Langue: anglais
Edité par Rush Music Corp., NY, 1957
Vendeur : Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 7,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Perry Como on Cover (illustrateur). 1st. 4 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Rush Music Corp., NY, 1957
Vendeur : Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 7,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Perry Como on Cover (illustrateur). 1st. 4 clean, unmarked pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford Music Corporation, NY, 1946
Vendeur : Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Perry Como on Cover (illustrateur). 1st. 4 pages; lite creasing of covers [ It was popularized in 1946 by Frankie Carle and by Les Paul. It was a number-one hit in America for eight weeks from late October that year. Harry Cool also recorded the song for Signature Records, catalog #15043. In 1946, the song was recorded by The Andrews Sisters with Les Paul.].
Edité par PRISONER OF LOVE PERRY COMO 1931, 1901
Vendeur : JR Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure Bubble Mailer!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Robbins Music Corp., NY, 1945
Vendeur : Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 10,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Pictorial Wraps; b/w Photos of Vivian Blaine, Dennis O'Keefe, Carmen Mirande, & Perry Como on Cover (illustrateur). 1st. pictorial wraps; lite chipping, 4 clean, unmarked pages.
EUR 6,18
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierAudio CD. Etat : Good. light scratches to disc, some wear, Ex-Library: contains identifying library markings but withdrawn from circulation.
Edité par Haber Video, 1997
ISBN 10 : 6304285728 ISBN 13 : 9786304285725
Vendeur : Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierVHS Tape. Etat : Fair. Wear to Case.
Edité par Oxford Music Corp,, 1946
Vendeur : TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. "Rumors Are Flying" (sheet music), words and music by Bennie Benjamin and George Weiss, Picture of Perry Como on cover, Oxford Music Corp, 1946, oversz pb, 2p, pages tanning, bumped, creases 1946, oversz pb, 2p, pages tanning, bumped, creases.7.00.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Chappell & Co, NY, 1944
Vendeur : Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Pictorial Wraps w/photos of Phil Silvers, Perry Como, Sheila Ryan, Glenn Langan (illustrateur). 6 pages; pictorial wraps ; owner's name.
Edité par Nostalgia Digest / Chuck Schaden, Morton Grove, IL, 2001
Vendeur : Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 3,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSingleIssueMagazine. Etat : Very Good+. Book 27, chapter 6. Fanzine. Includes "Perry Como: Dream Along With Me" by Chuck Schaden; "Radio's Outstanding Theatre of Thrills", EC Comics, Bozo's Circus, and more. A little stress and spine sunning. Book.
Edité par Four Stars Sales Co., Meridian Music Corp., Hollywood, CA, 1952
Vendeur : Casa del Libro A Specialty Bookstore, Sultan, WA, Etats-Unis
Partition de musique
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierOriginal Wraps. Etat : Fine. Cover Photo of Perry Como (illustrateur). IN MINT CONDITION.
Edité par Stept Inc., 1946
Vendeur : Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
Partition de musique
EUR 1,50
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSheet music. Etat : Good. A good piece of sheet music. Softcovers are good (clean, no creasing, no edge wear). Text is clean but is lightly age-toned. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery.
Edité par Santly-Joy Music Publishers, 1944, 1944
Vendeur : Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. Folio, softcover, tape on spine, missing back wrap, else VG in bright yellow and black pictorial cover with a young Perry Como smoking a cigarette on cover. 40 pp. Songs include: My Dreams are Getting Better All the Time; For a Little While; Honeysuckle Rose; I Had a Little Talk With the Lord; Miss You; My Devotion; It's the Talk of the Town; When it's Darkness on the Delta; Take it Easy; I Had This Feeling before; Pretty Kitty Blue Eyes; and more. Book.
EUR 16,28
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 16,28
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Edité par Meridian Music, 1952
Vendeur : THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSheetMusic. Etat : vg. picture of Perry Como front cover; prev. owner's name on cover. SheetMusic.
Edité par CON CONRAD Music Pub, NY, 1932
Vendeur : WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Illustrated by Perry Como Cover Photo (illustrateur). 1st Edition. GOOD Condition. SOME PEN MARKS TO COVER ART PORTRAIT OF COLUMBO. PAPERBACK; Blue cover titles and art on white paper covers. ; SHEET MUSIC; 4pg thin pages; WORDS AND MUSIC.VOICE & PIANO PARTS.Back cover advert Samples for MORE MUSICAL JEMS."BIG WIG IN THE WIGWAM; SAM THE VEGITABLE MAN.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Yale University Press, New Haven, Connecticut, 1947
Vendeur : Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique Edition originale
EUR 22,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. b/w illus; Arthur Godfrey, Perry Como, & Jo Stafford in Chesterfield ad on rear cover (illustrateur). 1st. 28 clean, unmarked pages + ads; items by/about: Paul . Welles (Rocks and Shoals); John Rawlings (Sennet); T. McMahon (The Girls Upstairs); W.S. Hillman (Ballad); James Yaffe (Mr. Feldman); Harry Berger (Poem); Hubert Saal (John Horne Burns' Italy).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Yale University Press, New Haven, Connecticut, 1947
Vendeur : Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique Edition originale
EUR 22,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. b/w illus; Perry Como, & Jo Stafford in Chesterfield ad on rear cover (illustrateur). 1st. 36 clean, unmarked pages + ads; items by/about: Freshman Contest Winners (Arthur T. Hadley for "James" & Alan Frederick Neidle for The Classic Tradition in Abstract Paintig); Harvey Shapiro (2 poems); James Yaffe (Eithdrawal of Evelyn Waugh); T. McMahon (Conversation Piece); Ignatius G. Mattingly (The Two Mr. Carrolls, Lewis Carroll); Willliam Wise (2 poems); Philip Walker (Mr.Oliphant's Solofuy on the Golden flutes and Harps of God, Mrs. Oliphant); John McCracken (The Lazy Monk);Book Theatre, NMusic, Movie reviews),
Edité par Sony / BMG, 2007
Vendeur : Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good.
