Search preferences
Passer aux résultats principaux de la recherche

Filtres de recherche

Type d'article

  • Tous les types de produits 
  • Livres (20)
  • Magazines & Périodiques (Aucun autre résultat ne correspond à ces critères)
  • Bandes dessinées (Aucun autre résultat ne correspond à ces critères)
  • Partitions de musique (Aucun autre résultat ne correspond à ces critères)
  • Art, Affiches et Gravures (Aucun autre résultat ne correspond à ces critères)
  • Photographies (Aucun autre résultat ne correspond à ces critères)
  • Cartes (Aucun autre résultat ne correspond à ces critères)
  • Manuscrits & Papiers anciens (Aucun autre résultat ne correspond à ces critères)

Etat En savoir plus

Langue (2)

Prix

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

Pays

  • Wright, Norman Pelham

    Langue: anglais

    Edité par Ediciones Tolteca, 1961

    Vendeur : Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Etats-Unis

    Membre d'association : ABAA ILAB

    Évaluation du vendeur 4 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 4 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 8,01

    Expédition à EUR 6,04
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. B & W PHOTOS (illustrateur). Copyright Date: 1961 Octavo, PP.159, A COLLECTION OF THE CURIOUS FROM MEXICO.

  • Wright, Norman Pelham

    Edité par Ediciones Tolteca, S. A., 1961

    Vendeur : Taos Books, Santa Fe, NM, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 6,63

    Expédition à EUR 4,97
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Trade Paperback. Etat : Good++. Wear along spine, tiny tear at top of spine, interior unmarked, 159 pages.

  • Image du vendeur pour Mexican Kaleidoscope mis en vente par L G BOOKS

    Norman Pelham Wright

    Langue: anglais

    Edité par The Travel Book Club, London, 1948

    Vendeur : L G BOOKS, WEYMOUTH, Royaume-Uni

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 2,50

    Expédition à EUR 18,54
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Book Club Edition. 1st in this ed. Illustrated. No dj, cloth sunned, shelf wear on boards, light wesar at extremities, top of spine knocked, some small page corner creases at the bottom, small pencil writing on much of blank page at the end, tanned sides, otherwise good. 400 grams.

  • Wright, Norman Pelham

    Edité par Ediciones Tolteca, S. A., Mexico, 1961

    Vendeur : Bob's Book Journey, Austin, TX, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 8,01

    Expédition à EUR 5,01
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Trade Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Pictorial wrappers with gate-fold flaps, 159 pp., 14 vintage photos from Mexico's bygone days. Light wear with minor soiling on front endpapers, no owner names or gift notes, clean text, tight binding.

  • Image du vendeur pour Modern kaleidoscope mis en vente par Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills

    Wright, Norman Pelham

    Langue: anglais

    Edité par The Travel Book Club, United Kingdom, 1948

    Vendeur : Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Royaume-Uni

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 9,55

    Expédition à EUR 13,32
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    hardback. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. hardback, octavo, mild foxing to the closed page edges. A tightly bound copy with an unmarked text. The pictorial dust jacket is creased to the front return flap and has some small loss at the head and foot of the spine, now protected in a non-adhesive archival film sleeve. Map, b&w plates, 175pp.

  • Norman Pelham Wright

    Edité par Editorial Fournier, 1958

    Vendeur : Avant Retro Books Sac Book Fair, Sacramento, CA, Etats-Unis

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    Edition originale

    EUR 13,26

    Expédition à EUR 5,92
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : good jacket. assumed first edition. Greyish tan cloth book In Edgeworn Jacket. Book is in very nice shape with no internal marking. Jacket has fraying and loss at the extrems and some rubbing and soiling to panels. All lettering to jacket is present .Text is in english and spanish. NOT AN EX-LIBRARY COPY! -Quality Counts! All books shipped in Cardboard and all books with dust jackets have mylar jacket protectors.,

  • Wright Norman Pelham

    Edité par The Travel Book Club, London Uk, 1948

    Vendeur : Clement Burston Books, Bowness on Windermere, Royaume-Uni

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 2,99

    Expédition à EUR 17,38
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. 174 pages,b & w illus.

  • Wright Norman Pelham

    Edité par Heinemann, London Uk, 1947

    Vendeur : Clement Burston Books, Bowness on Windermere, Royaume-Uni

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    Edition originale

    EUR 4,77

    Expédition à EUR 17,38
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. First Edition. 24 pages of illustrations, fair dw,172 pages.

  • Image du vendeur pour Mexican Kaleidoscope mis en vente par Bailgate Books Ltd

    Norman Pelham Wright

    Edité par William Heinemann Ltd., London & Toronto, 1947

    Vendeur : Bailgate Books Ltd, Doncaster, Royaume-Uni

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    Edition originale

    EUR 9,55

    Expédition à EUR 16,80
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Poor. First Edition. Darkened dust-jacket with significant loss along upper edge. Clean black covers with silver decoration on front and silver lettering on spine. Sound binding. Clean pages and end-papers. Includes handwritten letter from the author, dated 18/4/70. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 60515080283. All our books are sent by tracked mail.

  • Wright, Norman Pelham

    Edité par Ediciones Tolteca, S. A.

    Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis

    Membre d'association : ABAA ILAB

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 22,36

    Livraison gratuite
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Etat : Fair. Acceptable condition. Slightly dampstained. Owner's name on half title page. Gifter's inscription on half title page. (Mexico history).

