Patrick parry (64 résultats)

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, Etats-UnisHPB-Emerald
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 2,32
EUR 3,25 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Mass Market Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Books for a Cause, Rochester, Etats-UnisBooks for a Cause
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 5,81
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Fair. This book has bits of wear around the edges of its covers, and on the edges of the spine. The pages have tanned dueto age.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : HPB-Movies, Dallas, Etats-UnisHPB-Movies
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 2,67
EUR 3,25 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
mass_market. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Vashon Island Books, Vashon, Etats-UnisVashon Island Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 4,42
EUR 4,77 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition, First Printing. A VG copy in a VG dust jacket. Light edge/corner wear to wraps. Age discoloration to page edges. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, Etats-UnisEzekial Books, LLC
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 6,25
EUR 4,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Lee Madden, Book Dealer, Brattleboro, Etats-UnisLee Madden, Book Dealer
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 8,93
EUR 4,21 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : New. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. January 1992; 1st printing of 1st U.S. edition. New hardcover in Very Good DJ. Bright, clean, square covers and spine; tightly bound; bright, crisp, clean interior. DJ is bright, clean and complete; lightly scuffed; 1/8 inch chip at rear cover top edge. 8vo, 31…4 pp. This is a new, unread book that has been shuffled around the shelves.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, Etats-UnisWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 7,15
EUR 6,94 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Torn.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Eric James, Lewisporte, CanadaEric James
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 2,64
EUR 14,70 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft Cover. Etat : Very Good -. First Thus. Mass market paperback, 336 pages; spine creased and slanted, store stamp inside front cover, otherwise very clean and unmarked.
Autres images- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 17,87
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of the third "Harry Bracken" thriller. In fine / fine condition.
Autres images- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 17,87
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of the first novel in the "Harry Bracken" thriller series. In fine / fine condition.

ELLERY QUEEN'S Mystery Magazine: June 1965
Ellery Queen (Charlotte Armstrong; Patrick Quentin; Marjorie Riddell; Arthur Porges; Ellery Queen; John Jakes; Jack Luzzatto; Harry Harrison; Agatha Christie; Katherine Dunham; Lawrence Treat; Henry T. Parry; Meredith Roberts)
Edité par Davis Publications, NY 1965
- Couverture rigide
- Périodique
Vendeur : Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, Etats-UnisBooks from the Crypt
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 5,36
EUR 4,77 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSingleIssueMagazine. Etat : Very Good. Vol. 45, no. 6 (Whole No. 259). Edited by Clayton Rawson. Includes "Protector of Travelers" (novelet) by Charlotte Armstrong; "The Lady Had Nine Lives" (short novel) by Patrick Quentin; "Herbert's Gone A-Fishing" by Marjorie Riddell; "The Indian Diamond Mystery" by Arthur Porges; "The Getty…sburg Bugle" by Ellery Queen; "Unc Solves Flix Flap" by John Jakes; "Games With names" by Jack Luzzatto; "I Always Do What Teddy Says" by Harry Harrison; "Express to Stamboul" by Agatha Christie; "The Devil's Accomplice" by Katherine Dunham; "H As in Holdup" by Lawrence Treat; "Winter Savory" (First) by Henry T. Parry; "The Butler Did It" (First) by Meredith Roberts; "Hardcover and Paperbacks of the Month"; "Best Mysteries of the Month" by Anthony Boucher; "Index to Volume Forty-Five". Creasing; a little soiling; tanning; minor stress. Book.

Edité par St. Martin's Press, NY 1992
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Dearly Departed Books, Alliance, Etats-UnisDearly Departed Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 7,10
EUR 3,47 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : NF. 1st American Edition. Stated first U.S.edition. A Near Fine copy in a Fine dust jacket. Dust soiling to the edges of the book's upper page block. Review copy with publisher's folded letter laid in. Creasing to the letter's right edg e.