Edité par Danad Publishing, New York, 1977
Vendeur : Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Etats-Unis
Magazine / Périodique Edition originale
EUR 20,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMagazine. 100p. including covers 8.5x11 inches, articles, features, reviews, listings, illustrated with b&w photos and ads, very good semi-glossy entertainment magazine in lightly worn stapled pictorial wraps.
Langue: anglais
Edité par RCA Stereo 64436, 1976
Vendeur : KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, MV, Allemagne
EUR 7,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierVinyl-LP. Etat : Sehr gut. GER-Pressung, Club-Sonderauflage. 1 Cover minimal eckberieben, Rücken,- u. Unterkante minimal berieben, 3 mm-Einriß an vorderseitiger Öffnungskante, Flächen noch sehr gut, insg. m = / Vinyl opt. wie neu, opt. m. Bei Mehrfachbestellungen ab der 3. LP keine zusätzlichen Versandkosten (außer bei amazon, dort jeweils + 1,- Euro statt 3,- Euro Versandkosten). Versand im speziellen LP-Versandkarton. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1005.
Edité par Oxford Music Corporation, New York, 1947
Vendeur : Casa del Libro A Specialty Bookstore, Sultan, WA, Etats-Unis
Partition de musique
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierOriginal Wraps. Etat : Fine. Cover Photo of Perry Como (illustrateur). IN MINT CONDITION.
Langue: anglais
Edité par RCA LSP-4539 orange-weißes Label, 1971
Vendeur : KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, MV, Allemagne
EUR 8,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierVinyl-LP. Etat : Sehr gut. 1 PROMO; Vorderseite an linker Flanke / nahe Rücken leicht gilbig, Coverrückseite nahe Rücken m. wenigen, sehr kurzen u. leichten Kniffen in der Lamnierung, Cover ansonsten noch sehr gut,insg. m = / Vinyl opt. wie neu, wirkt opt. ungespielt. Bei Mehrfachbestellungen ab der 3. LP keine zusätzlichen Versandkosten (außer bei amazon, dort jeweils + 1,- Euro statt 3,- Euro Versandkosten). Versand im speziellen LP-Versandkarton. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1005 GER-Pressung, PROMO / kl. offiz. Aufkleber auf Etikett Seite 1 'Unverkäufliche Warenprobe', Vinyl-LP in orig. laminiertem Cover.
Langue: anglais
Edité par RCA Victor LSP 10312 orange-weißes Label, 1970
Vendeur : KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, MV, Allemagne
EUR 8,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierVinyl-LP. Etat : Sehr gut. 1 PROMO; laminiertes Cover m. winzigen Kniffen / Unebenheiten nahe Rückenkante auf beiden Seiten, wenige Randrunzeln an den übrigen Kanten, Flächen noch sehr gut, insg. m = / Vinyl auf Seite 2 zu Anfang m. mikrofeiner (nicht fingerfühlbarer) Oberflächenspur, ansonsten opt. (fast) wie neu, insg. opt. m -. Bei Mehrfachbestellungen ab der 3. LP keine zusätzlichen Versandkosten (außer bei amazon, dort jeweils + 1,- Euro statt 3,- Euro Versandkosten). Versand im speziellen LP-Versandkarton. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1005 GER-Pressung, PROMO / kl. offiz. Aufkleber 'Unverkäufliche Warenprobe', Vinyl-LP in orig. laminiertem Cover.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Yale Record, New Hav, 1947
Vendeur : Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 26,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. b/w illus; color Chesterfield full page ad on rear cover w/Arthur Godfrey, Perry Como and Jo Stafford (illustrateur). 1st Edition. pictorial wraps; 88 clean, unmarked pages. a movie magazine parody.
Edité par Rajon, 2001
ISBN 13 : 5050366200922
Vendeur : BookScene, Hull, MA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierAudio CD. Etat : Very Good. 2001. 2 discs. Disc Quality: Excellent. CD27.
Langue: anglais
Edité par 0.
Vendeur : Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, Allemagne
EUR 7,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panieraudioCD. Etat : Gut. Seiten; CD - 5961 RA-FRQ0-IEUI Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
EUR 12,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] [ 1 CD/Disk(s) Included ] Publisher: Sony Legacy Pub Date: 5/6/2003 Binding: CD Pages: 1 First edition.
Vendeur : BookHolders, Towson, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] [ 4 CD/Disk(s) Included ] Publisher: Reader's Digest Pub Date: 7/15/2005 Binding: Audio CD Pages: 4 First edition.