Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,40
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 15,09
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par American Numismatic Association, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0896370119 ISBN 13 : 9780896370111
Vendeur : Neutral Balloon Books, Ardmore, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Very good condition. Pages look free of notations. Light wear to the exterior.
Edité par Classical Numismatic Group, Inc., Visalia, CA, 1993
Vendeur : Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Very Good-. Yellowing on pages and cover.
Edité par Unbranded
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. The New York Sale Auction XXVI Thursday January 6, 2011. Published by Baldwins, Markov and M&M Numismatics LTD. (Collections, Auction catalog, Catalog) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,44
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 24,14
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par American Journal Of Numismatics., NY and London, 1969
Vendeur : PASCALE'S BOOKS, NORTH READING, MA, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft Cover. Etat : Fine-. 140 pages and 23 plates. Ancient Greek, Roman and Byzantine, medieval and oriental coins are covered in this issue. FINE- SOFTCOVER. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Edité par American Journal Of Numismatics., 1972
Vendeur : PASCALE'S BOOKS, NORTH READING, MA, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft Cover. Etat : Fine-. 175 pages, 32 plates. Ancient Greek, Roman and Byzantine, medieval and oriental coins are covered in this issue. FINE- SOFTCOVER. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Vendeur : THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Royaume-Uni
EUR 16,65
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Edité par La Jolla, CA: Early American Numismatics, 1993
Vendeur : Lee Madden, Book Dealer, Brattleboro, VT, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Very Good softcover. Auction catalog. Glossy pictorial covers. Bright, clean covers and spine; lightly scuffed; tightly bound; bright, clean interior. 1189 lots. 4to, 120 pp. Many illustrations.
Edité par La Jolla, CA: Early American Numismatics, 1995
Vendeur : Lee Madden, Book Dealer, Brattleboro, VT, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Auction Catalog. Very Good softcover. Glossy, pictorial card covers. Clean, square covers and spine; faintly scuffed; tightly bound; bright, clean interior. 4to, 112 pp; heavily illustrated.
Edité par Baldwin's Auctions Ltd.; Dmitry Markov Coins & Medals.; M & M Numismatics Ltd., 2010
Vendeur : Marbus Farm Books, Winchester, VA, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Softcover auction catalog, light shelfwear to covers. Contents clean and tight. 155 pages, 758 lots, color illus. Place of sale: New York. Date of sale: January 6, 2010.
Edité par Seaby (B.A.) Ltd, 1968. 3rd edition, revised. 203 pp. Text in English., 1968
Vendeur : Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Pays-Bas
EUR 7,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierOriginal cloth with (bit damaged) dustjacket, minor traces of use, else a good copy. Please see description or ask for photos.
Edité par NY1974.Riverwood Pub., 1974
Vendeur : Chris Fessler, Bookseller, Howell, MI, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 19,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierblue cloth folio.(very large, may req. add. postage). fine cond. very clean. no marks inside or out. dustwrapper in protective plastic has a crease and a couple of chips along the top edge. first edition. first printing (nap). collectible. full color photo. frontis. 256p. biblio. acknowl. photo credits. index. numistmatics. economics. ancient history. prehistory. archaeology. greek coins. roman coins. medieval coins. renaissance coins. coins of the new world. coins of the near east and the far east. paper money. counterfeiters and collectors. medals. cowries. spade money. wampum. fish hook money. dogs teeth. malayan hat money. beaver skins. electurm stater. gold dirac.
Edité par Muntpers. March 1989 - Summer 1996. Text in English. Richly illustrated in colour and black and white., 1996
Vendeur : Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Pays-Bas
EUR 9,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPrivate cloth with gilt lettering on the spine, minor traces of use, in (very) good condition. Privately bound collection of the first 25 issues. Please see description or ask for photos.
Edité par Swiss Bank January 1990, 1990
Vendeur : Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good.
Edité par Sotheby Parke Bernet & Co., 1979., 1979
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. Sotheby's Estimates, Bidding Slip, and Price List are all laid in. (Numismatics, Coin Collecting, Auctions).
