EUR 8,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Musee Oceanographique, Monaco, 1999
ISBN 10 : 2726002056 ISBN 13 : 9782726002056
Vendeur : BOOK'EM, LLC, Port Orchard, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Full of color photos and descriptions of the museum. Cover has light edge rubs, small bumped corners, crease to front corners, light scratches; small blue sticker on back from Museum. paperclip mark at top of first page otherwise pages are very clean and binding is tight. 9.5" tall; 71 pages.
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Musee Oceanographique, Monaco, 1998
ISBN 10 : 2726001971 ISBN 13 : 9782726001974
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 27,16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Musee Oceanographique, Monaco, 1998
ISBN 10 : 2726001971 ISBN 13 : 9782726001974
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 27,16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Musee Oceanographique, Monaco, 1998
ISBN 10 : 2726001971 ISBN 13 : 9782726001974
Vendeur : HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 4,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Like New. First Edition. A nearly new copy, square and tight with no creases or splits. Contents fresh and clean, not showing any pen-marks. Not from a library so no such stamps or labels. Thus a tidy book in very presentable condition.
Edité par Musee Oceanographique De Monaco, 2009
ISBN 10 : 2726001653 ISBN 13 : 9782726001653
Vendeur : Ammareal, Morangis, France
EUR 4,08
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Très bon. Couverture différente. Edition 2009. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Different cover. Edition 2009. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Langue: français
Edité par Paris Editions Arts d'Australie; Stephane Jacob, 2016
ISBN 10 : 2954457694 ISBN 13 : 9782954457697
Vendeur : Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. 45 pp., Paperback, NEW!!! - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Edité par N° 297 - 1914, 1914
Vendeur : Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, France
EUR 5
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBulletin de l'Institut Océanographique, Monaco, N° 297 - 1914, plaquette de 16x25 cm, 6 pages Très bon état intérieur (non coupé), couverture défraîchie - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Edité par N° 300 - 1914, 1914
Vendeur : Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, France
EUR 12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBulletin de l'Institut Océanographique, Monaco, N° 300 - 1914, plaquette de 16x25 cm, 7 pages, 1 carte dépliante hors-texte Très bon état intérieur (non coupé), couverture défraîchie - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Edité par N° 274 - 1913, 1913
Vendeur : Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, France
EUR 15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBulletin de l'Institut Océanographique, Monaco, N° 274 - 1913, plaquette de 16x25 cm, 15 pages, 1 carte dépliante hors-texte Très bon état intérieur (non coupé), couverture défraîchie, dos renforcé - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Edité par N° 251 - 1912, 1912
Vendeur : Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, France
EUR 18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBulletin de l'Institut Océanographique, Monaco, N° 251 - 1912, plaquette de 16x25 cm, 15 pages, 1 carte dépliante hors-texte Très bon état intérieur (non coupé), couverture défraîchie - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Langue: français
Edité par oceanographique Monaco,, 1998
ISBN 10 : 272600203X ISBN 13 : 9782726002032
Vendeur : Antiquariat J. Hünteler, Hamburg, Allemagne
Membre d'association : GIAQ
EUR 15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierGr.-8°, kartoniert. Etat : Gut. 110 S., Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, sehr sauberes Exemplar. 207982_Kunst Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 850.
Edité par N° 46 - 1905, 1905
Vendeur : Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, France
EUR 25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBulletin de l'Institut Océanographique, Monaco, N° 46 - 1905, plaquette de 16x25 cm, 31 pages, 1 carte dépliante hors-texte Très bon état intérieur (non coupé), couverture défraîchie - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Langue: allemand
Edité par o.J., Monaco
Vendeur : Schüling Buchkurier, Münster, Allemagne
EUR 25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au paniergeheftet. Etat : sehr guter Zustand. 32 Seiten 100 gr.
Langue: français
Edité par Creative Media Partners, LLC Jul 2023, 2023
ISBN 10 : 1022304690 ISBN 13 : 9781022304697
Vendeur : AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Allemagne
EUR 33,08
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTaschenbuch. Etat : Neu. Neuware - Découvrez une compilation fascinante d'articles scientifiques sur la vie marine et l'océanographie dans le Bulletin du Musée Océanographique de Monaco, comprenant les numéros 57 à 87. Avec des thèmes tels que la faune et la flore sous-marines, la géologie des fonds marins et les technologies de plongée sous-marine, ce livre est une lecture incontournable pour les chercheurs, les amateurs de sciences et les passionnés de l'océan.
Vendeur : Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, Allemagne
EUR 20,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier7 Falt-Tabellen von 1912 bis 1914. Größe: 32 x 49 cm mit Auflistungen von Algen (u.a.Dinophysis, Gonyaulax, Peridimium, Oxytoxum), die in verschiedenen Monaten vorkommen. Selbstverlag. Monaco. 1914. Mit Gebrauchsspuren/Used condition. einzelne Seiten/no cover. Sprache: französisch/french.
