Langue: anglais
Edité par Brill Academic Publishers, 1998
ISBN 10 : 9004110844 ISBN 13 : 9789004110847
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 27,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Sealed in original shrinkwrap.
Vendeur : The Compleat Scholar, Rochester, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 27,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : As New. Paperback showing light shelf wear - corners lightly bumped. Otherwise as new: pages clean, no notes or highlighting.
Vendeur : Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 31,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New. Fine. Red cloth. Clean, unmarked pages. New binding and cover. Hardcover. Ships daily.
Langue: anglais
Edité par EJ Brill, The Netherlands, 1997
ISBN 10 : 9004108726 ISBN 13 : 9789004108721
Vendeur : PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Royaume-Uni
EUR 23,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Some pencil indentations on jacket, along with light shelfwear on edges and corners. Internally clean, tight and bright aside from some light pencil underlining on one or two pages. Used.
EUR 33,85
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Used: Good. 1997 hardcover no dj exlibrary withdrawn vol 14 stamp on edge clean text 188 pages:::e-1.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Princeton University Press, 2016
ISBN 10 : 0691167281 ISBN 13 : 9780691167282
Vendeur : Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Etats-Unis
EUR 37,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10 : 110740388X ISBN 13 : 9781107403888
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 41,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Princeton University Press, 2016
Vendeur : Bryn Mawr Bookstore, Cambridge, MA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : SNEAB
Edition originale
EUR 44,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : As New. 1st Edition. Quarto. Pp.ix, 454. Lavishly illustrated in color. Faint underlining to just a few pages, else fine, in blue cloth boards. Illustrated jacketfine.
Vendeur : Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Royaume-Uni
EUR 23,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 188 pages, illustrations : 29 cm. Summary:This annual includes articles on: the rise of Islamic archaeology; public monuments in Turkey and Eygpt, 1860-1916; Mughal Palace gardens from Babur to Shah Jahan, 1526-1648; and the shrine of The Holy Footprint in Delhi. 188pp., numerous black and white illustrations, 13 articles by Stephen Vernoit, Doris Francisco Prado-Vilar, Behrens-Abouseif, Avinoam Shalem, F.B. Flood, Aysil Tukel Yavuz, Amy Singer, Klaus Kreiser, Karin Ruhrdanz, Salome Zajadacz-Hastenrath, Ebba Koch, Anthony Welch and Timothy Insoll.
Vendeur : Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 44,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. DJ is slightly rubbed. ; 382 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Leiden, E.J. Brill. 1994, 1994
ISBN 10 : 9004100709 ISBN 13 : 9789004100701
Vendeur : Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Pays-Bas
EUR 27,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier178 p. Cloth, in good condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10 : 110740388X ISBN 13 : 9781107403888
Vendeur : Furrowed Brow Books, IOBA, St. Paul, MN, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 51,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Necipoglu, Nevra : Byzantium between the Ottomans and the Latins: Politics and Society in the Late Empire. New York : Cambridge University Press, 2011. Paperback re-issue, printed 2015. Octavo (8vo), 9.125"/23cm h. Bound in publisher's glossy color pictorial wrappers. [vi], vii-xvii, [xviii-xxii], [2], 3-350, [351-3] blank, [354] printing info. Ten chapters four sections (general context, then focussing on Constantinople, Thessalonike, and the Despotat of Morea); conclusion, appendices. Notes, bibliography, index. B&w maps. Condition notes: a very good, unmarked copy. Moderate wear, rubbing to wrappers, text block edges moderately tanned and soiled. Clear indications of thumbing to pages, but no internal writing/highlighting of any kind; no spine crease. We personally inspect every book we offer.
EUR 60,32
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Islamic Art Books, London, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 59,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : As New. 1st Edition. 28 by 22cm., 188pp., numerous black and white illustrations, 13 articles by Stephen Vernoit, Doris Francisco Prado-Vilar, Behrens-Abouseif, Avinoam Shalem, F.B. Flood, Aysil Tukel Yavuz, Amy Singer, Klaus Kreiser, Karin Ruhrdanz, Salome Zajadacz-Hastenrath, Ebba Koch, Anthony Welch and Timothy Insoll. Dj in Mylar.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 63,40
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 63,40
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 53,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. [brill 5531].
EUR 53,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. [brill 5530].
EUR 53,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. [brill 5533].
Vendeur : Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Royaume-Uni
EUR 39,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : New. Muqarnas: An Annual on the Visual Cultures of the Islamic World is sponsored by the Aga Khan Program for Islamic Architecture at Harvard University and the Massachusetts Institute of Technology, Cambridge, Massachusetts. In this thirtieth-anniversary issue of Muqarnas, various scholars provide their thoughts on the publications impact on the field of Islamic art. The volume contains articles on historiographical issues as well as others that emphasize the multicultural expansion of the field. There are also essays on Timurid and Safavid manuscript painting and al-Hariris Maqmt.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10 : 110740388X ISBN 13 : 9781107403888
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 65,25
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10 : 110740388X ISBN 13 : 9781107403888
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 67,87
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Brill Academic Publishers, 2005
ISBN 10 : 9004147020 ISBN 13 : 9789004147027
Vendeur : Nauka Japan LLC, Tokyo, Japon
EUR 54,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. [brill 5538].
EUR 66,39
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 66,39
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 68,76
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 68,76
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 68,76
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 68,76
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 68,76
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.