Pearson j e r (65 résultats)

Edité par ASTM STP 766 1982
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Darby Jones, Helena, MT, Etats-UnisDarby Jones
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 7,96
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Strong Very Good with light edge and corner wear. Taped label on spine and a couple stamps on the inside front cover and top/bottom of the page edges. Interior is unmarked with clean white pages.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-UniAnybook.com
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Mauvais
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,75 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:9780198742548….

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-UniAnybook.com
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,75 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:9780198742548.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Hamelyn, Madrid, M, EspagneHamelyn
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 7,58
EUR 12,99 expéditionExpédition depuis Espagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Bueno. : Este libro trata sobre el envejecimiento reproductivo femenino, abordando temas como la fecundidad, la menopausia y la infertilidad. Explora los procesos biológicos y fisiológicos relacionados con el envejecimiento de los ovarios y la función reproductiva en las mujeres. Incluye información sobre medicina reprodu…ctiva, gerontología y ginecología, así como aspectos médicos y tecnológicos relacionados con la reproducción. EAN: 9781850706762 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Salud y Bienestar|Ciencias Título: Female Reproductive Aging Autor: E.R. te Velde| P.L. Pearson| F.J. Broekmans Editorial: Informa Healthcare Idioma: en Páginas: 316 Formato: tapa dura.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-UnisBetter World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 22,16
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. 7th. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Early Records of the City and Country of Albany and Colony of Rensselaerswyck : Mortgages 1, 1658-1660, and Will 1-2 1681-1765
Laer, A. J. F. (EDT); Pearson, Jonathan (TRN); Van Laer, Arnold J. F. (EDT)
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 24,50
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

Field Guide to the Tiger Beetles of India: Identification and BIology of the Cicindelidae (PB)
Pearson L.David Wiesner J. Acciavatti R.E. Uniyal V.P. Anichtchenko A.
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Royaume-UniMajestic Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 12,57
EUR 7,53 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Etat : New. pp. viii + 315.

Field Guide to the Tiger Beetles of India: Identification and BIology of the Cicindelidae (PB)
L.David Pearson J. Wiesner R.E. Acciavatti V.P. Uniyal A. Anichtchenko
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-UnisBooks Puddle
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 18,45
EUR 3,45 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Etat : New. pp. viii + 315.

- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Your Book Soon, Stroud, GLOS, Royaume-UniYour Book Soon
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 7,76
EUR 21,95 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Good. 1st Edition. 120 pp bw maps and illustrations - rather worn copy, corners rubbed, cover marked and spotted, study copy.

Field Guide to the Tiger Beetles of India: Identification and BIology of the Cicindelidae (PB)
Pearson L.David Wiesner J. Acciavatti R.E. Uniyal V.P. Anichtchenko A.
Vendeur : Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, AllemagneBiblios
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 12,78
EUR 9,95 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Etat : New. pp. viii + 315.

- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Beach Hut Books, Lingfield, , Royaume-UniBeach Hut Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 9,55
EUR 20,85 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. An unmarked copy.

International Banking & Finance
Brown, A.D. F.; Bell, D. M. H.; Murphy, K. R.; Pearson, A. G.; Slaviero, M. E.; Sullivan, M. S.; Van Helten, J. J.
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, Nouvelle-ZélandeThe Raven and the Writing Desk
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 3,22
EUR 30,24 expéditionExpédition depuis Nouvelle-Zélande vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Fair - Good. First Edition. Studies in Australian Banking & Finance.
Autres imagesAstonishing Stories Vol. 4 No. 1 October, 1942
Norton, Alden H. (Editor); Smith, E.E., Ph. D.; Kuttner, Henry; Jones, Neil R.; Kubilius, Walter; Pearson, Martin (Wollheim, Donald A.); Gilbert, Joseph; Cummings, Ray
Langue : anglais
Edité par Fictioneers, Inc. Popular Publications, Inc., New York 1942
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Raymond Tait, Beccles, SUFFO, Royaume-UniRaymond Tait
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Mauvais
EUR 9,55
EUR 25,02 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Mass Market Paperback. Etat : Poor. First Edition. Contains 'The Vortex Blaster Makes War' by Smith; 'Thunder in the Void' by Kuttner; 'Doomsday on Ajiat' by Jones; 'Remember Me, Kama!' by Kubilius; 'Nothing' by Pearson (Wollheim); The Eternal Quest' by Gilbert and 'Miracle' by Cummings. The front cover is detached with two one…inch pieces missing from the top right corner and tearing at the bottom right corner - there are a few small pieces of tape to the reverse. Two inch piece missing from the bottom left corner of the back cover. Chipping and edge wear to the spine and some chipping around the edges and browning to the back cover. Pages browned with a little chipping and edge tearing to the first few pages but otherwise generally unmarked. Cover illustration by Leo Morey. Interior illustrations by Giunta, Morey, Leydonfrost, Lawrence and Musacchia. Giunta, John; Morey, Leo; Musacchia, J.B.; Leydenfrost, A.; Lawrence (illustrateur).

