Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,24
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPerfect Paperback. Etat : Good. Liam Sharp; John Higgins; Sean Phillips; Charlie Adlard; Jock; Lee Garbett; Admira Wijaya; Carlo Pagulayan; Rodin Esquejo; Matt Timson; Neil Edwards; Trevor Hairsine; Andie Tong; Rufus Dayglo; Dom Reardon (illustrateur). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,46
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Phillips, Benjamin (illustrateur). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 8,46
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Phillips, Benjamin (illustrateur). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierUnknown. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Liam Sharp; John Higgins; Sean Phillips; Charlie Adlard; Jock; Lee Garbett; Admira Wijaya; Carlo Pagulayan; Rodin Esquejo; Matt Timson; Neil Edwards; Trevor Hairsine; Andie Tong; Rufus Dayglo; Dom Reardon (illustrateur). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : The Enigmatic Reader, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 4,47
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Phillips, Benjamin (illustrateur). 1st Edition. Ex-library.
EUR 6,02
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Phillips, Benjamin (illustrateur). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
EUR 3,03
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Phillips, Benjamin (illustrateur). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 7,46
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 10,08
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. Phillips, Benjamin (illustrateur). A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
EUR 7,92
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : New.
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,16
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pearson Education, Limited, 2001
ISBN 10 : 0582299667 ISBN 13 : 9780582299665
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pearson Education, Limited, 2001
ISBN 10 : 0582299667 ISBN 13 : 9780582299665
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pearson Education, Limited, 2001
ISBN 10 : 0582299667 ISBN 13 : 9780582299665
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 5,61
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 8,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Phillips, Benjamin (illustrateur). May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10 : 149925041X ISBN 13 : 9781499250411
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,32
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,38
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : acceptable. Phillips, Benjamin (illustrateur).
EUR 12,64
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : new. Alburquerque, Alberto; Borges, Geraldo; Calero, Dennis; Cardoselli, Stefano; Carr, Ryan; Cheung, Cryssy; Churchill, Ian; Cohn, Scott; Comtois, Pierre-Alexandre; Conner, Amanda; Cormack, Alex; Delgado, Francine; Doe, Juan; Ferguson, Lee; Frattino, Andre; Gonzales, Rian; Ganucheau, Paulina; Gonzo, J.; Izzo, Nicola; Holden, PJ; Kivela, Sami; Kudranski, Szymon; Larroca, Salvador; Lee, Janet; Leon, Nico; Matrone, Marco; Moore, Stewart Kenneth; Marocha, Luis; Mutti, Andrea; Oeming, Michael Avon; Rodriguez III, Hector; Sampson, Alison; Santos, Victor; Sung, Janet; Trippe, Mayday; Tuazon, Noel; Van Gorman, Sean; Ward, Christian; Yates, Jolyon (illustrateur). Paperback. The comic book industry pulls together to support fellow creators who lost homes to the tragic 2025 Los Angeles fires with this benefit anthology special. Featuring contributions from Barbara Kessel, Brian Azzarello, Brian Michael Bendis, Christos Gage, Dan DiDio, Daniel Kibblesmith, Frank Tieri, Greg Pak, Jimmy Palmiotti, Jody Houser, Marv Wolfman, Paul Cornell, Rob DenBleyker, Sina Grace, Stephanie Phillips, Steve Orlando, Alex Cormack, Alison Sampson, Amanda Conner, Christian Ward, Geraldo Borges, Ian Churchill, Michael Avon Oeming, Nico Leon, Rian Gonzales, Salvador Larroca, Sami Kivelae, and many, many more. Together, as a community, we can be L.A. strong for one another! 100% of the profits will be donated for relief efforts. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,37
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,94
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10 : 1475109881 ISBN 13 : 9781475109887
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10 : 1466347724 ISBN 13 : 9781466347724
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Dell Magazines, New York, 2009
Vendeur : Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Magazine / Périodique Edition originale
EUR 13,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 9 pieces of writing including a novella, novelettes, short stories and poetry. Featured are Act One by Nancy Kress (novella), The Long, Cold Goodbye by Holly Phillips (novelette), Getting Real by Harry Turtledove (novelette), Intelligence by R Neube (short story), Slow Stampede by Sara Genge (short story), Whatness by Benjamin Crowell (short story), First Beer on Mars by David Lunde (poetry), Nightlife by Sandra Lindow (poetry) and Cabaret by JE Stanley (poetry). In Fine Condition.
EUR 10,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Very Good. Phillips, Benjamin (illustrateur). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Royaume-Uni
EUR 13,69
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. Phillips, Benjamin (illustrateur). A poignant and ultimately uplifting picture book based on a true story of an escape from a convoy to Auschwitz."a powerful piece of art where words and pictures work together to inform readers aged 7+ about the horrors of the Holocaust." - Editor's Choice, The Bookseller"Get through one day and then on to the next. One day at a time. One day after another." Eugène Handschuh was a Jewish member of the Resistance in occupied Paris. After he was captured by the Nazis, he was placed on a convoy to Auschwitz. Against all the odds, with the help of strangers and fellow members of the Resistance, Eugène and his father escaped the convoy and survived - when so many others did not. Former Children's Laureate Michael Rosen was inspired to tell this story after discovering his father's uncle and aunt were on the same convoy as Eugène, but never returned. With powerful illustrations from Benjamin Phillips, whose work has been shortlisted for the Carnegie Medal for Illustration, this sensitive true-story picture book reminds us of the best of people, in the worst of times.