Nuclear physics (181 résultats)

Nuclear Physics: Exploring the Heart of Matter (Physics 2010)
National Research Council; Division On Engineering And Physical Sciences; Board On Physics And Astronomy; Committee On The Assessment Of And Outlook For Nuclear Physics
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, Etats-UnisGreenworld Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 7,33
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,86
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Nuclear Physics in Retrospect: Proceedings of a Symposium on the 1930's
University of M Symposium on the History of Nuclear Physics,Roger H. Stuewer (editor)
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 9,57
EUR 3,24 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-UnisBooks From California
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 9,50
EUR 4,31 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good.

Nuclear Physics The Core of Ma
National Research Council; Division On Engineering And Physical Sciences; Board On Physics And Astronomy; Committee On Nuclear Physics
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-UnisWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 16,41
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
The Collider Detector at Fermilab
Compilation of Articles Reprinted From Nuclear Instrument and Methods in Physics Research
Edité par North-Holland Physics Publishing
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,88
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-UniWorldofBooks
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 10,65
EUR 6,49 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-UnisBooks From California
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 13,82
EUR 4,31 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Fine.

Nuclear Physics in Retrospect : Proceedings of a Symposium on the 1930's
University Of M Symposium On The History Of Nuclear Physics; Roger H. Stuewer (editor)
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-UnisBetter World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 19,69
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Nuclear Physics (America's Aging)
Division On Engineering And Physical Sciences; Commission On Physical Sciences, Mathematics, And Applications; Board On Physics And Astronomy; Physics Survey Committee; Nuclear Physics Panel
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Etats-UnisBookplate
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 22,25
EUR 7,34 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : New. Copy in original shrink wrap. KRM/Science.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Hamelyn, Madrid, M, EspagneHamelyn
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 27,46
EUR 12,99 expéditionExpédition depuis Espagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Bueno. : Este libro explora los avances en la física nuclear, incluyendo la comprensión de la estructura y simetrías nucleares, el comportamiento de la materia en densidades extremas y el papel de la física nuclear en la astrofísica y la cosmología. Además, examina la instrumentación y las instalaciones utilizadas en este… campo. Se centra en las recomendaciones sobre los recursos necesarios para futuros avances experimentales y teóricos. EAN: 9780309062763 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Ciencias Título: Nuclear Physics: The Core of Matter, the Fuel of Stars Autor: National Research Council| Division on Engineering and Physical Sciences| Board on Physics and Astronomy| Committee on Nuclear Physics Editorial: National Academies Press Idioma: en Páginas: 206 Formato: tapa blanda.

Nuclear Physics (America's Aging) [Paperback] Division on Engineering and Physical Sciences; Commission on Physical Sciences, Mathematics, and Applications; Board on Physics and Astronomy; Physics Survey Committee and Nuclear Physics Panel
Division on Engineering and Physical Sciences; Commission on Physical Sciences, Mathematics, and Applications; Board on Physics and Astronomy; Physics Survey Committee; Nuclear Physics Panel
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Bibliomonster Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Etats-UnisBibliomonster Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 37,94
EUR 5,18 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : As New. Used softcover like new. No spine creases, breaks, writing, highlighting or underlining. Clean, sharp serviceable copy.

Langue : anglais
Edité par World Scientific Pub Co Inc, Hackensack, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1988
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Feldman's Books, Menlo Park, CA, Etats-UnisFeldman's Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 40,04
EUR 3,89 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good+. First Edition.

Nuclear Physics in Retrospect: Proceedings of a Symposium on the 1930's
University of M Symposium on the History of Nuclear Physics; Roger H. Stuewer (editor)
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, Etats-UnisMythos Center Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 40,04
EUR 3,89 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Excellent condition - like new! Binding tight, pages crisp with no markings, very minor shelfwear to boards (no dj).

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Royaume-UniMajestic Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 38,98
EUR 7,53 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : New. pp. 259.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-UnisBooks Puddle
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 43,58
EUR 3,45 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : New. pp. 259.

NUCLEAR PHYSICS: EXPLORING THE HEART OF MATTER
National Research Council; Division On Engineering And Physical Sciences; Board On Physics And Astronomy; Committee On The Assessment Of And Outlook For Nuclear Physics
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Etats-UnisRomtrade Corp.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 47,35
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, AllemagneBiblios
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 38,17
EUR 9,95 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : New. pp. 259.

