Langue: anglais
Edité par Grand Central Pub (edition ), 1994
ISBN 10 : 0446395463 ISBN 13 : 9780446395465
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Vendeur : Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,60
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good.
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Grand Central Publishing, 1994
ISBN 10 : 0446395463 ISBN 13 : 9780446395465
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,15
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,26
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,26
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,26
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,26
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,26
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Checkerboard Press division of Macmillan, Inc./New York,, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0026888289 ISBN 13 : 9780026888288
Vendeur : Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 3,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPat Paris Productions (illustrateur). soft cover, name inside the front cover, unpaged, 8 x 8 1/4 inches, 1st edition, very good book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile picture book,
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Kong, Emilie, Lazor-Bahr, Beverly (illustrateur). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par New York, NY, U.S.A.: Checkerboard Press, Incorporated, 1988, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0026888289 ISBN 13 : 9780026888288
Vendeur : The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 4,42
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Pat Paris Productions (illustrateur). First Edition. Trade paperback, 1st edition, Very Good/pictorial wraps; light wear to covers and cover edges, illustrated, 8vo., unpaginated., 0.0 0.0 0.0.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Checkerboard Press, Incorporated, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0026888289 ISBN 13 : 9780026888288
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pat Paris Productions (illustrateur). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Checkerboard Press, Incorporated, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0026888289 ISBN 13 : 9780026888288
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pat Paris Productions (illustrateur). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Holmes & Meier Publishers, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0026888289 ISBN 13 : 9780026888288
Vendeur : Newsboy Books, Ontario, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,35
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAPERBACK. Etat : Fine. Pat Paris Productions (illustrateur). 0026888289 Very minor shelf wear. No marks in book.***.
Edité par Paris Review 2015, FALL, 2015
Vendeur : WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Illustrated by SHARP, NYSSA Cover Art (illustrateur). Paperback #214. VERY GOOD CONDITION QUITE NICE.CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT COPY. ; BRIGHT GREYPAPER COVERS.; 430+pg pages; cover art shows PAINTING OF GIRL RUBBING BLOND HAIR /HAND OVER EYE.
Vendeur : Monroe Stahr Books, Sherman Oaks, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale Signé
EUR 19,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New. Etat de la jaquette : New. 1st Edition. FIRST EDITION in dust jacket. AS NEW. SIGNED by Thomas Paris on the FFEP. Inscribed by Author(s).
Vendeur : BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 68,52
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Edité par Routledge (Broadway Library), GB, 1928
Vendeur : Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 23,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : VG+. Etat de la jaquette : VG+ DW. 1st Edition. Inscription of owner at start of book. Book and dustwrapper/dustjacket are in very good plus condition with very minor signs of wear and/or age. Slight spotting.
Edité par Folio Society, 1992
Vendeur : Southern Maryland Books, Waldorf, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 103,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : New.