Peterson thomas e (182 résultats)

Building Professional Services: The Sirens' Song
Lah, Thomas E.; Peterson, Mitch; O'Connor, Steve; Kern, Harris
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Dream Books Co., Denver, Etats-UnisDream Books Co.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 6,59
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly.

Building Professional Services: The Sirens' Song
Lah, Thomas E.; Peterson, Mitch; O'Connor, Steve; Kern, Harris
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Dream Books Co., Denver, Etats-UnisDream Books Co.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 6,59
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : very_good. Pages are clean with no markings. May show minor signs of wear or cosmetic defects marks, cuts, bends, or scuffs on the cover, spine, pages, or dust jacket. May have remainder marks on edges.

Building Professional Services: The Sirens' Song
Lah, Thomas E.; Peterson, Mitch; O'Connor, Steve; Kern, Harris
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Zoom Books Company, Lynden, Etats-UnisZoom Books Company
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 6,93
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Building Professional Services: The Sirens' Song
Lah, Thomas E.; Peterson, Mitch; O'Connor, Steve; Kern, Harris
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ZBK Books, Carlstadt, Etats-UnisZBK Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 7,93
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,57
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,57
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,57
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Building Professional Services: The Sirens' Song
Lah, Thomas E.; Peterson, Mitch; O'Connor, Steve; Kern, Harris
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, Etats-UnisGoodwill Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 5,02
EUR 3,46 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 10,22
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Building Professional Services : The Sirens' Song
Peterson, Mitchel, Kern, Harris, Lah, Thomas E., O'Connor, Steve
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, Etats-UnisBetter World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 12,11
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. 1ST. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Roundabout Books, Greenfield, Etats-UnisRoundabout Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 12,33
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Condition Notes: Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, Etats-UnisHPB-Ruby
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 9,79
EUR 3,25 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 11,28
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 11,39
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, Etats-UnisZubal-Books, Since 1961
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 9,92
EUR 3,90 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Fine. 271 pp., hardcover, fine in a worn dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

Postmodern and Wesleyan? : Exploring the Boundaries and Possibilities
Akkermann, Jay Richard (EDT); Oord, Thomas Jay (EDT); Peterson, Brent D. (EDT); Sweet, Leonard (CON)
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 12,27
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : New.

Postmodern and Wesleyan? : Exploring the Boundaries and Possibilities
Akkermann, Jay Richard (EDT); Oord, Thomas Jay (EDT); Peterson, Brent D. (EDT); Sweet, Leonard (CON)
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 12,79
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
AIQ : American Indian Quarterly (A.I.Q.), Volume 21 Number 2, Spring 1997
Morris W. Foster (Editor); Articles by Chad Tompson, Phillip H. Round, Jeffery R. Hanson, Thomas F. Thornton, Richard W. Stoffle, David B. Halmo, Diane E. Austin, Ron McFarland, Meg Armstrong, Genei Babb, Geoff Peterson
Edité par The University of Nebraska Press 1997
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, Etats-UnisThe Old Sage Bookshop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 3,53
EUR 5,18 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good+. Fine minus condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Journal.

Langue : anglais
Edité par North York, ON, Canada: University of Toronto Press 2010
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Atticus Books, Toronto, CanadaAtticus Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 12,50
EUR 4,29 expéditionExpédition depuis Canada vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. List price $78.00 Amazon. "The Revolt of the Scribe in Modern Italian Literature offers a perceptive re-assessment of Italian literary culture, focusing on the nature of modernity through the literature of those who revolt against established norms and expectations.… By exploring selected works from authors such as Deledda, Foscolo, Ungaretti, Bertolucci, and Valeri, Thomas E. Peterson considers the categories of vatic poetry, the feminine voice, and the writings of those situated on Italy's cultural periphery. As practitioners of literary Italian, Peterson argues that these authors are conscious of their role in preserving both language and tradition during a period of great upheaval and national transformation. At the same time, they use their writings to move towards change, combat alienation, and reconfigure the self in relation to the community. In treating the act of authorship in terms of its cultural and didactic significance, Peterson successfully bridges the gap between traditional literary critical monographs and the trend toward cultural studies. " (Publisher).

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 15,39
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 14 disponible(s)
Etat : New.

Photography's Other Histories
Pinney, Christopher (EDT); Peterson, Nicolas (EDT); Thomas, Nicholas (EDT); Driessens, Jo-anne (CON)
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 15,64
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Etat : good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

Gulag Archipelago 1918-56 : An Experimennt in Literary Investigation
Solzhenitsyn, Aleksandr Isaevich; Whitney, Thomas P. (TRN); Willetts, Harry (TRN); Ericson, Edward E. Jr. (INT); Peterson, Jordan B. (FRW)
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 16,23
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Gulag Archipelago 1918-56 : An Experimennt in Literary Investigation
Solzhenitsyn, Aleksandr Isaevich; Whitney, Thomas P. (TRN); Willetts, Harry (TRN); Ericson, Edward E. Jr. (INT); Peterson, Jordan B. (FRW)
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 16,39
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Central Electric Railfans' Association, Chicago 1980
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, Etats-UnisRow By Row Bookshop
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 15,18
EUR 4,33 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. A Very Good copy in black hard covers lettered in gold, in a lightly rubbed Very Good dust jacket. Sound binding, clean/unmarked within, and not ex-library. Tall-format, photo-illustrated throughout. Book.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 18,16
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 14 disponible(s)
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, Etats-UnisEighth Day Books, LLC
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 17,82
EUR 5,16 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Paper Back. Etat : New.

Langue : anglais
Edité par CERA Central Electric Railfans' Association, Chicago, IL 1980
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : West Side Book Shop, ABAA, Ann Arbor, Etats-UnisWest Side Book Shop, ABAA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 20,10
EUR 4,33 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Fine. Near Fine. 1st Edition. 4to. 271 (1) pp, illus. First Edition, 1980. Not Price Clipped. Pristine, no wear. No markings, binding tight, clean, white and bright. 8.75" x 11.25". Black Leatherette with gilt lettering to front board and spine, and pictorial endpapers. Illustrated dj in acetate protector. Size…: Quarto. Book.
Autres images- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, Royaume-UniRarewaves.com USA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 24,67
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : New.

Photography's Other Histories
Pinney, Christopher (EDT); Peterson, Nicolas (EDT); Thomas, Nicholas (EDT); Driessens, Jo-anne (CON)
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 22,54
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

Studies in the Literary Imagination, April 1973 (Volume VI, Number 1); Ben Jonson: Quadricentennial Essays
Thomas, Mary Olive (ed.); Kernan, Alvin B.; Parfitt, George A. E.; Vawter, Marvin L.; Beaurline, L. A.; McPherson, David; Levin, Richard; Bradbrook, M. C.; Donaldson, Ian; Partridge, Edward; Kerrigan, William; Peterson, Richard S.
Edité par Georgia State University, Atlanta, GA 1973
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, Etats-UnisCat's Cradle Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 16,07
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft Cover. Slightly cocked with tight binding. Clean, age-darkened pages. Wraps are generally age-darkened with light overall shelf wear. 271 pp. Special issue on the literary work of English dramatist Ben Jonson. 9.0" (23 cm) tall; 271 pages. Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.