Langue: anglais
Edité par Compania Litografica Nacional S.A., 1988
ISBN 10 : 9586380122 ISBN 13 : 9789586380126
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,66
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Compania Litografica Nacional S.A., 1988
ISBN 10 : 9586380122 ISBN 13 : 9789586380126
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,66
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Compania Litografica Nacional S.A., 1988
ISBN 10 : 9586380122 ISBN 13 : 9789586380126
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,66
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Compania Litografica National SA, 1988
ISBN 10 : 9586380122 ISBN 13 : 9789586380126
Vendeur : Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, Cedar Grove, WV, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 8,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. No Stock Photos! We photograph every item. 198 pages; jacket and boards have some light edge wear; boards are lightly bowed, some signatures starting to loosen.A beautiful, oversized photography book showing the people, cities, culture and countryside of the country of Columbia.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Compania Litografica Nacional S.A., 1986
Vendeur : Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Like New. Etat de la jaquette : Like New. A beautiful collection of offers color photographs present a creative view of Cartagena: its beaches, outstanding architecture, and its inhabitants as they go about their days in this warm inviting city. Unpaginated. Brown textured boards, gold gilt print front and spine. Panoramic photo on front dust jacket continues on back. Slip cover shows slight wear to upper edges, spine tail and corners. Full refund if not satisfied.
Langue: espagnol
Edité par Editorial Colina, Columbia, New York, U.S.A., 1987
ISBN 10 : 9586380106 ISBN 13 : 9789586380102
Vendeur : Plain Tales Books, Arlington Hts, IL, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : MWABA
Edition originale
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. First Edition. Color photos throughout. Text in Spanish. Housed in a matching, illustrated slipcase which has wear to extremities.
EUR 6,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. Unbekannte Unterschrift / Widmung / Aufkleber; Abnutzung / Risse - leicht.
Edité par Compania Litografica Nacionals S. A.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 14,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. Book in slipcase. Slipcase Good. (south america, native americans, native american studies, anthropology).
Langue: espagnol
Edité par Compan~ia Litogra?fica Nacional, Editorial Colina,, 1988
ISBN 10 : 9586380076 ISBN 13 : 9789586380072
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 32,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fair. Acceptable condition. Acceptable dust jacket. Spanish edition. A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Edité par Compania Litographica Nacional, 1987
ISBN 10 : 9586380068 ISBN 13 : 9789586380065
Vendeur : Marbus Farm Books, Winchester, VA, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. English language edition. Hardcover with dj in slipcase. Case has light shelfwear and bumping. Book and jacket clean and bright. Contents clean and tight. Unpaginated, color photos.
Edité par Compania Litografica Nacional S.A., 1986
Vendeur : Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. Large hardback in near fine condition with near fine condition dust jacket. Book is in good condition slip case.
Edité par Compania Litografica Nacional S. A. Editorial Colina,, Medillin, Colombia:, 1986
Vendeur : Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, Trenton, SC, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 26,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : VG. Etat de la jaquette : VG. Large, oversize hardback 2nd printing bound in silver-stamped gray covers that remain clean, bright; pages tight, clean; light, minor DJ shelfwear (no tears but mild edge rubbing). Light slipcase wear, with wear at extremities. Text in English. Many photos in color. ;
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cia. Litografica Nacional, Editorial Colina, 1988
ISBN 10 : 9586380203 ISBN 13 : 9789586380201
Vendeur : Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 44,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Like New. Etat de la jaquette : Like New. First Edition. Spanish text. Bound in glossy paper boards. Pictorial cover. Titled in grey and black. Pictorial end papers. Lavishly illustrated with photographs throughout the text. No pagination. Pictorial dust jacket and slip case. In like new condition. Nice copy. Full refund if not satisfied.
EUR 39,16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 4th Edition. Not Ex-Library Copy.Oversized Hardcover Edition With Dustjacket.Nice Copy.Binding Is Solid.Text Unmarked.Corners Slightly Bumped.Not Ex-Library Copy.Slipcase Included.
Edité par Colina
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,66
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. 6th printing. Spanish edition. (Colombia, Travel, Photography, Books in Spanish) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
EUR 17,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTapa dura. Etat : Muy bien. Editorial Colina, 1988. Encuadernación en tapa dura con sobrecubierta de editorial ilustrada. 34 x 25 cm. Sin subrayados ni anotaciones. Perfecto estado de conservación. Libro en estuche. Profusión de fotografías. Libro.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Compania Litografica Nacional S.A. Editorial Colina - Medellin, Medellin, 1995
ISBN 10 : 9586380122 ISBN 13 : 9789586380126
Vendeur : Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italie
EUR 12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : BUONO USATO. INGLESE Buono stato, sovraccoperta originale illustrata in carta patinata, bordo un po' sfregato, coperta illustrata in cartone rigido patinato, stessa grafica della sovraccoperta, qualche segno d'uso, legatura poco allentata, tagli lievemente ambrati, pagine, in carta patinata, ben conservate. Magnifiche illustrazioni a colori. Fotografie: Patrick Ouillard. Testo: Oscar Hernandez Monsalve. Traduzione: Charles L. Roll. Pagine non numerate.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Compania Litografica Nacional S. A. Editorial Colina, Colombia, 1987, 1987
ISBN 10 : 9586380033 ISBN 13 : 9789586380034
Vendeur : Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 51,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. Rouillard, Patrick (illustrateur). Folio, hardcover, fine in fine white pictorial dj in near fine slipcase. Giftable. Pictorial endpapers. Specializes in Columbian themes and landscapes, photos throughout. The mysterious megalithic culture which has been the subject of interest for scientists and anthropologists and a great mystery for the common visitor. Three prehispanic nations left megalithic monuments as evidence of their existence: the Muyscas, the Tayronas, and the Augustinians. Here are photos of the fabulous stone cuttings, fountains, shrines, by this third group. Fabulous color photo plates. Book.
