Langue: anglais
Edité par University of the Americas, Mexico City, 1966
Vendeur : TribalBooks, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. 1st Edition. Printed wraps, 211 pp, photos, illustrations, tables, graphs, artifact photos and illustrations, fold-out maps, much on ceramics, glossary, bibliography. Owner name ink stamp to title page, TEP, and front wrap, wraps lightly soiled/spotted, age darkened paper, edgeworn. Shelf D6.
Edité par University of the Americas, 1966
Vendeur : Forgotten Lore, Friendswood, TX, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 15,64
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Mesoamerican Notes 7-8. John Paddock, editor. [1966] Teotihuacan and After: Four Essays. Octavo softcover (stiff wraps) in good to very good condition. University of the Americas. Some edgewear and rubbing to wraps; light toning and dust-spotting; unmarked. Includes many illustrations with a fold-out map. A very nice copy.
Edité par Department of Anthropology, University of the Americas, Mexico City, 1966
Vendeur : Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 15,19
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPrinted Wraps. Etat : About VG. Four essays in honor of the XI Mesa Redonda, Sociedad Mexicana de Antropologia. xiii, 211pp, photo illustrated, diagrams, folding plate. Interior is bright an clean. Slight soiling to wraps and a small corner crease. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Periodical.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Stanford University Press, 1966
ISBN 10 : 0804701709 ISBN 13 : 9780804701709
Vendeur : Ragabooks, Palo Alto, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 44,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. (1970) 2nd prtg. olive-green cloth, unclipped color illus white dj, sml tear top back, overall exc cond; light yellow eps w/ archaeological regional map Oaxaca in green, prev owner 1971 bk plate back face ffep, txt clean & unmarked, 24 maps, 200 drawings glyphs & art, 300 b/w photos Zapotec & Mixtec obj, 40 color illus on plates, 416 pp. 7"-11". 9 contrib incl Ignacio Bernal & Alfonso Caso.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Stanford University Press, 1966
Vendeur : Peter Lenz Bookseller, Cohoes, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 44,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near Fine hardcover in a Near Fine d (name and date written in pen to top front free endpaper; a couple of tiny 1/8" dj tears). First Edition, First Printing. Illustrated with numerous b/w photographs, illustrations, figures, and maps. 416pp. A nice copy - clean text, tight binding, and a clean and bright dj.
Langue: anglais
Edité par MacAdam Cage, San Francisco, 2004
ISBN 10 : 1931561796 ISBN 13 : 9781931561792
Vendeur : Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 44,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. First Edition, First Printing. Octavo, 225 pages. In Very Good condition. Orange spine with white text. Boards show minor wear on head and tail edge of front cover, mild shelfing wear on tail edge of spine, and very small line on spine. Signed flat by Jamie Kornegay, Jennifer Paddock, Sidney Thompson, Bev Marshall, Suzanne Hudson, Tom franklin and Beth Ann Fennelly on title page. [ ]. 1385707. Special Collections.
Edité par Stanford University Press, 1966
Vendeur : Eve's Book Garden, Albany, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 35,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Clean copy with photos and maps throughout. Covers showing very little wear. Faded border at top back, and small old spot on spine panel. No jacket. Benefits the Friends of the Albany, Ca library.
Date d'édition : 1953
Vendeur : Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : VG. Mexico City 1953. Mesoamerican Notes 3. Limited to 750 copies. In English. Square octavo, 50pp., rext and photo illustrations, original decorated wraps. VG, small spot on front, short closed tear at right edge on front, light wear.
Edité par Stanford University Press, Stanford, California, 1966
Vendeur : Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 31,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Light-olive-tan stamped cloth, off-white and illus. dust jacket in mylar cover; maps on flyleaves, 416 pp., BW illus., maps, charts. "Nine authorities on Mesoamerican history and archeology . have contributed to this book, the first devoted to the history and cultura of ancient Oaxaca. Jam-packed with narrative, facts, and illustrations. VG- (DJ is corner clipped; has slight age or soiling to dj under mylar; of average age overall.).
Edité par Stanford University Press, Stanford, 1966
Vendeur : James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A, Minneapolis, MN, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 46,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Book fine, Dust jacket fine. Etat de la jaquette : dj. 1st. Bound in publisher's original cloth. The dust jacket has chips and closed tears to the extremities.
Edité par Stanford University Press, Stanford, California, 1970
Vendeur : Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA, Winchester, VA, Etats-Unis
EUR 34,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat de la jaquette : dj. Second Printing. Octavo (25.5cm); olive green cloth-covered boards with titling stamped in gilt on spine and decorations blind embossed to front cover; illustrated map endpapers; dustjacket; [xvi],[1],2-416pp; black-and-white photographic halftones and illustrations, and colorful illustrations, throughout. This copy is from the library of noted poet, translator, and anthropologist Nathaniel Tarn (1928-2024), with his pictorial bookplate to recto of front endpaper. A Near Fine copy. Dustwrapper, unclipped (priced $18.50), with crease to front flap, 0.5" tear to upper rear flap fold, and tiny tears to spine panel extremities; Very Good. This printing includes minor corrections throughout and a new postscript for Part II, with a focus on social history of Mesoamerica and Ancient Oaxaca. [87587].
Vendeur : BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 82,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Vendeur : BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 85,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Stanford University Press, 1966
ISBN 10 : 0804701709 ISBN 13 : 9780804701709
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 102,49
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Brand New. 1st edition. 432 pages. 10.00x7.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.