Langue: français
Edité par Creative Media Partners, LLC Jul 2023, 2023
ISBN 10 : 1020589337 ISBN 13 : 9781020589331
Vendeur : AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Allemagne
EUR 48,80
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBuch. Etat : Neu. Neuware - Découvrez une compilation fascinante d'articles scientifiques sur la vie marine et l'océanographie dans le Bulletin du Musée Océanographique de Monaco, comprenant les numéros 57 à 87. Avec des thèmes tels que la faune et la flore sous-marines, la géologie des fonds marins et les technologies de plongée sous-marine, ce livre est une lecture incontournable pour les chercheurs, les amateurs de sciences et les passionnés de l'océan.This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.This work is in the 'public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.
EUR 41,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 206 | Sprache: Französisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Langue: français
Edité par Musée océanographique de Monaco - Fondation Albert I, 2003
ISBN 10 : 2726002269 ISBN 13 : 9782726002261
Vendeur : BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, Allemagne
EUR 189
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : gut. 2003. Oceanographic Voyages - Oceanographic museum of Monaco / Voyages en Oceanographie In deutscher Sprache. pages.
Edité par Paris: Institut oceanographique de Paris, 2004
ISBN 10 : 2726002277 ISBN 13 : 9782726002278
Vendeur : Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 132,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 269 pp., Paperback, minor wear to cover, else very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country. Photos available upon request.
Vendeur : Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, Allemagne
EUR 52,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierInhalt u.a.: Joubin,L.:etudes sur les Gisements de Mollusques comestibles des Cotes de France. Fauvel,Pierre: Quatrieme note preliminaire sur les Polychetes provenant des campagnes de l'Hirondelle et de la Princesse-Alice, ou deposees dans le Musee. Grein,Klaus: Ein Meeres-Photometer. Peebles,Florence: Regeneration acöler Plattwürmer I. Aphanostoma diversicolor. Chevreux,Ed.: Sur quelques interessantes especes d'Amphipodes provenant des parages de Monace et des peches pelagiques de la Princesse-Alice et de l'Hirondelle II en Mediterranee. Chelle,Louis: Les Bromures des Eaux marines. Verain,L. et A.Chevallier: Emploi de l'electro-aimant dans l'analyse micromineralogique des fonds sous-marins. Rose,Maurice: Recherches Biologiques sur le Plankton. 328 Seiten. gr8. mit 3 Falt-Karten (u.a.:Le Cap Cerbere et L'Embouchure de L'Herault). Vorsatzblatt mittig geknickt, Musée Océanographique. Monaco. 1913. Mit Gebrauchsspuren/Used condition. Halbleinen/Hardcover. Stempel, leicht fingerfleckig, eine Karte etwas eingerissen, Bibliotheksexemplar/Library copy. Sprache: französisch/french.
Edité par Selbstverlag, Monaco, 1904
EUR 960
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHalbleinen. gr. 8° 1904 - 1907. getrennte Zählung. Band 1 und 2: Halbleinenbände, Band 3 und 4: Halblederbände, jeweils mit grün-schwarz gemustertem Bezugspapier. Sprache: Französisch, jeweils mit zahlreichen Abbildungen und teils ausfaltbaren Karten und Tafeln, Bücher außen altersgemäß gut erhalten mit leichteren Gebrauchsspuren, Schnitt nachgedunkelt und stellenweise leicht altersfleckig, Vorsätze nachgedunkelt und Innendeckel leimschattig, bei Band 1 und 2 vorderes Innengelenk geöffnet bei noch intakter Bindung, Klosterstempel auf Vorsätzen und Titelblättern, innen sauber und gut mit nur gelegentlichen Altersflecken 5870 Gramm. Buch.