  • Pelham Wright, Norman

    Edité par London, Travel Book Club, ., 1948

    Vendeur : Little Owl Books, Norwich, NORFO, Royaume-Uni

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 7,76

    Expédition à EUR 28,97
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. H/B with bds and d/w completely enclosed in protective film, VG, taping at rear over closed tearing, sm. closed tear at spine tip, hosp. lib. sticker on spine and on rear, fly leaves taped, hosp. lib. sticker and stamp on prelim., docket holder at rear, contents nice and tight with b/w photographs and drawings. A sound reading copy of this condensed, documented, compactly reasoned book of fact, dealing with Mexican racial problems, industries, politics, arts, architecture and fauna.

  • NORMAN PELHAM WRIGHT

    Vendeur : madelyns books, Suffolk, Royaume-Uni

    Évaluation du vendeur 4 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 4 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 9,54

    Expédition à EUR 19,64
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Used: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1948 The Travel Book Club.very good clean copy in good dust jacket. d/j has a little edge wear , a few fade marks to page edges. sent next working day from the u/k 1st class 0.0.

  • Wright, Norman Pelham

    Edité par Editorial Fournier, México, 1958

    Vendeur : Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, NRW, Allemagne

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 9,46

    Expédition à EUR 30,50
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Leinen. Etat : Gut. 25,5 cm 23 S. :. Gewebeeinband (Heller Brauner Leinen) mit Schutzumschlag. Sprache: Spanisch, 40 Abb.:. Zustand: Gut, eher ungelesen (Innen); Schnitt oben min. angestaubt; Einband (Außen) hat min. Gebrauchsspuren; Schutzumschlag (hat leichte Gebrauchsspuren); * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.

  • NORMAN PELHAM WRIGHT

    Edité par EDICONES TOLTECA,MEXICO, 1961

    Vendeur : S.Carter, NEWPORT, Royaume-Uni

    Évaluation du vendeur 4 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 4 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    Edition originale Signé

    EUR 17,90

    Expédition à EUR 23,29
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. FIRST PRINTING.VG CARD COVER ORIGINAL WITH FLAPS.FABULOUS COVER DESIGN BY J.BARON. THIS COPY IS INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR ON THE FEP "TO PATRICIA AND JOHN WITH ALL BEST WISHES FOR 1961. N.P.W." Language: eng Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng Language: eng. Inscribed by Author(s).

  • Wright, Norman Pelham

    Edité par Published by The Travel Book Club, 121 Charing Cross Road, London . London 1948., 1948

    Vendeur : Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Royaume-Uni

    Membre d'association : PBFA

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 9,55

    Expédition à EUR 34,76
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Etat : Very Good. Hard back binding in publisher's original blue cloth covers, silver lettering to the spine. 8vo 9'' x 6'' 175 pp. Monochrome illustrations throughout. Name to the front end paper. Very Good condition book, in Very Good condition dust wrapper with light edge wear, yellow paper to the spine not faded. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper and can easily be removed should you so wish. Member of the P.B.F.A. MEXICO.

  • Wright Norman Pelham

    Edité par The Travel Book Club

    Vendeur : Chapter Two Books, Ammanford, Royaume-Uni

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 27,59

    Expédition à EUR 18,53
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. Some foxing and tanning to pages. Wear and tear to dust jacket.

  • Wright, Norman Pelham

    Edité par Editorial Fournier S.A., Mexico, 1958

    Vendeur : Banfield House Booksellers, Gympie, QLD, Australie

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 31,35

    Expédition à EUR 15,12
    Expédition depuis Australie vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. 40 plates in full colour, map, text in Spanish & English, gilt lettering on front cover. Foxing fly leaf. Dust jacket tear at edges with fixed. Plastic wrapper. Size: 4to-over 7"x 10".

  • Wright, Norman Pelham

    Edité par Editorial Fournier, S. A.

    Vendeur : Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Etats-Unis

    Membre d'association : ABAA ILAB

    Évaluation du vendeur 4 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 4 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    Edition originale

    EUR 42,72

    Expédition à EUR 6,04
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat de la jaquette : Dust Jacket (c). 40 Color Plates (illustrateur). Copyright Date: 1958 Sm Quarto, 1958, PP.24 Plus Plates, A Lavish Collection For Orchid Enthusiasts Including An Unknown Specie ( At The Time) Very Good, Some Edge Wear And Small Chipping To Jacket, Owners Name On Front Pastedown, First Edition, Text In Spanish And English.

  • NORMAN PELHAM WRIGHT

    Edité par THE TRAVEL BOOK CLUB, 1948

    Vendeur : Jenhams Books, Dundee, Royaume-Uni

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    EUR 33,10

    Expédition à EUR 28,97
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. A hardback volume in Good condition, interior very clean and bright. No dustjacket. This book is in stock now, in our UK premises. Photos of our books are available on request (dustjacket and cover illustrations vary, and unless the image accompanying the listing is marked 'Bookseller Image', it is an Abebooks Stock Image, NOT our own). BUYERS OUTSIDE UK please also note the following: 1. shipping rates apply to packets of 750g and under, and should the packed weight of an item exceed this we reserve the right to ship via 'Economy', or request extra postage prior to fulfilling the order, or cancel 2. many countries apply import or other taxes - these are the buyers responsibility; we may ask for extra payment to cover any taxes which we have to pay 'up front' on the buyer's behalf.

  • Wright , Norman Pelham ( Signed )

    Edité par Ediciones Tolteca, Mexico, 1961

    Vendeur : COVENANT HERITAGE LIBRIS, Saint John, NB, Canada

    Évaluation du vendeur 5 sur 5 étoiles Evaluation 5 étoiles, En savoir plus sur les évaluations des vendeurs

    Contacter le vendeur

    Edition originale Signé

    EUR 31,15

    Expédition à EUR 56,17
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Soft cover. Etat : Good. First Edition. shelf wear, staining on back of cover. S13 2. Signed by Author(s).