Edité par Longmans Green & Co., Toronto, 1961
Vendeur : Ann Open Book, Lansing, MI, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. Loose front hinge.
Edité par Harlequin 1953, 1953
Vendeur : Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. First Printing. Good condition with slight chipping to top right corner. harlequin #261.
Edité par Longmans Canada, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 1967
Vendeur : Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. 266 Pages, Dust Jacket Edge Wear O/W Sound.
Langue: français
Edité par Editions du Jour, 1962
Vendeur : Bidonlivre, Saint-Lambert, QC, Canada
EUR 9,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. In-8, broché, Bon Etat.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Longmans Canada, Don Mills, 1967
Vendeur : Quickhatch Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
EUR 16,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. 266pp., index, notes, maps. Printed cloth; jacket would be VG except for a 2-cm tear to the top of the front cover. "This lively and penetrating biography incorporates all the latest discoveries and presents the riddle of La Salle in a fresh and revealing light.".
Edité par Harlequin 261, Canada, 1953
Vendeur : John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. 1st Printing. Solid with light wear on the covers.
Edité par Harlequin 261, Canada, 1953
Vendeur : John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1st Printing. 192 pages. Reading crease along spine on front cover with light cover wear.
Edité par Éditions du Jour, Montréal, 1962
Vendeur : Quickhatch Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Good. 295pp., biblio., notes. Traduit par Rossel Vien. Moderate wear. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Edité par Longmans Green & Co.
Vendeur : ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 22,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. First Edition. Wear commensurate with age and use. Former owner's name in ink on front endpaper, otherwise clean and unmarked copy. Light bumping visible to corners of boards and ends of spine strip. Light scuffing and smudging to boards and spine strip. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Dust jacket condition is Good. This copy is the First Edition of the published work. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Edité par Longmans, Toronto, 1967
Vendeur : B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good+. Etat de la jaquette : Good+. First Edition. Tight unmarked book with slight dust spotting to top edge; in snug clean DJ with 4 cm closed tear and slight toning to top edge. ; 266 pages.
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. 266pp., index, notes, maps. Printed cloth, previous owner's address label inside front, in lightly soiled and edgeworn DJ. "This lively and penetrating biography incorporates all the latest discoveries and presents the riddle of La Salle in a fresh and revealing light." Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Edité par Toronto. Longmans Canada. 1967, 1967
Vendeur : J. Patrick McGahern Books Inc. (ABAC), Ottawa, ON, Canada
EUR 16,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Dust Jacket Included. 22cm, 266p., notes, index, illustrated cloth, fine in very good to fine jacket(n2) The turbulent life of Rene-Robert Cavalier de la Salle.
Edité par Harlequin 261, Canada, 1953
Vendeur : John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Edition originale Signé
EUR 16,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good- Very Good. 1st Printing. Solid with a reading crease along the spine and a crease down the center of the front cover, a corner crease on the back, and the covers shows some wear from rubbing. Signed by the author on the title page in fountain pen ink. Signed by Author.
EUR 13,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. hardback in very good+ condition with very good+ dust jacket.
Edité par Longmans Canada, Don Mills, 1967
Vendeur : Riverwash Books (IOBA), Prescott, ON, Canada
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good with no dust jacket. 266 pp. Index. Spine, corners bumped and lightly worn. The account of the grest French explorer of North America, Sieur Rene-Robert Cavelier de la Salle. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Edité par Longmans Canada Limited, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 1967
Vendeur : M. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 14,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPictorial Cloth. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition, First Printing. The book is fine in a very good dust jacket with light edge wear, light stain to front cover and a half inch cl;osed tear at upper front flap fold.
Edité par Longmans Canada LTD.,, 1967
Vendeur : ODYSSEY, Pointe Claire, QC, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : VG+ in protective Mylar cover. 1st Edition. Type: Book 1963], 1st printing. (Hardcover) Very good in very good dust jacket in a fresh mylar protective cover. 266pp. Illustrated red and white boards. Notes, index. Biography of Robert Cavelier Sieur de La Salle. (Canada, Biography, Explorers). No markings or highlighting. Photo scan available. Shipments to USA, USPS via Canada Post Express; FREE OF CUSTOMS OR DUTY CHARGE.
EUR 12,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. M., Editions du Jour, 1962. 295 p., 20 cm. Couvertures souples. Très bonne condition.
Edité par Longman Greens and Co., Toronto
Vendeur : Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 16,01
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier1961, 1st edition. (Cloth) Very good plus in very good plus dust jacket. 320pp. Illus., facs. Former owner's inscription.
Edité par Les Éditions Du Jour, 1963
Vendeur : Librairie à la bonne occasion, Lévis, QC, Canada
EUR 10,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBroché. Etat : Bon. ( IN FRENCH - EN FRANÇAIS ) 298 pages; Biographie traduite de l'anglais. -------- Broché. Nom d'un ancien propriétaire sur la prmière page. Couverture un peu frottée. Plis de lecture au dos. Papier jauni. Livre propre à l'intérieur et solide. Bon état. Size: 8vo. Livre.
Edité par Longman Greens and Co., Toronto
Vendeur : Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, Canada
Edition originale Signé
EUR 25,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier1961, 1st edition. (Cloth) Very good, no dust jacket. 320pp. Illus., facs.; with author's inscription.
EUR 8,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCouverture souple. Etat : Très bon. Montréal, Éditions du Jour, 1969, 295 p. Couverture un peu défraîchie. code 1698.
Edité par Longmans Canada, Don Mills
Vendeur : Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 30,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier[1963], 1st printing. (Hardcover) Very good in very good dust jacket. 266pp. Illustrated red and white boards. Notes, index. Biography of Robert Cavelier Sieur de La Salle. (Canada, Biography, Explorers).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Creative Media Partners, LLC Sep 2021, 2021
ISBN 10 : 1014561841 ISBN 13 : 9781014561848
Vendeur : AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Allemagne
EUR 26,03
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTaschenbuch. Etat : Neu. Neuware.
Edité par Longmans Green Company, Toronto, 1961
Vendeur : Claudine Bouvier, Gatineau, QC, Canada
EUR 26,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCouverture rigide. Etat : Très bon. Etat de la jaquette : Très bon. 320 p. code 1697.
Edité par Longmans, Green, Toronto
Vendeur : Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 37,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier[1961], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in very good dust jacket. 320pp. Illustrations, bibliography, index. The dust jacket has edgewear. Biography of Louis Riel. Locale: Manitoba; Prairie Provinces; Western Canada. (Riel, Biography, Indians of N.A., Metis, Northwest Rebellion, Riel Rebellion).
Edité par Longmans Green and Co, Toronto, 1961
Vendeur : CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 29,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. 1st Edition. First Edition / First Print. Hardback copy in cream cloth boards with black lettering to spine. Unclipped dustjacket in new removable protective clear sleeve. 320pp. Not library copy, ink inscription dated 1966 to ffep, some rubbing to dustjacket edges. (14/7).
Langue: français
Vendeur : Librairie AU SUD DE NULLE PART, Le Landreau, France
EUR 11,52
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCouverture souple. Etat : Assez bon. Editions du Jour, 1962 - In-8° broché, couv. cart., 295 pp., ex. légèrement défraîchi.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 13,78
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. PRINT ON DEMAND Book; New; Fast Shipping from the UK. No. book.
Langue: anglais
Date d'édition : 2025
Vendeur : S N Books World, Delhi, Inde
EUR 21,42
Quantité disponible : 18 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierLeatherbound. Etat : NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1884 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 8 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English.