Norbert m samuelson (119 résultats)

Langue : anglais
Edité par State University of New York Press, Albany, NY 2007
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, Etats-UnisMontana Book Company
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 7,93
EUR 3,44 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. 320 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. There was a price sticker on the front cover. Its removal by the previous owner caused a small section to become white instead of the yellow of the covers. Note: This book is from a smoker's library.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Emerald
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,22
EUR 3,24 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Langue : anglais
Edité par State University of New York Press, Albany, NY 1989
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, Etats-UnisNelsons Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 6,68
EUR 5,78 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Trade paperback. Etat : Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 330 p. Contains: Unspecified. SUNY Series in Hegelian Studies. Audience: General/trade.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 14,31
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, Etats-UnisBooksByLisa
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 15,07
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : New. First Edition. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; . PHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. Book.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Bookmans, tucson, AZ, Etats-UnisBookmans
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 12,09
EUR 3,45 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Acceptable. Heavy Highlighting/Underlining/Notes etc. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Continuum International Publishing Group, London; New York 2003
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Royaume-UniAlexander's Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 7,16
EUR 11,59 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition first printing paperback 344 pp. Fine condition. No inscriptions.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-UnisHenry Hollander, Bookseller
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 13,30
EUR 6,05 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Hardbound. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Octavo in dust jacket, x, 259 pp., works cited, subject index "Revelation and the God if Israel" explores the concept of revelation as it emerges from the Hebrew Scriptures and is interpreted in Jewish philosophy and theology.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, Cambridge 2002
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Library of Religious Thought, Omaha, NE, Etats-UnisLibrary of Religious Thought
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 17,80
EUR 2,59 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 259pp.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-UnisBetter World Books: West
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 20,73
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, Etats-Unis3rd St. Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 15,13
EUR 6,04 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. Very good, clean, tight condition. No jacket. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged with tracking.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Kell's Books, North Hollywood, CA, Etats-UnisKell's Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 17,75
EUR 3,59 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. VERY GOOD - No highlighting or writing. 100% Money Back Guarantee on all Items. We believe in providing accurate grading on used books and excellent customer service.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Rosario Beach Rare Books, Lake Stevens, WA, Etats-UnisRosario Beach Rare Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 24,41
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. *Veteran-Owned, Family-Run, Small Book Store in the Pacific Northwest* FAST SHIPPING!! / Clean text, no markings, tight binding.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Etats-UnisGoldBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 26,50
EUR 4,75 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Book Haven, Wellington, WLG, Nouvelle-ZélandeBook Haven
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 9,60
EUR 21,60 expéditionExpédition depuis Nouvelle-Zélande vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Good. 591 pages.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, CT, Etats-UnisPaisleyhaze Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 26,70
EUR 5,18 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Cambridge University Press hardcover in dust jacket, 2002, 1st edition/1st printing, clean/tight, No marks/tears/creases only light signs of use; (Near Fine/Near Fine). We will add a custom fitted mylar cover, bubble wrap the book and ship it in a New BOX- Not a plastic bag like the zomb…ie sellers. NOT ex-library junk.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Etats-UnisPowell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 29,36
EUR 5,75 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very good. Etat de la jaquette : Very good. Cloth, dj. Slight scuffing to dj. Minor shelf wear to boards. Else a bright, clean copy.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Green Ink Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Royaume-UniGreen Ink Booksellers
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 23,87
EUR 13,91 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. - Clean bright tight book in untorn dustwrapper - 376 pages.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Royaume-UniSell Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 24,52
EUR 14,08 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that enc…ompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-UniAnybook.com
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 23,87
EUR 15,76 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:0521452147.

Zygon Journal of Religion and Science Volume 28 Number 2 June 1993
Hefner, Philip (editor) ; Laughlin, Charles D. ; McManus, John ; D'Aquili, Eugene G. ; Newberg, Andrew B. ; Holmes, H. Rodney ; Dell, Mary Lynn ; Ashbrook, James B. ; Samuelson, Norbert M. ; Brink, T. L.
Edité par The University of Chicago Press, Chicago 1993
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, Etats-UnisEvolving Lens Bookseller
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,30 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. Book condition is Very Good in wraps. Slight foxing to covers. Some staining and edge wear to exterior. Text is clean and unmarked. ; 8vo. 9"h x 6"w. In this issue: Profile: Eugene G. D'Aquili: "Mature Contemplation", "Religious and Mystical States: A Neuropsychological Model", "Thinking… about Religion and Experiencing the Brain: Eugene d'Aquila's Biogenetic Structural Theory of Absolute Unitary Being", "Brain, Symbol & Experience: A Psychiatric and Theological Dialogue", "From Biogenetic Structuralism to Mature Contemplation to Prophetic Consciousness", "A Critique of Borowitz's Postmodern Jewish Theology".

