EUR 4,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Tyndale House Pub (edition ), 1990
ISBN 10 : 0842311726 ISBN 13 : 9780842311724
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 2,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Robert Weber; Howard Munce (illustrateur). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Tyndale House Publishers, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0842311726 ISBN 13 : 9780842311724
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Tyndale House Publishers, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0842311793 ISBN 13 : 9780842311793
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,21
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. First Printing. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Tyndale House Publishers, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0842311726 ISBN 13 : 9780842311724
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,21
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing.
Vendeur : Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Robert Weber; Howard Munce (illustrateur). John Wiley & Sons January 1985.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0471853569 ISBN 13 : 9780471853565
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Robert Weber; Howard Munce (illustrateur). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, WI, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : As New. Robert Weber; Howard Munce (illustrateur). 2nd Edition. book, cover and text all in as new condition, binding tight and square, spine not creased, text clean and unmarked no names no stamps.
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Used - Acceptable. Etat de la jaquette : Good.
Vendeur : Samuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller, Pleasant Prairie, WI, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 5,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket. Robert Weber; Howard Munce (illustrateur). First Edition, First Printing. Soft Cover. No Jacket. First Edition, First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. PON & address stamped on front panel, title, and copyright page else near fine with light age toning to wrappers.
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Robert Weber; Howard Munce (illustrateur).
Langue: anglais
Edité par John Wiley & Sons November 1986, 1986
ISBN 10 : 0471853569 ISBN 13 : 9780471853565
Vendeur : Pella Books, Pella, IA, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Used Good. Robert Weber; Howard Munce (illustrateur).
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 24,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Edité par Wheaton, Ill. : Tyndale House Publishers, c1986., 1986
ISBN 10 : 0842311793 ISBN 13 : 9780842311793
Vendeur : Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 15,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN 0842311793. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. $8.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. No Signature.
Edité par Tyndale House Pub, 1990
Vendeur : Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 37,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Living Books/Tyndale House Publishers, Wheaton, Illinois, Usa, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0842311726 ISBN 13 : 9780842311724
Vendeur : MisterSeekersBook.Store, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 44,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : As New. As New, An Unread Copy. For More Information On Condition. Please See All Images. Grace Livingston Hill's grandson, Robert Munce, now brings to life the fascinating story of her sometimes joyful, often sorrowful life--from her eventful birth at the end of the Civil War to her death in 1947. Amusing, delightful family anecdotes mingle with intriguing accounts of how Grace's story ideas were conceived and eventually developed into published books. The author's close relationship to this remarkable woman lends warmth and insight to this biography of America's most beloved author.
EUR 52,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
EUR 58,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
EUR 58,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.