EUR 6,48
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Fiirst ] Publisher: The Great Courses Pub Date: 1/1/2005 Binding: Paperback Pages: 387 Fiirst edition.
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10 : 148196268X ISBN 13 : 9781481962681
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,35
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated, Lanham, MD, 1979
ISBN 10 : 0847661059 ISBN 13 : 9780847661053
Edition originale
EUR 5,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Cloth.; Octavo.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford: Basil Blackwell Ltd, 1978
ISBN 10 : 0631102817 ISBN 13 : 9780631102816
Vendeur : G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,75
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 223 pages, a very good hardback in a very good dust-jacket [0631102817].
Langue: anglais
Edité par Rowman and Littlefield, Totowa, NJ, 1978
ISBN 10 : 0847661059 ISBN 13 : 9780847661053
Vendeur : Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 5,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Center for the Study of Language and Inf (edition 1), 2002
ISBN 10 : 1575863804 ISBN 13 : 9781575863801
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Langue: anglais
Edité par State University of New York Press, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0791402045 ISBN 13 : 9780791402047
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Mildly Edgeworn. Pages are unmarked and binding is firm.
EUR 14,24
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford: Basil Blackwell Ltd, 1979
ISBN 10 : 0631123210 ISBN 13 : 9780631123217
Vendeur : G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Royaume-Uni
EUR 6,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 223 pages, a VG hardback in a VG dw [0631123210].
Langue: anglais
Edité par Rowman and Littlefield, Totowa, NJ, 1979
ISBN 10 : 0847662020 ISBN 13 : 9780847662029
Vendeur : Curious Book Shop, East Lansing, MI, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : MWABA
Edition originale
EUR 11,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. Noteable essays on philosophy published in 1978. ; 8vo; 231 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Great Courses Teaching Compa, 2013
ISBN 10 : 1598039334 ISBN 13 : 9781598039337
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierdvd_rom. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par State University of New York Press, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0791402045 ISBN 13 : 9780791402047
Vendeur : Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,16
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Subsequent. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Vendeur : BookResQ., West Valley City, UT, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,75
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Fair. No dust jacket. Ex-library book with typical stickers and stampings. Sun tanned spine and top edge. CD included. Priority Mail is available on this item. No international shipping.
EUR 17,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par The Teaching Company, 2008
ISBN 10 : 1598034243 ISBN 13 : 9781598034240
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,33
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 9,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Rowman & Littlefield Inc, Totowa, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1978
ISBN 10 : 0631102817 ISBN 13 : 9780631102816
Vendeur : PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 3,06
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : New. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. First Edition. gilt lettering to spine, text clean and tight. Clean Copy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Stanford Univ Center For The Study, Stanford, California, 2003
ISBN 10 : 1575864444 ISBN 13 : 9781575864440
Vendeur : David's Books, Ypsilanti, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fine.
Edité par Ridgeview Pub Co, Atascadero, California, U.S.A., 1987
ISBN 10 : 091793072X ISBN 13 : 9780917930720
Vendeur : Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Very Good.
Vendeur : Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. 231pp.
EUR 13,05
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Slight crease to the front cover. Pages are clean. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Inc., Totowa, New Jersey, 1978
ISBN 10 : 0847661059 ISBN 13 : 9780847661053
Vendeur : PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. Good condition. Faded spine, booksellers' stickers on back cover and BEP. Used.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Ridgeview Publishing Company, Atascadero, 1992
ISBN 10 : 0924922079 ISBN 13 : 9780924922077
Vendeur : Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier309p., stiff wrappers.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Ridgeview Publishing Company, Atascadero, CA, 1980
ISBN 10 : 0917930185 ISBN 13 : 9780917930188
Vendeur : Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique
EUR 20,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. xi, 225p., wraps slightly handled and soiled, front wrap somewhat wrinkled from light damp damage, staplebound, slight toning along spine, in good condition.
Edité par The Teaching Company
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. Transcript and Course Guidebook Part 1 of 2. (Great Courses, Philosophy, Ethics).
Edité par The Teaching Company
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. Course Guidebook No. 4278. (Great Courses, Thinking, AI, Thought).
Edité par Rowman and Littlefield, 1978
Vendeur : Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.