foreign as ancient ruins, and tales by Black au…thors were often rooted too far in the past, a continent away.Mouton's memoir is a praise song and an elegy for Black womanhood. She tells her own story while remixing myths and drawing on traditions from all over the world: mothers literally grow eyes in the backs of their heads, children dust the childhood off their bodies, and women come to love the wildness of the hair they once tried to tame. With a poet's gift for lyricism and poignancy, Mouton reflects on her childhood as the daughter of a preacher and a harsh but loving mother, living in the world as a Black woman whose love is all too often coupled with danger, and finally learning to be a mother to another Black girl in America.Of the moment yet timeless, playful but incendiary, Mouton has staked out new territory in the memoir form.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-UnisBargainBookStores
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 15,78
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Paperback or Softback. Etat : New. Black Chameleon: Memory, Womanhood, and Myth. Book.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 13,52
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 13,94
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-UnisCalifornia Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 16,91
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandeKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 6,19
EUR 10,50 expéditionExpédition depuis Irlande vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Etat : New. 2023. hardcover. . Not a first edition copy. . . .