Langue: anglais
Edité par Elkin Mathews and Marot, 1931
Vendeur : September Books, CHURCH STRETTON, Royaume-Uni
EUR 11,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. APPEARS VERY LITTLE READ. Minimal wear to large hard back book Dust jacket has splits to edges/spine., no losses. D/j still has price corner.371 pages Pages are clean and tight. Attractive ex libris plate on f.e.p.Circa 1930.
Edité par Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1931
Vendeur : Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Fair to Good. No Jacket. 371 pages. Backstrip sun faded. Covers discoloration. Corners and edges of backstrip show slight wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Edité par Sampson, Low, Marston, London
Vendeur : Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,75
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : very good(+). Illustrated. ix + 280pp., 8vo, patterned cloth; corners slightly bumped, minor edgewear. London: Sampson, Low, Marston, n.d. (ca. 1925). A very good (+) copy.
Edité par Sampson Low, Martson and Co NULL
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 8,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:
Edité par Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1931
Vendeur : Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Binding is loosening, all pages are secure. Some foxing to fore-edge and throughout pages. Some rubbing to the crown and tail edges of board. Fading and discoloration to boards. BP/ French history.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10 : 1494104652 ISBN 13 : 9781494104658
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 36,72
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Literary Licensing, LLC 10/27/2013, 2013
ISBN 10 : 1494104652 ISBN 13 : 9781494104658
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 39,09
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Marie Louise: Empress of France, Duchess of Parma. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10 : 1494104652 ISBN 13 : 9781494104658
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 41,99
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par Elkin Mathews & Marrot 1931, 1931
Vendeur : Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nouvelle-Zélande
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 12,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierOctavo hardcover (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.
Vendeur : Rare Book Exchange, Mastic Beach, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier13038 ODDIE E. M. 1931 MARIE LOUISE. EMPRESS OF FRANCE DUCHESS OF PARMA. 371PP. ILLUSTRATED. HARD COVER NO DUST JACKET. VERY GOOD CONDITION. FIRST EDITION. (BS-466).
Edité par Sampson Low, Marston & Co 1925, 1925
Vendeur : Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nouvelle-Zélande
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 15,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFIRST EDITION, super octavo hardcover (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.
Edité par Elkin, Mathews and Marrot, Ltd.: London, 1932
Vendeur : John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 35,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierIllustr, 8.5 x 5.5, blue cloth, 302 pp, a poor copy: covers very worn and bubbling, extremities bumped and fraying, outer hinges tearing, hinges loose, ex-lib with usual markings, contents well used and toned. Scarce, nonetheless.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10 : 1494104652 ISBN 13 : 9781494104658
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 49,31
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10 : 1494104652 ISBN 13 : 9781494104658
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 50,51
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Jonathan Cape, London, 1935
Vendeur : Object Relations IOBA PBFA, London, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 59,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1st printing (1935). 352pp. Original red cloth with gilt titles to spine. GOOD+ copy, binding has slight forward lean, cloth covers reasonably clean, spine a little faded, ink inscription on half-title, otherwise internally very good; no dust jacket.
Edité par Sampson, Low, Marston & Co. London c1925, 1925
Vendeur : Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australie
Edition originale
EUR 33,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier1st edition orig. cloth Nice copy tall octavo 280pp., b/w frontis & pls., bibliog., index, Scarce.
Edité par Elkin Mathews & Marrot, London,, 1932
Vendeur : Nicola Wagner, Aptos, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 49,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 8vo. 301. Original publishers blue cloth. Neat ownership name on front end paper, otherwise VG+ in VG dust jacket, with slight rubbing and faint surface wear. No chips or nicks. Uncommon in dust jacket. Very good indeed. First Edition. Hardback. Dust Jacket.
Edité par Eveleigh Nash, London, 1928
Vendeur : Glenbower Books, Dublin, Irlande
Edition originale
EUR 35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. blue cloth, slight fading, occasional brown spots in early part of text, rare novel. In the 1930s the author wrote two biographies of 19th century women adventurers. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Edité par Elkin Mathews & Marrot London 1932, 1932
Vendeur : Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australie
Edition originale
EUR 71,48
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier1st edition 3/4 leather Nice copy octavo xi + 302pp., frontis., b/w plates, bibliog., index, Nicely bound in dark brown leather over marbled boards; 4 raised bands at spine; red spine label with gilt titles; new end papers. Superb engraved book-plate [Claude Dany] on the front paste-down. Very nice copy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10 : 1494104652 ISBN 13 : 9781494104658
Vendeur : THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Royaume-Uni
EUR 52,17
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback / softback. Etat : New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.