Patrick matthiesen (85 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Matthiesen Fine Art Ltd 2011

    0955536677 / 9780955536670

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-UnisMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 5,78

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. bumped edge but unmarked -NICE Oversized.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par SAGE Publications, Limited 2009

    1847875912 / 9781847875914

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-UniBetter World Books Ltd

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 5,60

    EUR 5,79 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par SAGE Publications, Limited 2009

    1847875912 / 9781847875914

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-UniBetter World Books Ltd

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 5,60

    EUR 5,79 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Sage Publications Ltd 23/07/2009 2009

    1847875912 / 9781847875914

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Bahamut Media, Reading, , Royaume-UniBahamut Media

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 3,31

    EUR 8,09 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Matthiesen / Stair Sainty Matthi 1999

    0952235315 / 9780952235316

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHPB-Diamond

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 3,25 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Matthiesen Fine Art Ltd 2013

    0955536669 / 9780955536663

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ANARTIST, New York, NY, Etats-UnisANARTIST

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 4,33 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover without dustjacket as issued, 48 pages; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par SAGE Publications Ltd 2009

    1847875912 / 9781847875914

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Hamelyn, Madrid, M, EspagneHamelyn

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 5,99

    EUR 12,99 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Espagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Como nuevo. : Esta guía sistemática te ayudará a producir trabajos escritos exitosos para tus estudios de negocios y administración. Los autores abordan los errores comunes en las tareas de ensayo y te proporcionan un programa paso a paso para abordar las preguntas de los ensayos, tanto en el trabajo del curso como en los

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Matthiesen Fine Art Ltd 2011

    0955536677 / 9780955536670

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-UnisWonder Book

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 20,58

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Matthiesen Ltd, London 2014

    0957545916 / 9780957545915

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, Etats-UnisLEFT COAST BOOKS

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 21,88

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st. Cloth, 81 pages, illustrations (some colour); 27 cm. Limited edtion of 650 copies. Near fine. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Ding on the centre of the back board. OVERSIZE! Additional shipping charges may be requested for international & priority orders. Richly illustrated with colour plates.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Sage Publications 2009

    1847875912 / 9781847875914

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Royaume-UniMajestic Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 16,93

    EUR 7,53 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)

    Etat : New. pp. 160.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Matthiesen Gallery, London

    0955536669 / 9780955536663

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-UnisKULTURAs books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 22,28

    EUR 3,03 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. First Edition. Hardcover in beige boards with dark green strip at spine. No dust jacket, as issued. First printing of first edition limited to 600 copies. Book is crisp and clean, with tight binding and two lightly bumped corners. Designed using a typeface called Nicolas Cochin, intended to echo the

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Sage Publications 2009

    1847875912 / 9781847875914

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-UnisBooks Puddle

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 22,15

    EUR 3,46 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)

    Etat : New. pp. 160.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par London, Matthiesen Fine Art Ltd 2013

    0955536669 / 9780955536663

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Thomas Emig, Altlandsberg, , AllemagneThomas Emig

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 2 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 15,00

    EUR 9,95 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Wie neu. Etat de la jaquette : Ohne Schutzumschlag. 1. Auflage. 48 pages with 18 coloured illustrations; Half-leather bound.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Matthiesen Gallery, London 2013

    0957545908 / 9780957545908

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Etats-UnisJ. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 22,32

    EUR 4,33 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Size: 10.75"x10.75", 79pp., colour illustrations. Minor bump to lower edge of covers, else as new, clean, tight and bright condition / published without dust jacket.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par SAGE Publications Ltd 2009

    1847875912 / 9781847875914

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Etats-UnisRomtrade Corp.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 26,94

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)

    Etat : New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par The Matthiesen Gallery, London 2011

    0955536677 / 9780955536670

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, Etats-UnisExquisite Corpse Booksellers

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 22,32

    EUR 5,16 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Cloth. Etat : Fine Condition. No Jacket, As Issued. 48 pp., 15 illustrations 6 in color. A few minor bruises to the edges, otherwise fine. Preface by Patrick Matthiesen. Foreword by Andrea Gates.

