Vendeur : Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Etats-Unis
EUR 2,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
EUR 5,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 2,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,76
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Independently published (edition ), 2019
ISBN 10 : 1089689411 ISBN 13 : 9781089689416
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10 : 150026959X ISBN 13 : 9781500269593
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,64
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 9,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Perth Alacar (illustrateur). Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,74
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 9,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Perth Alacar (illustrateur). The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Thunder Bay Press, United States, 2008
ISBN 10 : 1592238653 ISBN 13 : 9781592238651
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,20
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Henry Holt & Co., New York, New York, U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10 : 0805005803 ISBN 13 : 9780805005806
Vendeur : Frank J. Raucci, Bookseller, Wallingford, CT, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierCloth. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. First Edition. First Edition and Printing. A NEAR FINE, bright, clean, tight, scholar/collector-worthy copy sans rips/tears, staining, discoloration, etc. An informative, absorbing literary and visually arresting publication! PROLIFICALLY ILLUSTRATED in full color photography (many full page) with accompanying descriptive captions. "The unprecedented four straight victories by Dennis Conner's 'Stars & Stripes' have catapulted the America's Cup Challenge to the Everest of international sporting events. Already yachting's premier competition, the match races reached world-class interest and drama only after Australia's John Bertrand broke the longest winning streak in sports history (132 years) by edging eleven Americans under Dennis Conner's leadership on board 'Liberty' in Newport summer of 1983." 256 pages. *NOTE: Due to size and weight of book additional shipping will be required for out-of-U.S. shipment in conjunction with destination. GG4.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Taylor & Francis Ltd, United Kingdom, London, 2005
ISBN 10 : 0340885424 ISBN 13 : 9780340885420
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 6,66
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The chest X-ray remains one of the most useful diagnostic tools available to the physician when presented with a patient demonstrating a range of clinical signs, from obvious breathing difficulties to a possible heart attack. Unlike X-ray images of many other parts of the body which will tend to be interpreted for the clinician by the radiologist, the interpretation of the chest X-ray will be performed by the clinician and used to determine the nature of a particular problem. Paul Jenkins, an experienced clinician with extensive experience in teaching the interpretation of the chest X-ray to both medical students and junior doctors, shares with the reader a practical approach to differential diagnosis, emphasising the link between radiographic appearances and clinical findings. In addition to high quality photographs and explanatory line diagrams, the explanatory text is supplemented by numerous text features including 'clinical considerations', 'pearls of wisdom' and 'hazards'. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Midge W.A. Perth Australia
Vendeur : Postcard Anoraks, Battle, Royaume-Uni
Manuscrit / Papier ancien
EUR 5,67
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierNo Binding. Etat : As New. Kangaroo Paw Postccard Western Australian Wildflower, condition as new,has not been posted. We use Polyprotec Postcard Sleeves, or similar, for storage and protection when shipping items. They are always included, with our FREE SHIPPING postcards.
EUR 9,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,44
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 18,05
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,66
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Vantage Press, New York, 1978
ISBN 10 : 0533030390 ISBN 13 : 9780533030392
Vendeur : Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Royaume-Uni
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 9,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBlack hardback cloth cover. Etat : Good. First Edition. G: in good condition with rubbed and chipped dust jacket. Previous owner inscription to front pastedown. 210mm x 140mm (8" x 6"). 190pp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Perth & Kinross Libraries, Perth, 1976
ISBN 10 : 0905452003 ISBN 13 : 9780905452005
Vendeur : Book Bungalow, Edinburgh, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 3,52
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : No dj. First Edition. Slim booklet, 78pp on glossy stock, in tight clean condition, card covers, crease to rear. Size: 12mo.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 16,32
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 16,32
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 14,26
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,82
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 18,75
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,23
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par The Scottish Country Dance Society, 1936
Vendeur : Shore Books, London, Royaume-Uni
EUR 2,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 32 pages. "Knit The Pocky" / "Montymusk" / "Johnny McGill" / "Inch Of Perth" / "Sleepy Maggie" / "Dainty Davie" / "The Moudiewort" / The Long Chase" / Glasgow Flourish" / "Invercauld's Reel" / "Rakes Of Glasgow" / Miss Murray Of Ochtertyre" (M20).
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 24,49
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. Proceedings, 1884-85. Book.
Vendeur : Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,23
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Garnier Freres Jouvet Binding: Hardcover.