Phillips jonathan editor (31 résultats)
ARK / ANGEL REVIEW IX Fall/winter 1993
Ashby, Aaron, Managing editor, Jonathan Dee Philip Levine Sharon Olds, Interviews with Caryl Phillips & C. K. Williams, Et Al
Edité par New York University Graduate Creative Writing Program 1993
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : marvin granlund, emeryville, CA, Etats-Unismarvin granlund
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 20,92
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Ark/Angel, New York University Graduate Creative Writing Program, c1994, paperback, Very Good (bumped at lower corner) , 124 pages, unmarked. Contributors include: Jonathan Dee Philip Levine Sharon Olds, interviews with Caryl Phillips & C. K. Williams, LITERATURE ; B0506 A2A; 124 pages….

Early Music August 2005 / David Dolata "Visual and poetic allegory in Bellerofonte Castaldi's extraordinary Capricci a due stromenti" / Timothy R McKinney "Point/counterpoint: Vicentino's musical rebuttal to Lusitano" / Jonathan Drennan "Attributions to Giovanni Rovetta" / Rob C Wegman "Musical offerings in the Renaissance" / Michael J Levin and Steven Zohn "Don Juan de Austria and the Venetian music trade" / Erik Albertyn "The Hanover orchestral repertory, 1762-1714: significant source discoveries" / Dieter Gutknecht "Performance practice of recitativo secco in the first half of the 18th century" / Peter Phillips "Treble or soprano? Performing Tallis"
Tess Knighton (Editor) / David Dolata "Visual and poetic allegory in Bellerofonte Castaldi's extraordinary Capricci a due stromenti" / Timothy R McKinney "Point/counterpoint: Vicentino's musical rebuttal to Lusitano" / Jonathan Drennan "Attributions to Giovanni Rovetta" / Rob C Wegman "Musical offerings in the Renaissance" / Michael J Levin and Steven Zohn "Don Juan de Austria and the Venetian music trade" / Erik Albertyn "The Hanover orchestral repertory, 1762-1714: significant source discoveries" / Dieter Gutknecht "Performance practice of recitativo secco in the first half of the 18th century" / Peter Phillips "Treble or soprano? Performing Tallis"
Edité par Oxford University Press 2005
- Couverture souple
- Périodique
Vendeur : Shore Books, London, Royaume-UniShore Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 11,93
EUR 12,74 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. 184 pages. Illustrated. David Dolata "Visual and poetic allegory in Bellerofonte Castaldi's extraordinary Capricci a due stromenti" / Timothy R McKinney "Point/counterpoint: Vicentino's musical rebuttal to Lusitano" / Jonathan Drennan "Attributions to Giovanni Rovetta" / Rob C Wegman "Musical offeri…ngs in the Renaissance" / Michael J Levin and Steven Zohn "Don Juan de Austria and the Venetian music trade" / Erik Albertyn "The Hanover orchestral repertory, 1762-1714: significant source discoveries" / Dieter Gutknecht "Performance practice of recitativo secco in the first half of the 18th century" / Peter Phillips "Treble or soprano? Performing Tallis".

- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Good Books In The Woods, Spring, TX, Etats-UnisGood Books In The Woods
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 35,60
EUR 5,83 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover. Etat : Very Good+. First Edition; First Printing. "The First Crusade (1095-99) was one of the most remarkable episodes in medieval history. Responding to a call by Pope Urban II, a mass movement of armed pilgrims marched over 300 kilometres to the Holy Land to conquer Jerusalem." Ships same or next business day. Sligh…t slant to spine. Minimal edge wear. Tiny creases on corners. Small bumps on spine ends. Light soiling and foxing to edges of pages. Otherwise, free from major defect. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 202 pages.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Mit Pr 2019
Série : Management on the Cutting Edge, Livre 2 sur 25. Livre 2 sur 25 - Management on the Cutting Edge
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Royaume-UniRevaluation Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 41,55
EUR 14,48 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Brand New. 256 pages. 9.50x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Routledge 2021
Série : Engaging the Crusades, Livre 1 sur 7. Livre 1 sur 7 - Engaging the Crusades
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Royaume-UniRevaluation Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 46,79
EUR 11,58 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Brand New. 148 pages. 8.50x5.43x0.83 inches. In Stock.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Texas A & M Univ Pr 2015
Série : River Books, Sponsored by The Meadows Center for Water and the Environment, Texas State University, Livre 15 sur 24. Livre 15 sur 24 - River Books, Sponsored by The Meadows Center for Water and the Environment, Texas State University
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Royaume-UniRevaluation Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 48,76
EUR 14,48 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Brand New. 219 pages. 11.50x9.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

The Conquest of Lisbon De Expugnatione Lyxbonensi
David, Charles Wendell (Editor)/ Phillips, Jonathan (Foreward By)
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Royaume-UniRevaluation Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 56,01
EUR 11,58 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Brand New. 224 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Royaume-UniRevaluation Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 55,59
EUR 14,48 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Brand New. 424 pages. 9.00x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Routledge 2018
Série : Engaging the Crusades, Livre 1 sur 7. Livre 1 sur 7 - Engaging the Crusades
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Royaume-UniRevaluation Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 112,06
EUR 11,58 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Brand New. 134 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Royaume-UniRevaluation Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 141,06
EUR 11,58 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Brand New. 177 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-UnisBennettBooksLtd
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 160,18
EUR 6,01 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Royaume-UniRevaluation Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 177,43
EUR 14,48 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Brand New. 324 pages. 12.75x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Philosophy, Film, and the Dark Side of Interdependence
Beever, Jonathan (Editor)/ Phillips, Kendall R. (Foreward By)
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Royaume-UniRevaluation Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 186,76
EUR 14,48 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Brand New. 224 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Crusades: Volume 16: Vol 16
Kedar, Benjamin Z. (Editor)/ Phillips, Jonathan (Editor)/ Chrissis, Nikolaos G. (Editor)
Langue : anglais
Edité par Taylor & Francis 2017
Série : Crusades, Livre 6 sur 16. Livre 6 sur 16 - Crusades
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Royaume-UniRevaluation Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 196,64
EUR 14,48 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Brand New. 271 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Ashgate Pub Co 2015
Série : Crusades, Livre 16 sur 16. Livre 16 sur 16 - Crusades
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Royaume-UniRevaluation Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 204,38
EUR 14,48 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Brand New. new edition edition. 374 pages. 9.57x6.65x1.14 inches. In Stock.

