EUR 16,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fair. Originele geà llustreerde hardcover, veel illustraties in kleur, 4to.; Meedere vlekken en sticker restanten op voor- en achterplat, binnenwerk in goede staat.
Edité par Dellavalle, Milano, 1968
Vendeur : i libri di Prospero (ILAB - ALAI), PARMA, PR, Italie
EUR 54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. 4°, cart.edit., pp.71-(2). Volume interamente illustrato a fumetti a colori.
EUR 90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : ottimo. Cart. ed. (29X23) pp. 71 Come nuovo (bj) We ship all over the world. Shipping cost depends on weight and country. Please ask for a quote before ordering.
Edité par Bert Bakker, Transworld Publishers, Eric Losfeld, De Bezige Bij, Amsterdam, London, Paris, 1960
Vendeur : Rare Books Honolulu, Honolulu, HI, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Bande dessinée Edition originale
EUR 263,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very good - fine. Etat de la jaquette : no dj's, as issued. 1.st editions. (1) The Virgin Sperm Dancer, The Hague, Bert Bakker, 1972. 72 pages. Photogr. by G. Gordon, written by W. Levy, design by A. Beeke. An ecstatic journey of a boy transformed into a girl for one day, and her erotic adventures in Amsterdam, magic centrum. . Orig. stapled wrapper. Folio. --- PLUS 6 erotic comics, many in pop art-style: (2) BARBARELLA, Jean-Claude Forest, London, Transworld Publishers Ltd., 1967, In ENGLISH, softcover, 88 pages, 12.5" x 9.25", cover with some soiling, pages in very good condition, printed in white & either yellow, pink, orange, green, blue or purple. --- (3) Pravda. Guy Peellaert, Pascal Thomas. Amsterdam. De Bezige Bij, 1968, in DUTCH. Trans. by Remco Campert. Hardcover, 11.5" x 9". Almost FINE --- (4) Les aventures de Jodelle, Guy Peellaert, Pierre Bartier. Publisher: Eric Losfeld, Paris, 1966, in FRENCH Hardcover with dust jacket, 13" x 10.25", All pages in strong colors, clean and very good +, paper edges with light spotting, dj has shelf wear. --- (5) Ans en Hans krijgen de Kans!!, Theo van den Boomgaard. Amsterdam, P.J. Muller, 1970, in DUTCH. 1st ed. softcover, 11.5" x 8.5", 40 pages, in very good condition. --- (6) iris, L. Hartog van Banda , The Tjong Khing, Amsterdam. De Bezige Bij, 1968, in DUTCH. 1st ed. Illustrated hardcover with dust jacket, 11.5" x 8.5", 92 pages, in color and b & w, pages FINE, dj with light shelf wear, some spotting on top paper edge. --- (7) VAROOMSHKA, John Kent, London, Eyre Methuen, 1972, In ENGLISH, hardcover, 48 pages, 11" x 8.25", in b & w, pages with light browning in the margins, cover very good + All w. some signs of wear, but in very good condition. (total 7).
EUR 137,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEditions Eric Losfeld 1968. In-4 cartonnage éditeur de 72 pages au format 29,5 x 22,5 cm. Couvertures illustrées. Dos carré. Plats et intérieur frais, malgré de presques imperceptibles tassements aux coins. Couverture, pages de gardes, dessins et scénario de Guy Peellaert, aidé pour ce dernier par Pascal Thomas. Préface d'Henry Chapier pour cette " Bible " du Pop-Art. Françoise Hardy servit de modèle pour l'héroïne. Edition originale. Rare, surtout dans un tel état de fraicheur.