Edité par Danske selskab
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par Arne Frost Hansens Forlag, 1949
Vendeur : ANARTIST, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover, 196 pages; in Danish; good condition; moderate wear to covers mostly at spine; pages browned; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Edité par Copenhagen, Statens Filmcentral, 1950
Vendeur : Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Pays-Bas
EUR 5
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperbound, 8vo 51 pp. catalogue; text in English; very good condition.
Edité par Nyt Nordisk Forlag Arnold Busck, Kjobenhavn Denmark, 1946
Vendeur : Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 30,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. Softcover 1946 edition in good condition: excellent, unmarked pages, good+ exterior (back panel moderately worn, slight spotting on spine). 397 pages, presumably in Danish. [1.2 lbs]. Book.
Edité par Copenhagen, Statens Filmcentral, 1948
Vendeur : Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Pays-Bas
EUR 10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperbound, 8vo 89 pp., num ills film catalogue; text in English; very good condition.
Edité par The British Film Institute, 1950
Vendeur : The Bookstore, Belfast, Royaume-Uni
EUR 17,85
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fair. 42pp, heavy wear to spine & corners, internally in good condition, light age spotting.
Edité par Zürich : Artemis-Verl., 1945
Vendeur : Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, Allemagne
EUR 14,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierGebundene Ausgabe. o.A. 379 S. Leichte Lager- und Gebrauchsspuren, Leinen gebunden, Kopffarbschnitt, Schutzumschlag eingerissen und einem Loch, innen wie außen ansonsten ein sehr gutes Exemplar, die Leseseiten sind sauber und ohne Anstreichungen oder Knicke. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.
Vendeur : Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, Danemark
EUR 10,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierI videreført og udvidet udgave ved Beate Neergaard og Vibeke Steinthal. Dansk Videnskabs Forlag, København 1963. 114 sider. Illustreret i s/h. Heftet med orig. omslag. Kantslitage og brugsspor.
Vendeur : Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, Allemagne
Membre d'association : GIAQ
EUR 14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierArtemis Verlag, Zürich, 1945. 379 S., Leinen --- - gutes Excemplar - 536 Gramm.
Vendeur : Antiquaria Bok & Bildantikvariat AB, Göteborg, Suède
EUR 10,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierKaj Munk - en diktare mellan två världskrig. Kooperativa förbundets bokförlag 1944. 316 s. Originalklotryggband. Något nötta pärmhörnkanter. Skyddsomslag saknas. 20 x 14 cm.[#\120408].
EUR 20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier379 S., Titelbild Leinen (ohne Schutzumschlag; gut erhalten).
Edité par Monde, København, 1931
Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 75,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Very Good. First edition. 91, [6] pp. Illustrated. Photo-collage self-wrappers. Some edgewear, very good.
Vendeur : Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, Danemark
EUR 13,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierArne Frost-Hansens Forlag, København 1949. 1. udgave, 1. oplag. 196 sider. Illustreret med fotos i s/h. Heftet med orig. omslag. Ryggen noget falmet. Navn og dato på smudstitelbladet. Med nogle brugsspor. * Masser af kronikker fra de klassiske films verden, fra Mickey Mouse over "Forsvar for gangsterfilm" til Frank Capra.
Edité par Sight & Sound,, London,, 1944
Vendeur : Burwood Books, Wickham Market, Royaume-Uni
Membre d'association : PBFA
Edition originale
EUR 83,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Hardback. No Dust Jacket. 8vo. Various paging. Bound in blue/brown cloth, lettered gilt on spines (without the individual illustrated covers). From the library of the distinguished cinematographer and film editor, Jim Clark with a few notes in his hand (particularly in the David Wark Griffith sections). Subject matter includes: Carl Dreyer, Marcel Cane, Ricahrd Griffith, Alfred Hitchcock, Frank Capra, Jean Vigo, Anthony Asquith, Theodore Huff. Special supplements to Sight & Sound magazine, index series; no. 2,3 (i.e.4) 7,8,10. Dated from 1944 to 1949. Very good+.
Vendeur : Herman H. J. Lynge & Søn ILAB-ABF, Copenhagen, Danemark
EUR 27,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierKbhvn., Mondes Forlag, 1931. Lille 4to. Orig. omslag. Ryg lettere defekt. 96 pp. Illustreret.
Vendeur : Herman H. J. Lynge & Søn ILAB-ABF, Copenhagen, Danemark
EUR 48,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierKøbenhavn, Privat Udgave for Forfatteren, 1951. 8vo. Ubeskåret og uopskåret i de originale omslag. Med egenhændig dedikation fra Neergaard til C.E. Soya og hustru på smudstitelbladet. Ren og pæn indvendig. Nydeligt eksemplar med dedikation fra Neergaard til forfatteren C.E. Soya (1896-1983) og hustru ('Soyakone'). C.E. Soya var stifter af Gustav Wied Selskabet.