Edité par Journal for the Society for Ancient Numismatics
Vendeur : Ancient Numismatic Enterprise, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 22,25
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Used. This lot is made up of 4 issues ranging from1988-1993. The following issues are included in the lot: Vol. 17. #3 (1988), Vol. 18. #1,3,4 (1990-1993), One of the more important numismatic publications from the 1960s/70s. Lot contains 4 issues each with a l.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Roma Numismatics, 2020
Vendeur : Birkitt's Books, SARASOTA, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 38,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Minor shelf wear, binding tight, pages clean and unmarked. Rear cover is creased. Exceptional & Record-Breaking Numismatic Auction CatalogueRoma Numismatics Limited Auction XX: The Long Valley River, Imperial Chamberlain, & Twelve Caesars CollectionsThis is the highly sought-after, auction catalogue from Roma Numismatics Limited Auction XX, a landmark sale held on October 29-30, 2020 in London.BOOK DETAILS:Auction House: Roma Numismatics LimitedSale Number: XX (20)Date: 29-30 October 2020Contents: Approximately 1,020 lots spanning Celtic, Greek, Roman Provincial, Roman Republic, Roman Imperatorial, Roman Imperial, Byzantine, Medieval, and World Coins.Format: Typically a large, hardbound or cloth-bound volume with hundreds of pages and thousands of detailed photographs, many in full color.Significance: This particular auction was a record-breaking sale for Roma Numismatics, featuring a spectacular array of high-grade and historically important coins, including a famous Brutus 'EID MAR' Gold Aureus (Lot 463).FEATURING THREE MAJOR COLLECTIONS:The Long Valley River Collection: A significant grouping of fine and rare ancient coinage, with particularly strong showings in Greek and other fields.Coins from the Property of an Imperial Chamberlain: A select collection of extremely high-value, top-tier ancient coins.The G.T. Collection of the Twelve Caesars (12 Lots): A complete, high-quality set of Imperial coinage representing the first twelve Roman rulers, from Julius Caesar to Domitian.This is an essential reference work for any serious collector or student of ancient coins, particularly those focused on the Roman Empire and the most historically significant pieces of the numismatic world. A great addition to a numismatic library, often containing realized prices laid-in or published alongside the descriptions and illustrations.
Vendeur : Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Royaume-Uni
EUR 17,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. 50 pages : colour illustrations ; 30 cm. The annotated and illustrated catalogue presents 31 items and includes jewelry, velvet and leather, ceramics, jade, arms and armour, metalwork, ivory, wood, tortoiseshell, and textiles.
Edité par London
Vendeur : Glenbower Books, Dublin, Irlande
EUR 4
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft Cover. wraps, 8vo, illustrated, vg.
Edité par Zürich: Spink & Son., 1984
Vendeur : Antiquariat Schwarz & Grömling GbR, Berlin, Allemagne
Membre d'association : GIAQ
EUR 11,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier4°. (ca. 28,5 x 21,5 cm). 119 S. Original-Pappband mit Rückentitel und illustriertem Deckeltitel. Einband leicht berieben, sonst gut erhalten. Insgesamt guter Zustand. Der Band enthält zahlreiche Abbildungen (schwarz-weiss) von präsentierten Münzen.
Edité par Pantheon, Amsterdam/Leipzig, 1941. 103 pp. met vele afbeeldingen, 1941
Vendeur : Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Pays-Bas
EUR 10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierOriginele linnen band met goudopdruk, in zeer goede staat. Please see description or ask for photos.
Edité par Early American Numismatics, La Jolla, CA, 1980
Vendeur : Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : SNEAB
EUR 31,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Used - Very Good. No date, ca. 1980. (24) pages. 161 lots. Illustrated. 8.5 x 5.5", pamphlet. Clean, tight, very good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Zürich, 1992
Vendeur : ACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität, Freiburg, Allemagne
Membre d'association : BOEV
EUR 20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Sehr gut. 92 Seiten. 30 cm. Kartoniert. Sehr gut. Very good condition. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 370.
Edité par London: printed by Harrison and Sons, 1867
EUR 20,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier4to. 81[1]pp. Original printed blue wraps. Spine rubbed and chipped, wraps lightly soiled.
Edité par SAN (Journal for the Society for Ancient Numismatics)
Vendeur : Ancient Numismatic Enterprise, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 34,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Used. This lot is made up of 7 issues ranging from1985-1993. The following issues are included in the lot: Vol. 16. # 1,2,4 (1985). Vol. 17. #3 (1986). Vol. 18. #1,3,4 (1990-1993). One of the more important numismatic publications from the 1960s/70s. Lot contai.
Vendeur : Forgotten Books, London, Royaume-Uni
EUR 15,35
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. Print on Demand. This book serves as an archive of numismatic catalogs, a crucial division of the study of currency that analyzes coins and medals as historical artifacts and cultural relics. Beginning in the 1550s, European numismatists began to develop and publish their own catalogs of historic coins. This book collects many of these catalogs, which form a record of the varied interests of collectors in different time periods and provide insights into the development of numismatics as a field of study. The catalogs include prices, descriptions, and illustrations of rare and unique coins and medals, ranging in date from antiquity to the 19th century. Numismatists, historians, and collectors will appreciate the convenient access to these materials, which are foundational to the discipline of numismatics. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
EUR 19,26
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. KlappentextrnrnUnlike some other reproductions of classic texts (1) We have not used OCR(Optical Character Recognition), as this leads to bad quality books with introduced typos. (2) In books where there are images such as portraits, maps, sketc.