Edité par Interscience, New York 1952
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Royaume-UniCosmo Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 19,34
EUR 13,79 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. 110 pages, illustrated throughout. Original rivet bound card covers, as issued. Covers sunned & slightly worn due to age. Contents clean. Size: 22 x 28 cms. Category: Atomic & Nuclear; Featured Items; Hardback Books; This item may require more postage than the rates shown for delivery outside the UK. If e…xtra postage is required we will contact you before processing your order and you will be given the details and option to decline the extra cost. Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 44,99
EUR 16,50 expéditionExpédition depuis France vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Très bon. Edition 1992. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 1992. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Recent Advances In Science: Physics And Applied Mathematics: Twelve Eminent Scientists Report On The State Of Progress In Thier Fields.
Shamos, Morris H., And George M. Murphy (Editors); Methods Of Applied Mathematics By Richard Courant, Future Of Operations Research By Philip M. Morse, Atomic Structure By I.I. Rabi, Microwave Spectroscopy By C.H. Townes, Nuclear Structure And Transmissions By H.A. Bethe, Elementary Particles By V.F. Weisskopf, Electronuclear Machines By Leland J. Haworth, Neutron Physics By Norman F. Ramsey, Transistor Physics By William Shockley, Ferromagnetism By R.M. Bozorth, Cryogenics: Very Low Temperature Physics And Engineering By F.G. Brickwedde, Physics And The Engineer By Edward U. Condon.
Langue : anglais
Edité par New York University Press / Interscience Publishers 1956
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Etats-UnisArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 58,07
EUR 6,91 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Good. 1st Edition. Xi, 384 Pp. Green Cloth. First Printing. Near Fine, No Marks. Dust Jacket With Losses Along Upper Front Flap Fold And Left Top Edge Of Rear Panel.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 74,55
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Royaume-UniRevaluation Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 62,51
EUR 14,49 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Brand New. 1st edition. 282 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 83,71
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

Quarks, Mesons and Isobars in Nuclei / Edited by R. Guardiola and A. Polls Proceedings of the Fifth Topical School, Motril (Granada, Spain) 6-11 September 1982
Topical School On Nuclear Physics (5th : 1982 : Motril). Guardiola, R. Polls, A.
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-UnisMW Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 87,74
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 327 pages; Physical desc. : vi, 327 p. ; 22 cm. Subject: Isobars --Mesons --Nuclear Physics --Nuclei --Quarks 3 Kg.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 70,76
EUR 17,38 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

Physics and Chemistry of Fission: Proceedings of the Xviiith International Symposium on Nuclear Physics
International Symposium On Nuclear Physics 1988 (Gaussig, Germany); Marten, H.; Technische Universitat Dresden; International Atomic Energy Agency
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Etats-UnisSHIMEDIA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 88,98
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

Successes and Difficulties of Small Innovative Firms in Russian Nuclear Cities: Proceedings of a Russian-American Workshop
Institute Of Physics And Power Engineering, Obninsk, Russia; National Research Council; Policy And Global Affairs; Development, Security, And Cooperation; Office For Central Europe And Eurasia; Committee On Small Innovative Firms In Russian Nuclear Cities
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Etats-UnisGround Zero Books, Ltd.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 88,98
EUR 4,32 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Trade paperback. xiii, 241 p. Illustrations. This workshop was produced by the Committee on Small Innovative Firms in Russian Nuclear Cities in cooperation with the Institute for Physics and Power Engineering, Obninsk, Russia. Very good. No dust jacket as issued.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 80,01
EUR 17,38 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Quarks, Mesons and Isobars in Nuclei / Edited by R. Guardiola and A. Polls Proceedings of the Fifth Topical School, Motril (Granada, Spain) 6-11 September 1982
Topical School On Nuclear Physics (5th : 1982 : Motril). Guardiola, R. Polls, A.
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandeMW Books Ltd.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 85,00
EUR 13,95 expéditionExpédition depuis Irlande vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 327 pages; Physical desc. : vi, 327 p. ; 22 cm. Subject: Isobars --Mesons --Nuclear Physics --Nuclei --Quarks 1 Kg.