Edité par Monaco, 1909, 1909
Vendeur : Libro-Colonia (Preise inkl. MwSt.), Köln, NRW, Allemagne
EUR 96,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierzahlreiche Tafeln/Karten und Textabbildungen, Halbleineneinband der Zeit ca. 16 x 25 cm mit leinenverstärkten Ecken, mit geprägtem Rückentitelaufdruck, Einband geringfügig bestoßen und beschabt, Papieraufkleber auf Rücken, hinterer Deckel mit angeklebten Papierresten, Vorsatzseite fleckig, Titelseite mit Bibliotheksstempel (siehe Scan), keine weiteren Stempel/Anstreichungen/Anmerkungen etc., im Schnitt geringfügig fleckig, Seiten teilweise lichtrandig oder randfleckig, schönes Exemplar Inhalt: Le numero de chaque article se trouvant au bas du recto de chaque feuillet il est tres facile de trouver rapidement l'article cherche. Nr. 131. Notes preliminaires sur les gisements de Mollusques comestibles des Cötes de France. -- L'Estuaire de la Gironde (avec une carte), par G. GUERIN-GANIVET, naturaliste attache au Service scientifique des peches au Ministere de la Marine. /132. Note sur la presence du Tropidonotus natrix Lin. dans l eau de mer, par J. GUERIN-GANIVET, naturaliste attache au Service scientifique des peches au Ministere de la Marine. / 133. La source de la Bise dans l'Etang de Thau, par MM. CHEVALLIER et SUDRY. / 134. Liste des Antipathaires et des Cerianthaires provenant des recentes campagnes de la Princesse-Alice, par L. ROULE. /135. Notes preliminaires sur les gisements de Mollusques comestibles des Cötes de France. La cöte des Landes de Gascogne et le Bassin d'Arcachon (avec deux cartes), par J. GUERIN-GANIVET, naturaliste attache au Service scientifique des peches au Ministere de la Marine. / 136. Etudes sur les gisements de Mollusques comestibles des C6tes de France. La cöte de Lannion ä Treguier, par L. JouBIN, professeur au Museum d'Histoire naturelle de Paris et ä l'Institut Oceanographique (avec une carte)./ 137. La peche dans les abimes, par S. A. S. le PRINCE ALBERT I DE MONACO. / 138. Sur l'opportunite d`une exploration oceanographique de la Mediterranee dans l`interet des peches maritimes, par M. le Prof. VINCIGUERRA. / 139. Etudes sur les gisements de Mollusques comestibles des C6tes de France. La cöte de Treguier ä Paimpol ; l ile de Brehat, par L. JOUBIN, professeur au Museum d'Histoire naturelle de Paris et ä l'Institut Oceanographique (avec une carte). / 140. Sur les relations qui existent entre les changements du plankton vegetal et les phenomenes hydrographiques, d'apres les recherches faites ä bord de l'Eider, au large de Monaco, en 1907-1908, par Alexander NATHANSOHN, professeur de l'Universite de Leipzig (avec 10 planches)./ 141. Etudes sur les gisements de Mollusques comestibles des Cötes de France. La baie de Saint-Brieuc, par L. JouBiN, professeur au Museum d'Histoire naturelle de Paris et ä l'Institut Oceanographique (avec une carte). /142. Deuxieme note preliminaire sur les Polychetes provenant des campagnes de l'Hirondelle et de la Princesse-Alice, ou deposees dans le Musee Oceanographique de Monaco, par Pierre FAUVEL, professeur ä l'Universite catholique d'Angers. / 143. Quelques considerations sur le programme pour l'exploration internationale de l'Ocean Atlantique et de la Mediterranee, par L. MARINI./ 144. Recherches physico-chimiques sur l`eau de la cöte, ä Concarneau, par P. LEGENDRE docteur es-sciences, prdparateur de physiologie generale au Museum d'Histoire naturelle. / 145. Triconus, nouveau genre de la famille des Psychropotineae, par Edg. HEOUARD. /146. Memoire sur la biologie du Tonnelier de mer (Phronima sedentaria Forsk.) par Romuald MINKIEWICZ (avec 21 figures) / 147. Note preliminaire sur trois formes remarquables de Copepodes, provenant des campagnes de S. A. S. LE PRINCE ALBERT DE MONACO, par G.-0. SARS (avec 3 figures). / 148. Resultats des recherches effectudes sur les tentacules de l'Anemonia sulcata, au Musee Oceanographique de Monaco, en decembre 1908 (note preliminaire) par J. d'UEXKÜLL. / 149. Resultats des recherches effectuees sur les extremites des langoustes et des Crabes, au Musee Oceanographique de Monaco, en fevrier et mars 1909, (note prelimin.
Date d'édition : 2025
Vendeur : True World of Books, Delhi, Inde
EUR 27,67
Quantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLeatherBound. Etat : New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1904 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 301 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 301.
Date d'édition : 2025
Vendeur : True World of Books, Delhi, Inde
EUR 28,56
Quantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLeatherBound. Etat : New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1904 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 456 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 456 Volume no.1-22 (1904) Language: French.
Date d'édition : 2025
Vendeur : True World of Books, Delhi, Inde
EUR 34,82
Quantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLeatherBound. Etat : New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1906 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 699 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 699.
Date d'édition : 2025
Vendeur : True World of Books, Delhi, Inde
EUR 34,82
Quantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLeatherBound. Etat : New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1904 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 793 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 793 Volume no.57-87 (1906) Language: French.
Date d'édition : 2025
Vendeur : True World of Books, Delhi, Inde
EUR 40,17
Quantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLeatherBound. Etat : New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1904 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 833 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 833 Volume no.23-56 (1905) Language: French.