Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,30
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Vendeur : Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st Edition. Very good copy in hardcover with fine jacket. Spine slightly cocked.
Vendeur : M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 7,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good Jacket. . Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Vendeur : Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 16,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. nice copy.
Edition originale
EUR 11,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. First Edition. Light wear to the book, cover, edges and corners, Previous owners Name and Date written in ink on fep - The odd book from this person's collection did have minor pencil annotation/underlining/reference points - but didn't see any in this book when having a quick check this time but it is still possible to miss as some are very minor. Page edges with a little discolouration, Clean and tidy copy in tight binding, A Good personal copy. Unclipped dust wrapper will be fitted with removable archive acetate film. **618g** All orders are sent with a tracking /signature service for your peace of mind, so that you can keep tabs on your parcel. For overseas customers - on some sites we use, parcels weighing over the standard rate may incur an additional charge and we will then contact you with the additional shipping fee required. This is for the postage only we do not charge you for our time or our excellent packaging, which we are noted for. Dispatched in cardboard mailers within 24/48 Hours Mon - Friday 2pm, except bank holidays, otherwise next business day - excellent service guaranteed. ; Belge.
Vendeur : GREENSLEEVES BOOKS, Oxford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 10,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. 1906502161. 2008, bright clean copy, with dustjacket, no markings, Professional booksellers since 1981.
Vendeur : Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 13,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Grub Street, London, UK, 2008
ISBN 10 : 1906502161 ISBN 13 : 9781906502164
Vendeur : All Lost Books, Wollaston, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 10,73
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1st Edition. Account of the wartime life and death at the hands of the SS of the Canadian bomber pilot and squadron leader in 1945. Includes several b/w photographs. xii, 200pp.
Vendeur : Stephen White Books, Bradford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,08
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Ex-library book, usual markings. Hardback with dust cover. Clean text, sound binding. Quick dispatch from UK seller.
Vendeur : Stephen White Books, Bradford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 4,08
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Acceptable. Ex-library book, usual markings. Well read with some wear but still very useable. With Dust Cover. Quick dispatch from UK seller.
Vendeur : Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Pays-Bas
EUR 28,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very good.
Edité par Grub Street Publishing, London, 2008
ISBN 10 : 1906502161 ISBN 13 : 9781906502164
Vendeur : Riverwash Books (IOBA), Prescott, ON, Canada
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good-. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good-. First Edition. 260 pp. Photos. Index. Bibliography. Spine, corners bumped. Jacket has light edgewear. Gift note on the inside front cover. Relates the experiences of this RCAF bomber pilot after he was shot down during a raid on Montzen, Belgium. He survived and was protected by Belgians, until he ended up in Bergen-Belsen which he did not survive. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Vendeur : Edmonton Book Store, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 16,09
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very good. Etat de la jaquette : very good. 8vo pp.260. book.
Vendeur : Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Pays-Bas
EUR 31,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very good.
EUR 96,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. very clean hardcover with jacket. no marks.clean text. solid binding. very light dj wear. ISBN matches listing Fast service with confirmation, no international or priority orders over 4lbs.
Edité par Grub Street London 2008, 2008
Vendeur : Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australie
Edition originale
EUR 33,97
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier1st edition dust jacket New Book octavo xii + 260pp., b/w pls., appends., bibliog., index, Shot down in 1944, Blenkinsop was protected by Belgian citizens before dying in Bergen-Belsen concentration camp.
EUR 172,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Grey cloth with silver gilt lettering to front. Boards are generally in very good order. No particular bumping or wear to corners or edges. Spine is intact and bright. Textblock is tight, bright and clean. Pictoral glazed paper dust jacket with grey lettering to spine and black and red lettering to front. Dj is in a good condition albeit with some very mild creasing to the edges. Additional photos are available upon request. When securely packed this item will weigh in the region of 1888g. Unless specifically mentioned, all our books are photographed so you can see what you are buying. ABE may, however, display a stock image whilst processing ours. (YBP Ref: 033628:1-J2) Size: 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" Tall Language: ENG 1888 G. Book.
Edité par OCU, FP 2007, 2007
Vendeur : Handled With Care, Bocholt, Belgique
EUR 42
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover/Hardback. Etat : New. Als nieuw. Hardcover. Rijkelijk geà llustreerd. Groot boek.
Edité par Grub Street London 2008, 2008
Vendeur : Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australie
Edition originale
EUR 46,48
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier1st edition dust jacket New Book octavo xii + 260pp., b/w pls., maps, appends., bibliog., index,
Edité par MARHAV s.a., 2003
ISBN 10 : 9080563927 ISBN 13 : 9789080563926
Vendeur : John Hopkinson - Bookseller, Cremona, AB, Canada
Edition originale
EUR 178,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New. Etat de la jaquette : New. 1st Edition. private library liquidation new.
Edité par MARHAV s. a., Luxembourg, 2003
ISBN 10 : 9080563927 ISBN 13 : 9789080563926
Vendeur : City Bookshop ABA, ILAB, PBFA, Norwich, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 177,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. The book is in fine clean condition. The dust jacket is bright but a little scuffed and scratched and with minor wear and tear to the upper edges. Sent from our bookshop in the UK. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 362,[2] pages.
Edité par MARHAV MUSEUM OF AIRPLANES & VEHICLES, 2003
ISBN 10 : 9080563927 ISBN 13 : 9789080563926
Vendeur : Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 222,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Fine. 1st Edition. very nice copy; larger-format.
Langue: allemand
Edité par Springer Fachmedien Wiesbaden, 2020
ISBN 10 : 3658294833 ISBN 13 : 9783658294830
Vendeur : moluna, Greven, Allemagne
EUR 149,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Reibung und Verschleiss unter KontrolleFuer Konstrukteure und Betriebsingenieure ein MussWann ist die Verschleissgrenze erreicht? - Hier die Antworten dazuReibung und Verschleiss unter KontrolleFuer Konstrukteure und .
Edité par MARHAV s.a., 2003
ISBN 10 : 9080563927 ISBN 13 : 9789080563926
Vendeur : Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Pays-Bas
EUR 188,54
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very good.