EUR 4,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pearson Education, Limited, 2000
ISBN 10 : 0130956015 ISBN 13 : 9780130956019
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 5,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Addison-Wesley, Reading, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10 : 0201135760 ISBN 13 : 9780201135763
Vendeur : Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB), Bordentown, NJ, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. First. First printing. hardcover, 352 pps. with index, glossary, bibliography and dictionary of acronisms. Exploration of the progress, both in research and in practice, towards the development and implementation of manufacturing intelligence in the factory. Fine in fine dust jacket with a hint of fade to the spine.
EUR 23,52
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 27,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Edité par Addison-Wesley Publishing Company 1988, 1988
Vendeur : Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierISBN 0-201-13576-0. Hardback. Very good condition book in a Very good condition dustjacket. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. No statement of later printing on copyright page.
Edité par Nashville, New York: [1968], Abingdon Press, 1968
Vendeur : Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. 176 p.; 19.5 cm. Good lt. edgeworn orig. green on navy wrapper. Text unread.
Edité par Harcourt, Brace and Company, 1951
Vendeur : Booksavers of Virginia, Harrisonburg, VA, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,44
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Acceptable. Binding tight, pages unmarked. Ex-library with typical library markings/labels. Spine cover faded, covers shelfworn and corners bumped. No DJ. 405 pp. Your purchase benefits the world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Addison-Wesley Educational Publishers Inc, 1987
ISBN 10 : 0201135760 ISBN 13 : 9780201135763
Vendeur : Libros Ambigú, Madrid, M, Espagne
EUR 4,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Normal. Addison-Wesley. Canada, 1988 24 x 16,5 cm., 350 pag. Tapa dura con sobrecubiertas; buen estado de conservacion. INTELIGENCIA ARTIFICIAL . Ejemplares disponibles: 1 Normal.
EUR 22,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:9780130956019.
Edité par Warwick Castle Ltd., UK, 1990
Vendeur : The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,05
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. John Wright; Heather Angel; Kenneth Griffiths; Skyscan Balloon Photography (illustrateur). Softcover. Not ex. library. 56 pages, illustrated with colour and b/w photographs, family tree, coats of arms, map. Contents clean, tight and bright. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par New York : Harper & Row, Publishers, 1965., 1965
ISBN 10 : 0060712503 ISBN 13 : 9780060712501
Vendeur : Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 31,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st edition; brown cloth in photographic color dustjacket ; LCCN: 65-20508 ; OCLC: 1249160 ; 448 p. illus., maps. 26 cm ; 9.9 x 7.4 x 1.3 inches ; Contents: Introduction: The nature and evolution of mammals -- The classification of mammals -- The mammalian orders: Monotremes -- Marsupials -- Insectivores -- Flying lemurs -- Bats -- Primates -- Edentates -- Pangolins -- Lagomorphs -- Rodents -- Cetaceans -- Seals -- Aardvark -- Elephants -- Hyraxes -- Sirenians -- Odd-toed Ungulates -- Even-toed Ungulates -- Appendix of rare species -- Index of popular names -- Index of scientific names. ; numerous photographs in black and white ; nicks and small tears to dustjacket ; else G/VG. Book.
Edité par Warwick Castle Ltd., [Warwick, Eng.], 1990, 1990
Vendeur : Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 25,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. No Jacket. 56 pages : illustrations (chiefly color), color map ; 30 cm. ; color photographic stiff paper wrappers ; FINE. Book.
EUR 67,65
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Edité par London: The Grey Walls Press, 1945
Vendeur : Benedict Wilson Books, Folkestone, KENT, Royaume-Uni
Magazine / Périodique Edition originale
EUR 23,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. FIRST EDITION. Octavo (19 x 13cm), pp.41-80. Publisher's blue card wraps lettered in dark blue, printed price of one shilling and sixpence to upper. Some toning and spotting to edges, light wear to covers. Very good.
EUR 82,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : new.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press, 1976
ISBN 10 : 0195020340 ISBN 13 : 9780195020342
Vendeur : Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 82,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good Dust Jacket. First Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket in good condition. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square. Corners sharp, exterior of book looks very nice. Previous owner's name stamped on endpapers, pages 303-332 have lots of markings. Unclipped dust jacket has tears at edges, general shelfwear. 1st printing of 1st edition, Oxford University Press, 1976. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
EUR 89,38
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press Inc, 1976
ISBN 10 : 0195020340 ISBN 13 : 9780195020342
Vendeur : Westmoor Books, Bedale, Royaume-Uni
EUR 71,52
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. VG First in a VG, unclipped DJ.small tear to top edge, chipping to spine ends, light toning to DJ.a nice copy with no inscriptions or markings.
EUR 94,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very good.
EUR 115,64
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Vendeur : Buchpark, Trebbin, Allemagne
EUR 28,98
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Gut. Zustand: Gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | The vast reduction in size and power consumption of CMOS circuitry has led to a large research effort based around the vision of wireless sensor networks. The proposed networks will be comprised of thousands of small wireless nodes that operate in a multi-hop fashion, replacing long transmission distances with many low power, low cost wireless devices. The result will be the creation of an intelligent environment responding to its inhabitants and ambient conditions. Wireless devices currently being designed and built for use in such environments typically run on batteries. However, as the networks increase in number and the devices decrease in size, the replacement of depleted batteries will not be practical. The cost of replacing batteries in a few devices that make up a small network about once per year is modest. However, the cost of replacing thousands of devices in a single building annually, some of which are in areas difficult to access, is simply not practical. Another approach would be to use a battery that is large enough to last the entire lifetime of the wireless sensor device. However, a battery large enough to last the lifetime of the device would dominate the overall system size and cost, and thus is not very attractive. Alternative methods of powering the devices that will make up the wireless networks are desperately needed.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 225,34
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 249,76
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Kluwer Academic Publishers, 2003
ISBN 10 : 1402076630 ISBN 13 : 9781402076633
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlande
EUR 255,79
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Focuses on potential 'ambient' sources of power that can be scavenged or harvested and subsequently used to run low power electronics and wireless transceivers. This book explores a range of potential power sources. It also explores vibration to electricity converters. It is intended for researchers and professionals. Num Pages: 212 pages, biography. BIC Classification: TJF; TJKR; UT. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 234 x 156 x 14. Weight in Grams: 522. . 2003. Hardback. . . . .
EUR 274,92
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 232.
EUR 276,35
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 236.
Vendeur : Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Royaume-Uni
EUR 289,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Like New. Like New. book.
Vendeur : Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Royaume-Uni
EUR 289,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Like New. Like New. book.