Nathan lyons (285 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Yale University Art Gallery 2003

    0300101821 / 9780300101829

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, Etats-UnisBetter World Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 6,48

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Yale University Art Gallery 2003

    0300101821 / 9780300101829

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, Etats-UnisBetter World Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 6,51

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Yale University Art Gallery 2003

    0300101821 / 9780300101829

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 6,57

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Little Brown & Company 1989

    0821217216 / 9780821217214

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, Etats-UnisBetter World Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 9,34

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Yale University Art Gallery 2003

    0300101821 / 9780300101829

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Your Online Bookstore, Houston, Etats-UnisYour Online Bookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 9,74

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : New.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Bulfinch Pr 1989

    0821217216 / 9780821217214

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 11,35

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Bulfinch Pr 1989

    0821217216 / 9780821217214

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 11,35

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Visual Studies Workshop Pr 1974

    0879920041 / 9780879920043

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Paradou Books, Richmond, Etats-UnisParadou Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 8,94

    EUR 3,43 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Good. 1974 reprint edition; softcover. Very light edge wear, partial price sticker on front cover; solid copy.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Yale University Press, New Haven 2003

    0300101821 / 9780300101829

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, Etats-UnisAbacus Bookshop

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 8,94

    EUR 3,47 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. Oblong 8vo, 173 pp., Afterwords by Richard Benson and Jock Reynolds. Profusely illustrated (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par International Center of Photography 1988

    0933642121 / 9780933642126

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, Etats-UnisBetter World Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 12,57

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Little Brown & Company 1989

    0821217216 / 9780821217214

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-UniBetter World Books Ltd

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 6,60

    EUR 5,79 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Visual Studies Workshop Pr, Rochester, NY 1974

    0879920041 / 9780879920043

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, Etats-UnisLowry's Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 8,05

    EUR 5,16 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Good. Good condition. Text is clean of any markings or notes. Minimal yellowing of page edges. Binding is tight with minimal edge wear and corner bumping. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Edité par Prentice-Hall

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 8,78

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Edité par Prentice-Hall

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Reno

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 8,78

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Edité par Prentice-Hall

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 8,78

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Edité par Prentice-Hall

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 8,78

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Edité par Horizon Press

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 8,92

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Edité par Prentice-Hall

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 8,92

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Paperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Edité par Horizon Press

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 10,49

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Yale University Press, New Haven , Conn. 2003

    0300101821 / 9780300101829

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Gibbs Books, Buffalo, Etats-UnisGibbs Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 13,41

    EUR 6,03 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1st. Edition , 1st. Printing 2003 , Black cloth hardcover in the dust jacket , 176 page book with black & white photo illustrations most full page. Condition : Fine . Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Author (illustrateur). Book.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Light Work, Syracuse, NY 2003

    0935445331 / 9780935445336

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, Etats-UnisJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 13,41

    EUR 6,08 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    First Edition. First edition. Softcover. An exhibition catalog for a show that ran August 15 through October 30, 2003. Features a brief introductory essay by Jeffrey Hoone and a concluding statement by poet Marvin Bell. Includes a selection of black and white photographs. A fine copy in wrappers.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Yale University Art Gallery, Yale University Press, New Haven, CT 2003

    0300101821 / 9780300101829

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, Etats-UnisJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 13,41

    EUR 6,08 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    dj. First Edition. First edition. Oblong hardcover. Published in conjunction with a traveling exhibition. Introduction by Marvin Bell. Afterwords by Richard Benson and Jock Reynolds. A collection of black and white images by Lyons. A very near fine copy in a very near fine dust jacket.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Cambridge University Press 2023

    1009012762 / 9781009012768

    Série : Elements in Religion and Monotheism, Livre 21 sur 28. Livre 21 sur 28 - Elements in Religion and Monotheism

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, Etats-UnisBooks From California

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 15,48

    EUR 4,33 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Fine.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Horizon Press, Rochester, New York 1967

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : White Mountains, NH Books and Maps, Lincoln, Etats-UnisWhite Mountains, NH Books and Maps

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 13,59

    EUR 6,94 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine. Horizon Press/ The George Eastman House, Rochester, New York, 1967. Pp. 66, 55 reproductions, catalogue of 55 works in the exhibition.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Yale University Art Gallery 2003

    0300101821 / 9780300101829

    • Couverture rigide
    • Signé

    Vendeur : ANARTIST, New York, Etats-UnisANARTIST

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 17,88

    EUR 4,34 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover with dustjacket, 176 pages; as new condition; clean and crisp; inscribed and signed by Jock Reynolds, one of the authors, on first blank page; no other internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Simon & Schuster Australia, East Roseville 2021

    176110201X / 9781761102011

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, Etats-UnisGrand Eagle Retail

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 22,42

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : new. Paperback. Hes the viral sensation on TikTok whos showing families that you dont need to spend a motser to feed your hungry household. Western Sydney dad Nathan Lyons regularly feeds his family of eight for just $8, and his #madfeedz videos have attracted more than 127,000 followers and more than 1.4 milli

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par The National Gallery of Canada 1972

    0262620286 / 9780262620284

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Ivy Ridge Books/Scott Cranin, Fayetteville, Etats-UnisIvy Ridge Books/Scott Cranin

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 17,88

    EUR 4,76 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Good. 28-page Paperback is ex-library with stamp and number on front, no other library markings. Spot in the "N" on the cover. This the 28-page catalog for the 1972 Canadian exhibit, not the 121 page 1974 book published by the MIT Press. All orders packed with care, most dust jackets protected by Brodart sleeve

  • Edité par George Eastman House, Rochester, NY 1964

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Paradou Books, Richmond, Etats-UnisParadou Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 10,73

    EUR 3,43 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. Softcover, 46 pages. Approx. 10 x 9 in. B&w images. Features prefaces by Harold L. Creal and Beaumont Newhall, a foreword by Nathan Lyons. Photographers include Eugene Atget, Werner Bischof, Bill Brandt, Wynn Bullock, Harry Callahan, Robert Capa, Henri Cartier-Bresson, Walker Evans, Robert Frank, Er

  • Edité par George Eastman House Associates 1959

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Tiber Books, Cockeysville, Etats-UnisTiber Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 9,83

    EUR 4,76 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. . . . . 8vo, paperback. Vg condition. Staplebound. Covers and contents clean, unworn, no marking or writing. Binding secure. pp. 170-222. Filmography, History, Mary, Motion, Movies, Picford, Pictures.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Prentice Hall 1966

    0136647553 / 9780136647553

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 25,91

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.