EUR 3,90
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good.
EUR 4,08
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cornell University Press, 1990
ISBN 10 : 0801424526 ISBN 13 : 9780801424526
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,06
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. 0th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
EUR 7,06
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
EUR 3,79
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,51
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : acceptable. Fast Free Shipping â" A well-loved copy with text fully readable and cover pages intact. May display wear such as writing, highlighting, bends, folds or library marks. Still a complete and usable book.
EUR 7,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
EUR 8,42
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
EUR 9,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 10,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 10,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Paperback.
EUR 10,27
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : As New. *NEW* Paperback. Has remainder sticker on back cover.
Langue: anglais
Edité par McGraw-Hill Osborne Media, 1998
ISBN 10 : 0078824478 ISBN 13 : 9780078824470
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 378 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cornell University Press (edition First Edition), 1988
ISBN 10 : 0801495199 ISBN 13 : 9780801495199
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 11,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cornell University Press, Ithaca, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0801495199 ISBN 13 : 9780801495199
Vendeur : Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. (16)351pp. References & index. Occasional ink underlining. Small ink name in front blacked out.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Notre Dame, IN: University of Notre Dame Press, 1977, 1978
ISBN 10 : 0268010641 ISBN 13 : 9780268010645
Vendeur : Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 6,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Tall 8vo, card covers, xvii, 378pp. VG: hairline nick to the spine, otherwise clean, bright, sound, presentable. Extra postage may be asked (3).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cornell University Press, 1990
ISBN 10 : 080149740X ISBN 13 : 9780801497407
Vendeur : Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Pencil markings. ; 349 pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cornell University Press, 1990
ISBN 10 : 080149740X ISBN 13 : 9780801497407
Vendeur : HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 12,87
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 7,14
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very good. No jacket. Very light shelf/handling wear. Cover and inside pages are clean and unmarked.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cornell University Press, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0801495199 ISBN 13 : 9780801495199
Vendeur : Frost Pocket Farm - IOBA, Fleetville, PA, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
Edition originale Signé
EUR 8,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. First edition; 1st printing. SIGNED and INSCRIBED by author. Paperback, fine. Tight, clean, crisp and apparently never read. ISBN 0801495199 Philosophy; literary cirticism.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Dell Magazine, New York, 2019
Vendeur : Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Magazine / Périodique Edition originale
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this double issue of 22 short stories. Featured are Torero by John F Dobbyn, The Dunes of Saulkrasti by William Burton McCormick, You Can Scream in the Everglades by William Hallstead, The Retirement Plan by Stacy Woodson, The Visit by Kevin Egan, Dog Tired by Cath Staincliff Sac-a-lait Man by O'Neil De Noux, Lies and Other Truths by Robert S Levinson, Red Mist by Peter Turnbull, The Squatter by David Dean, The Secret Lagoon by Josh Pachter, School of Hard Knocks by Marilyn Todd, Frontier Days by Bill Pippin, Do It Yourself by Bill Pronzini, Julius Katz and the Belvedere Club by Dave Zeltserman, Never Have I Ever by Anna Scotti, Figs by James Sallis, Bare Ruined Choirs by Webster Ford, When Will I Ever Use This? by Tim Burke, The Poet Who Locked Himself In by Anne Van Doorn, Second Cousins by Michael Cebula and On the Road with Manfre B Lee by Joseph Goodrich. Slight smudging to front cover. In Near Fine Condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Dell Magazines, New York, 2018
Vendeur : Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Magazine / Périodique Edition originale
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Double Issue of 19 Short Stories. Featured are Health and Safety by Liza Cody. Rip Currents by Susan Perry Benson, The Ancient Mariner Syndrome by Peter Turnbull, Victory Garden by GM Malliet, Sofee by David Dean, Cleopatran Cocktails by William Burton McCormick, The Avenging Angel by John Lantigua, The Last Man I Killed by Margaret Maron, Faceless Killer by Christine Poulson, The Submarine of Walker Lake by Brendan DuBois, A Young Man's Game by Josh Pachter, Bench Mark by Marilyn Todd, The Wedding Ring by Kristine Kathryn Rusch, Tigers and Flies by Cath Staincliffe, Reader, I Buried Them by Peter Lovesey, ONe Fall to a Finish by Chris Muessig and Steve Seder, Some Kind of Lonely by Samantha Allen, The Barroom Girl (1776) by Jane Smith and Rest in Peace by Thomas Przybilka and Gitta List. In Fine Condition.
EUR 13,78
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelving wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
EUR 8,93
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Very Good with moderate wear to covers and no marks to text. Philosophy; 8/; 395 pages.