Langue: anglais
Edité par University Press of the Pacific, 2003
ISBN 10 : 1410205843 ISBN 13 : 9781410205841
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 25,86
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University Press of the Pacific 5/22/2003, 2003
ISBN 10 : 1410205843 ISBN 13 : 9781410205841
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 28,22
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Aircraft Structures. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University Press of the Pacific, 2003
ISBN 10 : 1410205843 ISBN 13 : 9781410205841
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,95
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University Press of the Pacific, 2003
ISBN 10 : 1410205843 ISBN 13 : 9781410205841
Vendeur : Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 31,14
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University Press of the Pacific, 2003
ISBN 10 : 1410205843 ISBN 13 : 9781410205841
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Royaume-Uni
EUR 34,47
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Edité par U.S. Navy, 1945
Vendeur : A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. 1945; blue paper covers; wear and discoloration around edges; plastic comb binding; 16mo, 5 3/4" to 6 3/4" tall; Interior is clean and unmarked; 176 pages.
Edité par U. S. Navy, 1952
Vendeur : Berryville Old Book Shop, Berryville, VA, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierStiff Boards. 210 pgs, photographs, drawings, maps, charts, tables, appendices, index. Good copy in boards (previous owner's name on cover; covers irregularly faded). (806).
Langue: anglais
Edité par University Press of the Pacific, 2003
ISBN 10 : 1410205843 ISBN 13 : 9781410205841
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 30,10
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par Albert Love Enterprises Publishers, Atlanta, 1945
Vendeur : Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 27,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. . . . . 4to, paperback. Vg condition. Covers lightly rubbed, contents clean, no marking or writing. Binding square and tight. Unpaginated - appx. 100 pp., many illustrations. Aviation, History, Two, War, World,
Edité par Aviation Training Division, Office of the Chief of Naval Operations
Vendeur : San Marco Bookstore, Jacksonville, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,53
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Cover and pages have tanning discoloration from age. Plastic spiral binding has some discoloration but in tact with no rips in any pages. Front cover is creased on bottom corner.Spiral_bound. book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University Press of the Pacific, 2003
ISBN 10 : 1410205843 ISBN 13 : 9781410205841
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 32,81
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 24,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. 2nd edition. Transmission Lines and Antennas written & published by Naval Air Station Memphis, Millington, TN. Revised Edition. Paperback. No DJ. Size 4to (up to 12'' tall). Condition: Nr Fine. 3-hole punched for ring binder. 63 Pgs. Transmission Lines. Wave Propagation. Antennas. Illustrated with drawings. Description text copyright 2008 BooksForComfort. Item ID 18063. book.
Edité par Bureau of Naval Personnel, Washington
Vendeur : Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 18,69
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier1954. (Trade paperback) Very good. 246pp. Illustrations (some folding), appendices. (Military, Military, Training Manual--Military, U.S. Navy).
Langue: anglais
Edité par University Press of the Pacific, 2003
ISBN 10 : 1410205843 ISBN 13 : 9781410205841
Vendeur : Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 32,91
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University Press of the Pacific, 2003
ISBN 10 : 1410205843 ISBN 13 : 9781410205841
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com UK, London, Royaume-Uni
EUR 31,44
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Edité par ***** Self Published ***** ca 1950, Washington, DC, 1950
Vendeur : Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 40,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBrads and Cardstock cover. Etat : Good+/NO DUSTJACKET. Black & White Illustrations, color fold-out (illustrateur). Washington, DC: ***** Self Published *****. Good+/NO DUSTJACKET. ca 1950. . Brads and Cardstock cover. 4to., v. p., toning .
Langue: anglais
Edité par Naval Air Training Command, 1945
Vendeur : Neo Books, Sidcup, KENT, Royaume-Uni
EUR 173,08
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Wear to covers and spine, edges and corners creased and worn, some small rips and nicks, spine ripped at top of spine join with cover 4cm, bottom 5 cm of spine missing, and rip above 9 cm, internally in good condition, pages crisp and clear, internally in good condition, pages crisp and clear, bottom right corner lightly creased throughout. 243pp.
Langue: anglais
Date d'édition : 2025
Vendeur : S N Books World, Delhi, Inde
EUR 27,58
Quantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLeatheBound. Etat : New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 214. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1951 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Volume v.2 Language: English Pages: 214 Volume v.2.
Langue: anglais
Date d'édition : 2025
Vendeur : S N Books World, Delhi, Inde
EUR 27,58
Quantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLeatheBound. Etat : New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 278. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1951 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Volume v.1 Language: English Pages: 278 Volume v.1.
Langue: anglais
Date d'édition : 2025
Vendeur : S N Books World, Delhi, Inde
EUR 27,58
Quantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLeatherBound. Etat : New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 304. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1951 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 304.
Langue: anglais
Date d'édition : 2025
Vendeur : S N Books World, Delhi, Inde
EUR 27,58
Quantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLeatherBound. Etat : New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 198. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1950 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 198.
Langue: anglais
Date d'édition : 2025
Vendeur : S N Books World, Delhi, Inde
EUR 27,58
Quantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLeatherBound. Etat : NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 240. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1951 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Volume 2 Language: English Pages: 240 Volume 2.
Langue: anglais
Date d'édition : 2025
Vendeur : S N Books World, Delhi, Inde
EUR 27,58
Quantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLeatherBound. Etat : NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 286. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1951 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Volume 1 Language: English Pages: 286 Volume 1.
Langue: anglais
Date d'édition : 2025
Vendeur : S N Books World, Delhi, Inde
EUR 28,47
Quantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLeatherBound. Etat : New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 368. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1951 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 368.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University Press of the Pacific, 2003
ISBN 10 : 1410205843 ISBN 13 : 9781410205841
Vendeur : THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Royaume-Uni
EUR 35,77
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback / softback. Etat : New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Date d'édition : 1945
Vendeur : HISTOLIB - SPACETATI, AIX-VILLEMAUR-PALIS, France
EUR 165
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCouverture souple. Etat : Satisfaisant. FEUILLES AGRAFEES .ETAT D USAGE .ROUSSEURS . PLIURES .TACHES QUELQUES ANNOTATIONS AU CRAYON DE PAPIER . RARE .
Date d'édition : 2025
Vendeur : True World of Books, Delhi, Inde
EUR 26,69
Quantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLeatherBound. Etat : New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1944 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 180 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 180 United States. Navy. Naval Air Technical Training Command.
Date d'édition : 2025
Vendeur : True World of Books, Delhi, Inde
EUR 26,69
Quantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLeatherBound. Etat : New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1945 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 172 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 172 United States. Bureau of naval personnel. [from old catalog],United States. Navy. Naval air technical training command. [from old catalog].
Date d'édition : 2025
Vendeur : True World of Books, Delhi, Inde
EUR 26,69
Quantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLeatherBound. Etat : New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1945 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 176 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 176 United States. Bureau of naval personnel. [from old catalog],United States. Navy. Naval air technical training command. [from old catalog].
Date d'édition : 2025
Vendeur : True World of Books, Delhi, Inde
EUR 26,69
Quantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLeatherBound. Etat : New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1944 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 164 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 164 United States. Bureau of Naval Personnel,United States. Navy. Naval Air Technical Training Command.