Langue: anglais
Edité par Temple University Press, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0877225311 ISBN 13 : 9780877225317
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Temple University Press, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0877225311 ISBN 13 : 9780877225317
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par New Society Publishers, Limited, 1992
ISBN 10 : 086571262X ISBN 13 : 9780865712621
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Temple University Press, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0877225311 ISBN 13 : 9780877225317
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Temple Univ Pr, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10 : 0877225311 ISBN 13 : 9780877225317
Vendeur : Adagio Books, Longmont, CO, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. Book in very good, clean, unmarked condition. Dj has several tiny tears along the top edge which is also curling and light scuffing. Examines themes, events, and people that have shaped and continue to build the Catholic Worker movement.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2009
ISBN 10 : 0742564487 ISBN 13 : 9780742564480
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Temple University Press, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0877225311 ISBN 13 : 9780877225317
Vendeur : Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,19
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good.
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good.
Vendeur : Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Temple University Press, Philadelphia, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0877225311 ISBN 13 : 9780877225317
Vendeur : Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. xiv, 388p., front., illus., very good condition in like dj.
Vendeur : J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. 388pp. Near new condition, covers bright, text clean & binding tight / bright and crisp dust jacket.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Temple University Press, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0877225311 ISBN 13 : 9780877225317
Vendeur : Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. Exlibrary with usual library markings. ; 388 pages.
Vendeur : Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. Small chip missing from dust jacket. ; 388 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2008
ISBN 10 : 0742564479 ISBN 13 : 9780742564473
Vendeur : David's Books, Ypsilanti, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. 0.9 x 9.1 x 6 Inches; 244 pages.
Vendeur : J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,86
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. 234pp. Near new condition, covers bright, text clean & binding tight.
Edité par Temple University Press, Philadelphia, 1988
Vendeur : By The Way Books, Richmond, TX, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 9,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst edition. Foreword by Jim Douglass; 388 pages. Very good condition in a very good dust jacket.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Emerald Publishing Limited, 2013
ISBN 10 : 1781907323 ISBN 13 : 9781781907320
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 23,43
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. no dust jacket as issued, volume 36, first edition No dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Vendeur : Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, Etats-Unis
EUR 29,43
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Hardcover, 308 pgs. Fine.
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-Uni
EUR 17,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:086571262X.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Emerald Publishing Limited, 2004
ISBN 10 : 0762310375 ISBN 13 : 9780762310371
Vendeur : SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 40,76
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
EUR 40,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. Hbk 388pp dj slightly shelfworn now in protective sleeve otherwise an unread copy excellent clean tight unmarked as new.
Edité par Temple University Press, Philadelphia, 1988
Vendeur : North Books: Used & Rare, Manchester, NH, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 31,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. First Edition, First Printing. 6 x 9in. xiv. 388pp. Publisher's cloth boards. FINE/AS NEW in Fine/As New dust jacket. Flawless. As pictured.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Emerald Publishing Limited, 2002
ISBN 10 : 0762307870 ISBN 13 : 9780762307876
Vendeur : Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 54,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Emerald Publishing Limited., 2010
ISBN 10 : 0857240366 ISBN 13 : 9780857240361
Vendeur : Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Allemagne
EUR 24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierIllustrated. 16 x 23 cm. 344 pages. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2009
ISBN 10 : 0742564487 ISBN 13 : 9780742564480
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 54,55
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2009
ISBN 10 : 0742564487 ISBN 13 : 9780742564480
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 55,46
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par New Society Publishers, Philadelphia PA, 1988
Vendeur : Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australie
EUR 15,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The cover has minimal wear. 394 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size E: 8"-9" Tall (204-227mm).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Temple University Press, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0877225311 ISBN 13 : 9780877225317
Vendeur : SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 58,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.