EUR 4,92
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft Cover. Etat : vg+. Peter Cusack, cover il (illustrateur). 1st ed. stated. 177 pages. 9.25" tall; stiff wraps fold inward to form flaps; color il on front cover; faint dark line top edge. Paperback.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Illuminated Sea Press, 2005
ISBN 10 : 0976131110 ISBN 13 : 9780976131113
Vendeur : Sheafe Street Books, Portsmouth, NH, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Peter Cusack (illustrateur). 1st Edition. Pamphlet. Neatly signed on title page. Signed by author.
Edité par Warner Brothers, 1974
Vendeur : AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 3,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : VG+. 1st Edition. A VGF or better 4-page screening program. Screening programs were distributed to attendees of special, often pre-release screenings and contain film credits as well as assorted other information. They can often be harder to find than other paper from the same film. Book.
Edité par 20th Century Fox 2001-04-17 00:00:00, 2001
Vendeur : R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierdvd. Etat : Used - Good.
Edité par Paramount 2000-09-19 00:00:00, 2000
Vendeur : R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierdvd. Etat : Used - Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Illuminated Sea Press, Belfast, Maine, 2005
ISBN 10 : 0976131110 ISBN 13 : 9780976131113
Vendeur : Sandra L. Hoekstra Bookseller, Thomaston, ME, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 17,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierWraps. Etat : Fine. Peter CUSACK (illustrateur). First Edition. First edition. 8vo; [32pp]; pale grey wrapper with title and author on front with an illustration; rear wrapper with a blurb from Stephen Dunn, an American Pulitzer Prize winning poet; fine. Baron Wormser (b. 1948) is an award winning American poet and was the Poet Laureate of Maine from 2000-2006. Now residing in Cabot, Vermont, he was a librarian for 25 years in Madison, Maine, and taught at the University of Maine, Farmington.
Langue: anglais
Edité par ReR Megacorp, Thornton Heath, 2012
ISBN 10 : 0956018416 ISBN 13 : 9780956018410
Vendeur : Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 27,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBook & Merchandise. Etat : new. Book & Merchandise. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Privately Printed, England, 2002
Vendeur : Valuable Book Group, Golf Specialists, Princeton Jct, NJ, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 22,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 90 pages, signed by both John Pearson and Peter Cusack on the title page. Silloth-on-Solway is a well regarded course in the north of England designed by Willie Park, Jr. Cecil Leitch, recognized as the first great female golfer in the 20th century played her golf at Silloth-on-Solway. Dusk jacket is clean, not soiled, the design of the jacket has the brown patches shown on it for some reason. We specialize in golf books. Signed by Author(s).
EUR 28,20
Quantité disponible : 6 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMixed Media Product. Etat : New.
EUR 29,41
Quantité disponible : 11 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 28,52
Quantité disponible : 11 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 27,02
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 79.
EUR 24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Brand New. 79 pages. 9.84x6.30x0.39 inches. In Stock.
EUR 22,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Most of our very good books have only minor imperfections such as shelf wear consistent with a new book that's sat on a bookshop shelf for a year or two. Occasionally we may miss other minor imperfections as we have to grade books at speed. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
EUR 35,42
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 79.
EUR 29,33
Quantité disponible : 11 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 31,51
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 79.
EUR 6,30
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. [Author], [Publisher]. NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand books is not always available. Please contact us if you have a question about this title.Author: Serena SandrinFormat: Paperback Number of Pages: 372"We all have two wolves. The wolf that wins is the wolf we feed."Carlo Caruso: Wanted for a brutal double murder and son of Australia's most powerful Mafia figure. After seven years in exile, Carlo is summoned home to visit his dying mother, but he is also back for the woman he left behind. Lucas Maddigan: A widower possessed by his own demons. When St Claire's resident architect falls in love, he learns once more that love has a price to pay. Isabelle Kelly: A career ruined by murder. Former high profile Sydney model arrives in St Claire to begin her new life. But lurking in the not too distant future is the haunting reality of her past. Three lives converge in a journey that will take you from the treacherous southern waters off Victoria's Great Ocean Road to the Mediterranean island of Sicily, and keep you turning to the very last page. All Mine is a story of one man's desperate struggle from within, one woman's right to happiness and another man's mind, controlled by obsession. Paperback.
Edité par Warner Brothers, Burbank, CA, 1974
Vendeur : Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, Etats-Unis
Photographie
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierVintage studio still photograph from the 1974 film. With International Exchange Press slip affixed to the verso. Queen Christina of Rome abdicates the throne, converts to Catholicism, and goes to Rome where she falls in love. Set in Rome. 10 x 8 inches. Very Good plus.
EUR 36,08
Quantité disponible : 11 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 29,27
Quantité disponible : 11 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierMixed media product. Etat : New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Edité par Folens
Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 33,43
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Series; Uimhir 4 Leabharlann na Timpeallachta. Physical description; 32 pages. Notes; No clear date given. Subjects; Irish Insects. Irish Small Animals. 3 Kg.
Edité par Cambridge, MA: The Audience Press, Inc., 1958
Vendeur : Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 31,29
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st edition. VG+. 8vo, 128pp, printed wrappers. Uncommon literary magazine from 1958 Cambridge, includes 5 poems by Anne Sexton, plus contributions from a range of other important writers. Unmarked copy, light wear and soil. Not Signed.
Edité par Folens, Dublin
Vendeur : James Howell Rare Books, Dublin, IRELA, Irlande
EUR 22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Peter Jay (illustrateur). No.4 of the Irish Environmental Library Series.
Edité par Folens
Vendeur : MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlande
Edition originale
EUR 25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Series; Uimhir 4 Leabharlann na Timpeallachta. Physical description; 32 pages. Notes; No clear date given. Subjects; Irish Insects. Irish Small Animals. 1 Kg.
Langue: anglais
Edité par ReR Megacorp, Thornton Heath, 2012
ISBN 10 : 0956018416 ISBN 13 : 9780956018410
Vendeur : AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australie
EUR 34,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBook & Merchandise. Etat : new. Book & Merchandise. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
EUR 20,13
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 64,05
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Brand New. 141 pages. 9.75x6.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 32,93
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierBundle. Etat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Touchladybirdlucky Studios Dez 2017, 2017
ISBN 10 : 0994513305 ISBN 13 : 9780994513304
Vendeur : AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Allemagne
EUR 25,19
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTaschenbuch. Etat : Neu. Neuware - 'We all have two wolves. The wolf that wins is the wolf we feed.'Carlo Caruso: Wanted for a brutal double murder and son of Australia's most powerful Mafia figure. After seven years in exile, Carlo is summoned home to visit his dying mother, but he is also back for the woman he left behind. Lucas Maddigan: A widower possessed by his own demons. When St Claire's resident architect falls in love, he learns once more that love has a price to pay. Isabelle Kelly: A career ruined by murder. Former high profile Sydney model arrives in St Claire to begin her new life. But lurking in the not too distant future is the haunting reality of her past. Three lives converge in a journey that will take you from the treacherous southern waters off Victoria's Great Ocean Road to the Mediterranean island of Sicily, and keep you turning to the very last page. All Mine is a story of one man's desperate struggle from within, one woman's right to happiness and another man's mind, controlled by obsession.