- Couverture souple
- Édition internationale
Vendeur : Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Etats-UnisRomtrade Corp.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesÉdition internationaleEtat: Neuf
EUR 35,37
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Etat : New. Brand New. Soft Cover International Edition. Different ISBN and Cover Image. Priced lower than the standard editions which is usually intended to make them more affordable for students abroad. The core content of the book is generally the same as the standard edition. The country selling restrictions may be printed o…n the book but is no problem for the self-use. This Item maybe shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

Edité par The Jacaranda Press, Australia 1964
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Range & River Books, Bishop, CA, Etats-UnisRange & River Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 18,69
EUR 4,75 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Minor shelf wear to cloth covered boards, some foxing throughout, previous owner's signature on title page. Interesting block print type illustrations. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Etats-UnisSMASS Sellers
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 36,71
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Etat : New. Brand New, Softcover edition. This item may ship from the US or our Overseas warehouse depending on your location and stock availability.

Langue : anglais
Edité par International Book Distributing Co., Publishing Division 2006
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Royaume-UniMajestic Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 29,08
EUR 7,53 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Etat : New. pp. x + 311 Figures.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Etats-UnisSMASS Sellers
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 37,91
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Etat : New. Brand New, Softcover edition. This item may ship from the US or our Overseas warehouse depending on your location and stock availability.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Etats-UnisBasement Seller 101
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 34,62
EUR 4,32 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. hardcover.

Early Records of the City and Country of Albany and Colony of Rensselaerswyck : Mortgages 1, 1658-1660, and Will 1-2 1681-1765
Laer, A. J. F. (EDT); Pearson, Jonathan (TRN); Van Laer, Arnold J. F. (EDT)
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 37,10
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Early Records of the City and Country of Albany and Colony of Rensselaerswyck : Mortgages 1, 1658-1660, and Will 1-2 1681-1765
Laer, A. J. F. (EDT); Pearson, Jonathan (TRN); Van Laer, Arnold J. F. (EDT)
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 23,84
EUR 17,38 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
- Signé
Vendeur : Anthony Vickers Bookdealer PBFA, Selby, , Royaume-UniAnthony Vickers Bookdealer PBFA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,95
EUR 34,75 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 120pp, bw illus. SIGNED - With best wishes to Pam, R E Pearson, J G Ruddock. Two staple holes to the top of the title page.The dw has the odd edge nick to the top of the spine and very minor wear. 0. SIGNED - With best wishes to Pam: R W Pearson. J G Ruddock on title… page, two small staple holes to top of title page. dw has the odd edge nick and minor wear. Signed by Both Authors.

Early Records of the City and Country of Albany and Colony of Rensselaerswyck : Mortgages 1, 1658-1660, and Will 1-2 1681-1765
Laer, A. J. F. (EDT); Pearson, Jonathan (TRN); Van Laer, Arnold J. F. (EDT)
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 29,37
EUR 17,38 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par MacKenzie & Storrie Ltd., Leith, Scotland 1945
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : NorWest Books (UK), Minehead, , Royaume-UniNorWest Books (UK)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,35
EUR 23,17 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Card. Etat : Good+. No Jacket (as published). 51 pages plus [1] page advert. A soundly bound book, minor wear, a little foxed.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : M RICHARDSON RARE BOOKS (PBFA Member), Ashby cum Fenby, NE Lincolnshire, LINCS, Royaume-UniM RICHARDSON RARE BOOKS (PBFA Member)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 19,77
EUR 27,63 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 2nd Edition. A fine, clean copy with no inscriptions. The boards look lovely and fresh with crisp title lettering. The dust jacket is equally fine, clean and bright. Not price clipped. Almost like new.

Anthropogenic Compounds
Bock, K. J. (CON); Daum, K. A. (CON); Merian, E. (CON); Newland, L. W. (CON); Pearson, C. R. (CON)
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 52,08
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Etats-UnisZoom Books East
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 54,88
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 58,16
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, , AllemagneNEPO UG
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 35,93
EUR 24,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Sehr gut. Auflage: Ill. 300 Seiten kaum benutzt aus einer Firmenbibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 969 24,6 x 15,8 x 2,5 cm, Gebundene Ausgabe.
Edité par U. S. Geological Survey, Tacoma, WA 1985
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Eastburn Books, Albany, OR, Etats-UnisEastburn Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 35,60
EUR 5,62 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Good Brown oversized wraps. EX LIB with spine label, stamps and accession numbers, discard stamps as appropriate. General edgewear, corners with mild bending. Clean text, solid binding. 330 pp., pocket at rear with large foldout map inside. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.