Langue: anglais
Edité par Paddington Press : distributed by Grosset & Dunlap, 1979
ISBN 10 : 0448220725 ISBN 13 : 9780448220727
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Paddington Press : distributed by Grosset & Dunlap January 1979, 1979
ISBN 10 : 0448220725 ISBN 13 : 9780448220727
Vendeur : Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good.
EUR 1,46
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Paddington Press : distributed b, 1979
ISBN 10 : 0448220725 ISBN 13 : 9780448220727
Vendeur : Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. No Highlighting or underlining. Some Wear but overall good condition. Foxing on one or more of the fore-edges. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,53
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 8,55
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 1,66
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Paddington Press : distributed by Grosset & Dunlap, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0448220725 ISBN 13 : 9780448220727
Vendeur : BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. Great book & DJ in NEAR FINE condition. Bright clean tight square.Four pages folded at corner (now unfolded). Shelf 121. PHOTOS POSTED WITH OUR BOOKS ARE STOCK AND DO NOT NECESSARILY REFLECT CONDITION OR EDITION OF BOOK OFFERED FOR SALE. WE DO NOT POST THE PHOTOS.
Langue: anglais
Edité par London: Virago Press, 1994, 1994
ISBN 10 : 1853814415 ISBN 13 : 9781853814419
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 3,34
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University Press of Mississippi, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0878053565 ISBN 13 : 9780878053568
Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,85
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 10,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 10,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,36
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 10,72
Quantité disponible : 12 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
EUR 4,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. 1778059837. 5/6/2026 9:30:37 AM.
Langue: anglais
Edité par U. of Mississippi 1988 Oxford, MS, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0878053565 ISBN 13 : 9780878053568
Vendeur : Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. VG reprint pb 195pp Index, Notes. Soiling and wear wraps, scratches, wear extremities.
EUR 8,74
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 5,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Headline Book Publishing, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0747230404 ISBN 13 : 9780747230403
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Headline Book Publishing, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0747230404 ISBN 13 : 9780747230403
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Headline Book Publishing, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0747230404 ISBN 13 : 9780747230403
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Headline Book Publishing, 2003
ISBN 10 : 0747230404 ISBN 13 : 9780747230403
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University Press of Mississippi, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0878053565 ISBN 13 : 9780878053568
Vendeur : Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Very Good. Lightly used, may have publisher's or previous owner's markings, but NO markings in text. Pasadena's finest new and used bookstore since 1992.
EUR 9,43
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 11,80
Quantité disponible : 16 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University Press of Mississippi, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0878053565 ISBN 13 : 9780878053568
Vendeur : GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Paperback. Very Good. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
EUR 12,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 12,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 12,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Shoestring Press, Beeston, 2020
ISBN 10 : 1912524457 ISBN 13 : 9781912524457
Vendeur : Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,17
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : new. Paperback. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.