Zygon Journal of Religion and Science Volume 37 Number 1 March 2002
Hefner, Philip (editor) ; Peterson, Gregory R. ; King, Thomas M. ; Moore, James F. ; Katz, Solomon H. ; Mortensen, Viggo ; Raman, Varadaraja V. ; Brown, C. Mackenzie ; Shafer, Ingrid ; Samuelson, Norbert M.
Edité par The University of Chicago Press, Chicago 2002
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, Etats-UnisEvolving Lens Bookseller
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,30 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. Book condition is Very Good in wraps. Slight foxing to covers. Some staining and edge wear to exterior. Text is clean and unmarked. ; 8vo. 9"h x 6"w. In this issue: "The Intelligent Design Movement: Science or Ideology?", "Globalization and the Soul - According to Teilhard, Friedman and…Others", "Science and the Religions: Introduction to the Symposium", "Interfaith Dialogue and the Science and Religion Discussion", "Questions for a Millennium", "How Science is a Resource and a Challenge for Religion: Perspective of a Theologian", "Science and the Spiritual Vision: A Hindu Perspective", "Hindu and Christian Creationism: Transposed Passages" in the Geological Book of Life", Buddhism and Science: Allies or Enemies?", "What Does is Mean to Be Human? A Personal Catholic Perspective", "Creation and the Symbiosis of Science and Judaism".
Edité par Rowohlt (Rowohlts Enzyklopädie / re 558), Reinbek, 1995
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Antiquariat Johannes Herlyn, Freiburg, , AllemagneAntiquariat Johannes Herlyn
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 7,00
EUR 20,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
broschiert/Taschenbuch. 373 S. Taschenbuch. 1. Aufl. Schnitt gebräunt; sonst guter Zustand. Auflage: 1 ISBN 3499555581 ///// 1492 (Vertreibung der Juden aus Spanien) bis 1980.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Antiquariaat Spinoza, Amsterdam, Pays-BasAntiquariaat Spinoza
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 26,00
EUR 16,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Pays-Bas vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1994. 376 pp., Very good copy. Hardcover with dustjacket (slightly rubbed). The opinions about creation considered by Norbert Samuelson come from the Hebrew scriptures, Greek philosophy, Jewish philosophy and contemporary physics. His perspective is Jewish, liberal and philosophical. It is…'Jewish' because the foundation of the discussion is biblical texts interpreted in the light of traditional rabbinic texts. It is 'philosophical' because the subject matter is important in both past and present philosophical texts, and to Jewish philosophy in particular. Finally, it is 'liberal' because the authorities consulted include heterodox as well as orthodox Jewish sources. The ensuing discussion leads to original conclusions about a diversity of topics, including the limits of human reason and religious faith, and the relevance of scientific models to religious doctrine.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Labyrinth Books, Princeton, NJ, Etats-UnisLabyrinth Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 39,14
EUR 3,89 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : New.
Edité par Rowohlt Taschenbuch, Reinbek 1995
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Antiquariat Robert Loest, Schwerin, MV, AllemagneAntiquariat Robert Loest
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 9,00
EUR 20,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Tb. m. leichten Gebrauchsspuren, sonst guter Zustand Deutsche Erstausgabe.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, , AllemagneAntiquariat Armebooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 5,59
EUR 20,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Taschenbuch. Etat : Befriedigend. 384 Seiten; rororo - 1. Auf. 1995 : Norbert M. Samuelson - tb E0-IP87-FQL0 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Edité par Reinbek bei Hamburg Rowohlt Taschenbuch Verlag 1995 1995
Vendeur : Versandantiquariat Peter Kardos, Zürich, , SuisseVersandantiquariat Peter Kardos
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 8,00
EUR 14,50 expéditionExpédition depuis Suisse vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Deutsche Erstausgabe 8° 373 Seiten, 5 Blätter Original-Broschüre (Umschlaggestaltung von Jens Kreitmeyer) Gutes, sauberes Exemplar rowohlts enzyklopädie. Herausgegeben von Burghard König. re 558.

Edité par Cambridge University Press 2008-06 2008 2008
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Gage Postal Books, Westcliff-on-Sea, , Royaume-UniGage Postal Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 16,71
EUR 15,07 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Fine paperback. 259 Pages.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-UnisCalifornia Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 48,94
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.