Langue : anglais
Edité par University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, NM 1991
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, Etats-UnisJeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 13,40
EUR 6,07 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
First Edition. First edition. Oblong softcover. Simultaneous paperback issue. Features an essay by Eugenia Parry Janis. A collection of 40 color constructed photographs by Patrick Nagatani. A clean very near fine copy in wrappers. A powerful meditation on the use of nuclear power and weapons.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 6,17
EUR 16,50 expéditionExpédition depuis France vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1990. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1990. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organiza…tions.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Albuquerque: University of New Mexico Press, 1991. 1991
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Free Play Books, NEW HAVEN, Etats-UnisFree Play Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 22,34
EUR 3,90 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition. Oblong 4to. 138 pp. Illustrated wraps. Corners lightly creased, minor rubbing. Very Good.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-UniAnybook.com
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 10,55
EUR 15,73 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0521345766.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
- Signé
Vendeur : A Good Read, Toronto, CanadaA Good Read
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 17,86
EUR 9,54 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Flat signed by author on title page. A Good Read ships from Toronto and Niagara Falls, NY - customers outside of North America please allow two to three weeks for delivery. Slant to spine. Some wrinkles on edges. Signed by authors on tit…le page. Creased corner on front flap. D/j seems a bit faded but this could just be the design. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; Signed by Authors.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Macmillan of Canada, Toronto, Ontario, Canada 1992
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : M. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books, Toronto, CanadaM. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 10,72
EUR 17,35 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. First Edition, First Printing.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : THE USUAL SUSPECTS, St. Catharines, CanadaTHE USUAL SUSPECTS
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 13,40
EUR 16,48 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Fair. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. First Edition. First edition of the second Harry Bracken thriller. A FINE book in FINE jacket.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, Etats-UnisBASEMENT BOOKS
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 25,27
EUR 6,03 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Cloth. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. First Edition (stated). First Edition stated, First Printing. Hard cover oblong 4to in gray cloth w/green spine titles. Near Fine w/ publisher's stamp bottom page edge, else Fine and unmarked book in Fine DJ. 138pp; profusely illustrated in color photos. Additional postage for… Priority or International. 138 p. Patrick Nagatani (illustrateur). Book.

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
- Signé
Vendeur : A Good Read, Toronto, CanadaA Good Read
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 22,34
EUR 9,54 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. First Edition. A Good Read ships from Toronto and Niagara Falls, NY - customers outside of North America please allow two to three weeks for delivery. Inscribed By Authors; Usual amusing inscriptions from the authors.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; Signed by Authors.

