Langue: anglais
Edité par Writers Club Press, (null), 2002
ISBN 10 : 0595256503 ISBN 13 : 9780595256501
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,67
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. (null) (illustrateur). (null). Edges of pages are a little dusty, otherwise in very good condition. (null). (null).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2010
ISBN 10 : 0470578319 ISBN 13 : 9780470578315
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2010
ISBN 10 : 0470578319 ISBN 13 : 9780470578315
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,65
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Be You Productions, LLC, 2007
ISBN 10 : 0979742609 ISBN 13 : 9780979742606
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierspiral_bound. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Be You Productions, LLC, 2007
ISBN 10 : 0979742609 ISBN 13 : 9780979742606
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierspiral_bound. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,66
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Subsequent. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Be You Productions, LLC, 2007
ISBN 10 : 0979742609 ISBN 13 : 9780979742606
Vendeur : Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,33
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSpiral-bound. Etat : Very Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2010
ISBN 10 : 0470578319 ISBN 13 : 9780470578315
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,57
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Past owners name written on inside cover. Minor shelf wear on cover.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Teacher Created Materials, Inc., 1999
ISBN 10 : 1576904970 ISBN 13 : 9781576904978
Vendeur : Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Consumable Edition. As New, Clean And Unmarked 1999 Copyright In Soft Cover Format, How To Punctuate, Grades 1-3: Consumable With Introduction, Worksheets, Ending Punctuation, Periods In Abbreviation And Omissions, Assessments, Commas, Colons, Apostrophes, Quotation Marks, Unit And Self-Assessment, Resources, Answer Key, Illustrations, 48 Pages, Pictorial Red And Yellow Cover, And Light Shelf Wear, ISBN 1576904970 (1999 Copyright) H7.
Vendeur : Galisteo Consulting Group Books, Albuquerque, NM, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,75
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Very Good. Used - very good. Ships from the USA. Historical Ecology addresses environmental change, one of the most pressing problems faced by the world community, as pollution, global warming, species extinction, and massive disruption of critical ecosystems become commonplace events. This book represents a critical step along the road to a new environmental science.
EUR 3,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
EUR 12,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. pictorial hardcover without dust jacket, tight, bright, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, cocked, corners bumped, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.
EUR 17,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Langue: français
Edité par Art Creation Realisation, 1993
ISBN 10 : 2867700604 ISBN 13 : 9782867700606
Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 4,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Null (illustrateur). Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Vendeur : Bluemindbooks, PACHECO, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. New Book.
Langue: français
Edité par Art Creation Realisation, 1993
ISBN 10 : 2867700604 ISBN 13 : 9782867700606
Vendeur : medimops, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 4,96
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very good. Null (illustrateur). Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Information Age Publishing, Incorporated, 2000
ISBN 10 : 159311253X ISBN 13 : 9781593112530
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 22,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 19,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2009
ISBN 10 : 0470138157 ISBN 13 : 9780470138151
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 23,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 5 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Jones and Bartlett Learning, 2012
ISBN 10 : 1449620639 ISBN 13 : 9781449620639
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 6,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1600grams, ISBN:9781449620639.