Edité par Editorial Colina,, 1987
Vendeur : Antiquariat Floeder, Schlechtsart, Allemagne
EUR 19,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier[BHN-I] unpag., 4°. Schönes und wohlerhaltenes Exemplar. Orig.-Pappband, illustr. Orig.-Umschlag im illustr. Orig.-Schuber,
Langue: anglais
Edité par Medellin, Colombia : Compañia Litografica Nacional, S.A.; Editorial Colina, 1993., 1993
ISBN 10 : 9586380122 ISBN 13 : 9789586380126
Vendeur : Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 48,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 7th printing ; folio ; photographic boards in like dustjacket ; photographic endpapers ; 200 full color photographs by Patrick Rouillard featuring nature scenes in jungle, mountain, and desert as well as many photographs of people and festivals ; ancient stone monuments and gold artifacts are also represented ; dustjacket a little scuffed, but still bright and glossy ; FINE/FINE. Book.
Edité par Compañía Litográfica Nacional, 1987
ISBN 10 : 9586380009 ISBN 13 : 9789586380003
Vendeur : Libros Tobal, Ajalvir, M, Espagne
EUR 13,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTapa dura. Etat : Muy bien. Compañía Litográfica Nacional S.A., 1987. Encuadernación en tapa dura con sobrecubierta de editorial ilustrada. 32 x 24 cm. Buen estado de conservación. Libro en estuche de cartón con algunas señales de uso. Profusión de fotografías. Libro.
Langue: espagnol
Edité par Saenz Editores, Ltd., 1990
Vendeur : Craig Stark, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 53,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Stunning 34-print collection of 15 3/4" x 11 3/4" Patrick Rouillard photographs of Western Columbia. Emphasis on trains and associated themes of El Valle del Tren. Limited printing. Includes prints, 12-page informational booklet and outer box. Scarce. Booklet and prints flawless. Minimal shelf wear to buckram-covered outer box. Photographs of or additional information about this item are available on request. All inquiries answered promptly.
Edité par EDITORIAL COLINA
Vendeur : LIBRERÍA COCHERAS-COLISEO, San Lorenzo de El Escorial, M, Espagne
EUR 21,06
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier
Edité par Editorial Colina, Colombia., 1986
Vendeur : LIVRES ANCIENS ET CONTEMPORAINS, HASPARREN, France
EUR 20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCouverture rigide. Etat : Assez bon. Livre fourni dans sa jaquette. GLN-1034.
Edité par Compania Litografica Nacional S.A. 1986, 1986
Vendeur : Taos Books, Santa Fe, NM, Etats-Unis
EUR 40,05
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Used: Good. Hard Cover. Fine/Good. 2nd Printing. Stated Second Printing.
Edité par Editorial Colina., Colombia,, 1995
ISBN 10 : 9586380017 ISBN 13 : 9789586380010
Vendeur : Libreria Lopez de Araujo, RIVAS VACIAMADRID, M, Espagne
EUR 15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Near Fine. 32 x 23 cm., sin paginar, LEA LAS CONDICIONES DE ENVIO DE LA LIBRERÍA. Tapa dura con sobrecubierta, buen estado de conservacion. En un estuche de carton.
Edité par Editorial Colina, 1986
ISBN 10 : 9586380017 ISBN 13 : 9789586380010
Vendeur : Fine Press Bookshop, Stoney Creek, ON, Canada
EUR 24,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. 1986 printing. Clean nicely bound copy. Unmarked pages. small dj top edge tear. Makes an excellent sound copy and priced accordingly with secure boxed packaging! Lavishly illustrated. it. Book.
Langue: espagnol
Edité par colina, colombia, 1993
Vendeur : Libros de papel, Madrid, M, Espagne
EUR 18,81
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEncuadernación de tapa dura. Etat : Como Nuevo. fotos color,en estuche ilustrado,sin paginar aprox 160 p.
EUR 35,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCouverture rigide. Etat : bon. RO20258657: 1990. In-4. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. environ 120 pages illustrées en couleur - En espagnol. . . A l'italienne. Classification Dewey : 460-Langues espagnole et portugaise.
EUR 83,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Acceptable. Wear and Tear Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.