Ambit 199 Winter 2010 / Lance Lee & Charles Shearer Les Corbeaux de Bonnieux 6 Margaret Galvin & Mireille Fauchon Initiation 7 Charles Shearer Hooves and Horns 12 John Hartley Williams & Mike Foreman Cracked Piano Music 18 Joan Poulson & Mike Foreman No teetering 21 Abigail Parry Three, Three, the Rivals 23 Matthew Licht & Ken Cox Dog Dick Afternoons 29 Judi Benson The Dreich Elephant Speaks 32 Tracy Williams & Jack Foreman Tales from the Hollywood Bus Stop 39 Stephen Gray Progenitor 40 Patrick Hughes Perfectspective 46 Tariq Latif & Mike Foreman The Desert Daughter 49 David Gaffney New Shorts 57 Lee Passarella Ezra Pound Reads at the Inaugural 59 Reviews: Khoury-Ghata, D' Aguiar, Burnside and more 63 Tim Vyner Olympic Games Drawings 70 Pet
Martin Bax (Editor) / Lance Lee & Charles Shearer Les Corbeaux de Bonnieux 6 Margaret Galvin & Mireille Fauchon Initiation 7 Charles Shearer Hooves and Horns 12 John Hartley Williams & Mike Foreman Cracked Piano Music 18 Joan Poulson & Mike Foreman No teetering 21 Abigail Parry Three, Three, the Rivals 23 Matthew Licht & Ken Cox Dog Dick Afternoons 29 Judi Benson The Dreich Elephant Speaks 32 Tracy Williams & Jack Foreman Tales from the Hollywood Bus Stop 39 Stephen Gray Progenitor 40 Patrick Hughes Perfectspective 46 Tariq Latif & Mike Foreman The Desert Daughter 49 David Gaffney New Shorts 57 Lee Passarella Ezra Pound Reads at the Inaugural 59 Reviews: Khoury-Ghata, D' Aguiar, Burnside and more 63 Tim Vyner Olympic Games Drawings 70 Peter
Edité par Ambit 2010
- Couverture souple
- Périodique
Vendeur : Shore Books, London, Royaume-UniShore Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,94
EUR 12,72 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 96 pages. 2 Lance Lee & Charles Shearer Les Corbeaux de Bonnieux 6 Margaret Galvin & Mireille Fauchon Initiation 7 Charles Shearer Hooves and Horns 12 John Hartley Williams & Mike Foreman Cracked Piano Music 18 Joan Poulson & Mike Foreman No teetering 21 Abigail Parry Three, Three, the Rivals 23 Mat…thew Licht & Ken Cox Dog Dick Afternoons 29 Judi Benson The Dreich Elephant Speaks 32 Tracy Williams & Jack Foreman Tales from the Hollywood Bus Stop 39 Stephen Gray Progenitor 40 Patrick Hughes Perfectspective 46 Tariq Latif & Mike Foreman The Desert Daughter 49 David Gaffney New Shorts 57 Lee Passarella Ezra Pound Reads at the Inaugural 59 Reviews: Khoury-Ghata, D' Aguiar, Burnside and more 63 Tim Vyner Olympic Games Drawings 70 Peter Gibson In a Cold Night 71 Mary Cresswell The Sound of Now 73 Simon Jackson & Ken Cox Satdae Neet Jazz 76 John Saul & Chris Pig Pheasant 81 Reviews: Bartholomew-Biggs, Elliott, Glenday and more 86 Naomi Foyle & Orly Orbach Dawn 92 Thomas Land Funeral Song 94 Knute Skinner Something in the Grass 96 Ron Sandford Portrait of Nicholas Royle.
Edité par St. Martin's, New York 1991
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Etats-UnisBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 17,43
EUR 4,77 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. First Edition. First edition. Advance Review Copy with publisher's letter laid in. Very fine in dust jacket. First Harry Bracken novel.
Edité par Macmillan of Canada, N.p. 1991
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
- Signé
Vendeur : Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, Etats-UnisMain Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 22,34
EUR 5,20 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Small 4to. Black paper over boards, pictorial dust jacket. 314pp. Near fine/near fine. First Canadian edition of this thriller, boldly signed and inscribed by Parry in black ballpoint on the title page: "To Terry, / Best Wishes, / David Parry." To quote the jacket, "A fast-paced novel of terrorism, suspense, and detec…tion as Middle East terror collides with Middle America.".
Edité par Toronto: Macmillan of Canada, 1991 1991
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, CanadaCARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 9,99
EUR 17,30 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Dust jacket slightly rubbed and soiled. One open tear on front bottom corner of d.j. Small chips and creases to edges of d.j.

SONICWALL SECURE WIRELESS NETWORKS INTEGRATED SOLUTIONS GUIDE, 1ST EDITION
Levy, Joe; Tran, Khai; Lydon, Patrick; Pollock, Jeremy; Weigand, Susan; Parry, Dave
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, Etats-UnisRomtrade Corp.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 47,71
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Etat : New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

SONICWALL SECURE WIRELESS NETWORKS INTEGRATED SOLUTIONS GUIDE, 1ST EDITION
Levy, Joe; Tran, Khai; Lydon, Patrick; Pollock, Jeremy; Weigand, Susan; Parry, Dave
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : SMASS Sellers, IRVING, Etats-UnisSMASS Sellers
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 49,51
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Etat : New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, UK., &c. 1989
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Yushodo Co., Ltd., Fuefuki-shi, Yamanashi Pref., JaponYushodo Co., Ltd.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 20,45
EUR 30,36 expéditionExpédition depuis Japon vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. xii, 272 p.

Edité par Macmillan, Toronto 1991
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, CanadaAttic Books (ABAC, ILAB)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 22,34
EUR 13,01 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover. Etat : Near fine. Unpublished proof. [v], 314 leaves. 28 cm. Cerlox binding with green card covers. Spine is discoloured with a broken piece at bottom.

SonicWALL Secure Wireless Networks Integrated Solutions Guide
Dave Parry Susan Weigand Jeremy Pollock Patrick Lydon Khai Tran Joe Levy
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, Etats-UnisBooks Puddle
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 54,92
EUR 3,46 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : New. pp. 512.