EUR 19,69
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,69
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Hassell Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10 : 101424613X ISBN 13 : 9781014246134
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,05
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. A Roving Recluse: More Memoirs. Book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Hassell Street Press 9/10/2021, 2021
ISBN 10 : 1015182658 ISBN 13 : 9781015182653
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,05
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback or Softback. Etat : New. The Benedictines of Caldey; the Story of the Anglican Benedictines of Caldey and Their Submission to the Catholic Church. Book.
Edité par Hawthorn Books
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierUnknown. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,30
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 22,07
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par W. Collins, 1944
Vendeur : Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 35,02
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 37,36
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 27,81
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 27,92
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 29,81
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 32,91
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 49,54
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : St Paul's Bookshop P.B.F.A., Peterborough, Royaume-Uni
Membre d'association : PBFA
EUR 17,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 1974 edition (1st published 1931). Fine hardback copy in a jacket with slight traces of scuff / scratching wear.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Berleley, Calif. : Apocryphile Press, 1965
ISBN 10 : 0977146197 ISBN 13 : 9780977146192
Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 55,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst US edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 593 p. : ill., ports ; 23 cm. Notes: Originally published: London: Faber and Faber, 1964. Includes bibliography (p. 545-572) 3 Kg.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 42,62
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par Cork : The Mercier Press, 1946
Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 42,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. Very good copy in the original title-blocked cloth-backed boards. Spine bands and panel edges slightly dust-toned and rubbed as with age. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description: [8], 230p. : ill. ; 22cm. Subjects: Anson, Peter Frederick (1889-1975). Monasticism and religious orders -- Wales -- Caldey Island. Catholic converts -- Biography. 3 Kg.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Berleley, Calif. : Apocryphile Press, 1965
ISBN 10 : 0977146197 ISBN 13 : 9780977146192
Vendeur : MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlande
EUR 48,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst US edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 593 p. : ill., ports ; 23 cm. Notes: Originally published: London: Faber and Faber, 1964. Includes bibliography (p. 545-572) 1 Kg.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 78,91
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 63,90
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par Cork : The Mercier Press, 1946
Vendeur : MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlande
Edition originale
EUR 35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. Very good copy in the original title-blocked cloth-backed boards. Spine bands and panel edges slightly dust-toned and rubbed as with age. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description: [8], 230p. : ill. ; 22cm. Subjects: Anson, Peter Frederick (1889-1975). Monasticism and religious orders -- Wales -- Caldey Island. Catholic converts -- Biography. 1 Kg.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Creative Media Partners, LLC Feb 2026, 2026
ISBN 10 : 1025906454 ISBN 13 : 9781025906454
Vendeur : AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Allemagne
EUR 30,24
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTaschenbuch. Etat : Neu. Neuware - 'A Pilgrim Artist in Palestine' is a captivating visual and narrative journey through the Holy Land as seen through the eyes of the renowned artist and author Peter Frederick Anson. Blending his skills as a draughtsman with a deep spiritual curiosity, Anson provides a unique perspective on the landscapes, architecture, and daily life of Palestine during the early 20th century.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2026
ISBN 10 : 1025906454 ISBN 13 : 9781025906454
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,66
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Creative Media Partners, LLC Feb 2026, 2026
ISBN 10 : 1025902858 ISBN 13 : 9781025902852
Vendeur : AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Allemagne
EUR 45,80
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBuch. Etat : Neu. Neuware - 'A Pilgrim Artist in Palestine' is a captivating visual and narrative journey through the Holy Land as seen through the eyes of the renowned artist and author Peter Frederick Anson. Blending his skills as a draughtsman with a deep spiritual curiosity, Anson provides a unique perspective on the landscapes, architecture, and daily life of Palestine during the early 20th century.
Edité par P.J. Kenedy
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 62,85
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par P.J. Kenedy
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 62,85
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2026
ISBN 10 : 1025906454 ISBN 13 : 9781025906454
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 20,43
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Edité par P.J. Kenedy, 1957
Vendeur : Booksavers of Virginia, Harrisonburg, VA, Etats-Unis
EUR 60,56
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fair. Binding tight, pages unmarked. Cover has light shelf wear. Dust jacket scuffed, age-toned, upper corner of front flap cut off, some small tears along edges. Your purchase benefits the world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee.