EUR 3,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects.
Vendeur : Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fine. All orders ship by next business day! This is a used book. Grade 4 out of 5 points. Book may have wear due to handling. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Edité par Southern Alberta Art Gallery, Lethbridge, 2003
Vendeur : Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
EUR 4,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft Cover / Couverture Souple. Etat : Near Fine/Excellente Condition. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: 8vo / in-8o, 78pp. Book.
Edité par Southern Alberta Art Gallery, Lethbridge, 2003
Vendeur : RPBooks, Champlain, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft Cover / Couverture Souple. Etat : Near Fine/Excellente Condition. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: 8vo / in-8o, 78pp. Book.
Edité par London Regional Art and Historical Museums, 1999
ISBN 10 : 1895800684 ISBN 13 : 9781895800685
Vendeur : Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Paperback. Binding sound, text clean, mild shelfwear. 36-page illustrated exhibition catalogue. Book.
EUR 22,24
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 19,94
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par Open Space Art Society, 1996
ISBN 10 : 1895532078 ISBN 13 : 9781895532074
EUR 8,94
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierOriginal Wraps. Etat : Very Good. Exhibition catalogue.
Vendeur : Zebra Books, Cambridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 8,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. From a private collection - minimal wear - unmarked - very good+.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Southword Editions 2020-11-05, 2020
ISBN 10 : 1905002823 ISBN 13 : 9781905002825
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 13,77
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
EUR 18,44
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Edité par Art Gallery of Windsor, Windsor, Ontario, Canada, 1999
ISBN 10 : 091983759X ISBN 13 : 9780919837591
Vendeur : Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. First edition. Exhibition brochure for a show that ran January 16 through March 21, 1999. Single sheet folded four times to create 10 pages. Includes several images along with text about the show and artist. A fine copy. Uncommon.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Southern Alberta Art Gallery, Lethbridge, Alberta, 2000
ISBN 10 : 1894699009 ISBN 13 : 9781894699006
Vendeur : High Park Books, Kitchener, ON, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 25,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierIllustrated Wraps. Etat : Near Fine +. First Edition. Catalogue from the June 24 - August 30, 2000 exhibition that also travelled to the Peterborough Art Gallery & Toronto's Open Space gallery. The Winnipeg-born artist, curator & educator, now teaching at the University of Western Ontario, uses print-making techniques and material such as vinyl, plexi-glass and wallpaper in his work. Essays by Anne Brydon and Robin Metcalfe. 46 pages with s many color & B&W photos & illustrations. Very slight edgewear.
Edité par Or Gallery, Vancouver, BC, 1992
ISBN 10 : 1895005108 ISBN 13 : 9781895005103
Vendeur : Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Etats-Unis
Manuscrit / Papier ancien
EUR 25,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierStaplebound. [24] pages, illustrations, wraps. 7.5 x 8.5 in. Ink stamp on title page: "Library, London Regional Art Gallery, London, Ontario." Catalog of an exhibition held Nov. 10 - Dec. 23, 1992. Brief interviews between the exhibiting artists and their spouses, in which they discuss coercion and art (the performance/installation featured the artists' spouses modeling underwear). This catalog from the library of the London Regional Art Gallery, which merged with the London Historical Museum in 1989 to form Museum London.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Art Gallery of Sudbury; Koffler Gallery; Foremant Art Gallery, Sudbury, Ontario, 2008
ISBN 10 : 0968400353 ISBN 13 : 9780968400357
EUR 22,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Bottom front corner has a mark.
Edité par Artlab Gallery, McIntosh Gallery, The University of Western Ontario & Museum London, London, Ontario, 2012
ISBN 10 : 0771429096 ISBN 13 : 9780771429095
Vendeur : Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, Canada
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. 111 p. 26 cm. Colour illustrations. Hardcover.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Winnipeg: The University of Winnipeg, 2014, 2014
ISBN 10 : 1926632117 ISBN 13 : 9781926632117
Vendeur : Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 26,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierAs new. Paper bound, beautifully illustrated throughout, Pp60. Tight and unmarked - a fine copy. 275 grams. We welcome all reasonable offers on our books and also offer local curbside pick-up. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Museum London / Art Gallery of Hamilton, London/Hamilton, 2002
ISBN 10 : 1895800714 ISBN 13 : 9781895800715
Vendeur : Schooner Books Ltd.(ABAC/ALAC), Halifax, NS, Canada
EUR 17,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCard covers. Etat : Fine. 46 Pp. B&W illustrataions.
Date d'édition : 1999
Vendeur : marvin granlund, Emeryville, CA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 21,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Near Fine. Southern Alberta Art Gallery, c 1999, stapled pictorial wraps about 6½x8½", Near Fine, 28 pages, exhibition dates: October 17 - November 25 1998. 28 pages, unmarked. ISBN 992161392X. ART EXHIBITION CATALOG; F3017 Ashlf; 28 pages.
Edité par The Niagara Magazine, Buffalo, 1975
Vendeur : The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierStaple. Etat : Very Good. Staple-bound journal issue. Condition: Very good with light wear to covers and no marks to text.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾".
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 42,64
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par ArtLa Gallery, London, Ontario, 2012
ISBN 10 : 0771429096 ISBN 13 : 9780771429095
EUR 29,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Kamloops Art Gallery, Kamloops, B.C., 2008
ISBN 10 : 1895497744 ISBN 13 : 9781895497748
Vendeur : 2Wakefield, Wakefield, QC, Canada
EUR 22,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPictorial Cover. Etat : Fine. 48 pages. 25.5 cm. Pictorial card covers. Illustrated.
Langue: anglais
Edité par McMaster Museum of Art / ABC Art Books Canada, 2014
ISBN 10 : 1926632117 ISBN 13 : 9781926632117
Vendeur : Ethan Daniel Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 31,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. 1st Edition. Exhibition catalogue illustrated with numerous colour installation shots and details. Very faint wear to covers. No marks, inscriptions or fading to inside pages. No reading crease to spine. A clean tight copy with sound binding. 60 pages. c5.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Art Gallery of Sudbury / Koffler Galley / Foreman Art Gallery, Sudbury, Ont. / Toronto, Ont. / Sherbrooke, Qué., 2008
ISBN 10 : 0968400353 ISBN 13 : 9780968400357
Vendeur : 2Wakefield, Wakefield, QC, Canada
EUR 26,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 64 pages. 24 cm. Pictorial card covers. Illustrated (col. artworks reproductions, many full-pages). Biography. Small chippings to edges. Else a crisp and tight catalogue.
EUR 35,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. In Inuktitut and English. Briefly inscribed and signed on opening pages by Sheil and Jack Butler, Patrick Mahon and Willliam Noah. Light wear to covers and single crease to spine. Glue binding a bit fragile, but no loose pages. Other than signatures, no marks to inside pages. 192 pages. s215. Signed by Author(s).
Edité par Southern Alberta Art Gallery, Lethbridge, AB
ISBN 10 : 1894699009 ISBN 13 : 9781894699006
Vendeur : Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, Canada
EUR 16,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier[1-894699-00-9] 2000. (Mass market paperback) Fine. 45pp. 8vo. Gallery catalogue for the exhibition of the same name held at the Southern Alberta Art Gallery in Lethbridge, Alberta, Canada, from June 24 to August 20, 2000 and at the Art Gallery of Peterborough December 15, 2000 to January 28, 2001. Fine copy.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 53,28
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-Uni
EUR 48,36
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par BookHub, 2016
ISBN 10 : 0993225691 ISBN 13 : 9780993225697
Vendeur : The Castle Bookshop, Castlebar, MAYO, Irlande
EUR 23,84
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : As New.