  • Edité par Matthiesen & Williams

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-UnisWonder Book

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 17,82

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Fair. Acceptable condition. (art, paintings) A reading only copy. Boards/spine/hinges may be broken, detached, or missing. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes/highlighting, be heavily stained, or detached. May be missing non-text pages (e.g. end pages, half title, title, frontispiece.).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par SAGE Publications Ltd 2009

    1847875912 / 9781847875914

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Etats-UnisSMASS Sellers

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 27,96

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)

    Etat : New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Sage Publications 2009

    1847875912 / 9781847875914

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, AllemagneBiblios

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 17,30

    EUR 9,95 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)

    Etat : New. pp. 160.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Matthiesen Ltd, London 2015

    0957545940 / 9780957545946

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Etats-UnisMullen Books, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 11,26 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Softcover. Etat : VG. Blue & color illus. wraps, French flaps, 36 pp., BW & color illus. A study of this specific painting, Young Lady With A Mirror And A Female Servant, by Italian Renaissance painter Paris Bordon (1500-1571). With an introduction by Patrick Matthiesen and an illustrated essay by Peter Humfrey. Many full-color

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Matthiesen Ltd, London 2014

    0957545916 / 9780957545915

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Etats-UnisMullen Books, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 11,26 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : VG. Red textured boards, gilt letters on spine and front and back covers, gilt decorations on front and back covers, 84 pp., color & BW illus. Offers an in-depth study of a singular painting: "Jupter and Semele," rendered by Italian Renaissance painter Giovanni di Niccolo de Luteri, called Dosso Dossi (1490-154

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Matthiesen Ltd, London 2013

    0955536669 / 9780955536663

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Etats-UnisMullen Books, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 11,26 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Tannish boards with green stripe at spine, gilt letters. 48 pp. Color & BW illus. Issued as a limited edition of 600 copies. Analysis of one work by English painter Francis Cotes (1726-1770): his portrait of William Earle Welby (1734-1815), of Denton, Lincolnshire and his first wife, Penelope (1737-1771), playing ches

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Matthiesen Fine Art Ltd, London 2009

    0955536642 / 9780955536649

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Etats-UnisMullen Books, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 11,26 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Softcover. Color illus. wraps; 48 pp.; 17 figures, 5 color, 12 bw. Text in English and Japanese; Includes biographical information about Thomas Rousseau, as well as extensive research about the painting in question--"La Ferme dans les Landes"--which was painted and repainted by the aritst over a period of twenty-five years. VG--

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Matthiesen / Stair Sainty Matthiesen, London / New York 1999

    0952235315 / 9780952235316

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Etats-UnisMullen Books, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 11,26 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : VG. Black illus. paper over boards; Red cloth at spine; 218 pp.; Profusely illustrated with color plates and bw figures. Accompanied an exhibition held in London and New York by Matthiesen and Stair Sainty Matthiesen in association with Damiano Lapiccirella; Includes works by Giuseppe Maria Crespi, Jean Baptist

  • Edité par Stair Sainty Matthiesen and Matthiesen Gallery, New York and London 1991

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Idiots Hill Book Company, Denton, TX, Etats-UnisIdiots Hill Book Company

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 2,60 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Rubbing and wear to wrappers. Text block unblemished. Gorgeous plates.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Matthiesen Ltd., London 2019

    0957545983 / 9780957545984

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : art longwood books, Gloucester, MA, Etats-Unisart longwood books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 32,15

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : No Jacket, as Issued. First Edition - Limited. hard cover, leather-backed cloth with copper lettering and decoration, marbled endpapers. clean. no markings or writing. tight binding. appears unused.; from the unnumbered limited edition of 500 copies.; 84pp., 63 color plates, includin

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Matthiesen Ltd, London 2015

    0957545932 / 9780957545939

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, Etats-UnisPONCE A TIME BOOKS

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 29,56

    EUR 3,90 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : New. in shrinkwrap. 0 96 p. Audience: College/higher education; Professional and scholarly.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Matthiesen Ltd, London 2015

    0957545924 / 9780957545922

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, Etats-UnisPONCE A TIME BOOKS

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 29,56

    EUR 3,90 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : New. 0 82 p. Audience: Professional and scholarly; College/higher education.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Matthiesen Ltd, London 2015

    0957545924 / 9780957545922

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, Etats-UnisPONCE A TIME BOOKS

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 29,56

    EUR 3,90 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : New. in shrinkwrap. 0 82 p. Audience: Professional and scholarly; College/higher education.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Matthiesen Fine Art Limited 2015

    0957545932 / 9780957545939

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-UniBetter World Books Ltd

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 28,01

    EUR 5,79 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.