Philosophical Foundations of Medical Law
Phillips, Andelka M. (Editor)/ De Campos, Thana C. (Editor)/ Herring, Jonathan (Editor)
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Royaume-UniRevaluation Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 216,47
EUR 14,48 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Brand New. 1st edition. 339 pages. 10.00x7.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Royaume-UniRevaluation Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 249,48
EUR 14,48 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Brand New. 213 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Royaume-UniRevaluation Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 249,90
EUR 14,48 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Brand New. 256 pages. 9.19x6.13x0.76 inches. In Stock.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Royaume-UniRevaluation Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 251,29
EUR 14,48 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Brand New. 410 pages. 9.21x6.14x0.81 inches. In Stock.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Taylor & Francis 2019
Série : Crusades, Livre 5 sur 16. Livre 5 sur 16 - Crusades
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Royaume-UniRevaluation Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 264,03
EUR 14,48 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Brand New. 275 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Taylor & Francis 2017
Série : Crusades, Livre 10 sur 16. Livre 10 sur 16 - Crusades
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Royaume-UniRevaluation Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 278,41
EUR 14,48 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Brand New. 325 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Ashgate Pub Co 2008
Série : The Military Orders, Livre 6 sur 9. Livre 6 sur 9 - The Military Orders
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Royaume-UniRevaluation Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 312,11
EUR 14,48 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Brand New. illustrated edition. 328 pages. 9.45x6.42x1.06 inches. In Stock.

Langue : anglais
Edité par Ashgate Pub Co 2008
Série : The Military Orders, Livre 1 sur 9. Livre 1 sur 9 - The Military Orders
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Royaume-UniRevaluation Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 312,99
EUR 14,48 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Brand New. 320 pages. 9.53x6.50x1.02 inches. In Stock.

Anthropologies of Art (Clark Studies in the Visual Arts)
Westermann, Mariët [Editor]; Belting, Hans [Contributor]; Berlo, Janet [Contributor]; Blier, Suzanne Preston [Contributor]; Bliér, Suzanne Preston [Contributor]; Bourget, Steve [Contributor]; Brett-Smith, Sarah [Contributor]; Errington, Shelly [Contributor]; Freedberg, David [Contributor]; Grimshaw, Anna [Contributor]; Hay, Jonathan [Contributor]; Morphy, Dr. Howard [Contributor]; Okoye, Iken Stanley [Contributor]; Pellizzi, Fancesco [Contributor]; Phillips, Ruth [Contributor];
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Etats-UnisGridFreed
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 655,87
EUR 6,01 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.
Edité par Columbus, OH.: Jonathan Phillips, 1841., Columbus, Ohio 1841
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Ziern-Hanon Galleries, Frontenac, MO, Etats-UnisZiern-Hanon Galleries
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 1 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 111,25
EUR 4,75 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Half Calf Leather. Etat : Good. First Edition. This is in good condition with light wear to edges. Bound in half calf leather with a red morocco label and marbled boards. Light foxing to the paper as is usual for books printed in this era. Lacking front free endpaper. UncleAndy Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover.
Autres imagesEdité par [Privately published], New York 1923
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
- Signé
Vendeur : Currey, L.W. Inc. ABAA/ILAB, Elizabethtown, NY, Etats-UnisCurrey, L.W. Inc. ABAA/ILAB
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 311,49
EUR 6,05 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Octavo, pp. [1-6] [i-ii] iii-vii [viii] ix-x [xi-xii] 1-72 [73-78] [note: first three and last three leaves are blanks], inserted frontispiece (photographic portrait of Hoag), original blue cloth, front and spine panels stamped in gold, t.e.g. First edition. This privately printed book was anonymously edited by Lovecraft, who co…ntributed the preface and six poems. Presentation copy (as are most) with signed inscription by Hoag dated 16 July 1923 to "Mr. and Mrs. Grant [indecipherable last name] and children" on recto of second blank. Jonathan Ethan Hoag (1831-1927), a New York poet living in and around Troy, entered amateur journalism late in life. Lovecraft wrote birthday poems for Hoag from 1918 to 1927. While editing Hoag's POETICAL WORKS, Lovecraft, along with Samuel Loveman and James F. Morton, revised some of Hoag's poetry. The book, privately printed at Hoag's expense in 1923, constituted the first appearance of a work by Lovecraft in hardcover. Lovecraft waived "all monetary remuneration for my share of the editing" in exchange for twenty copies of the book. Joshi I-D-i-2. Spine lettering a bit dull, a very good copy. (#159844). Signed.
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Etats-UnisVisible Voice Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 106,80
EUR 3,89 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. Jonathan Phillips Columbus, OH 1841 Binding: Hardcover GVG. original calf boards are moderately soiled and show som rubbing at extremities. spine ends are slightly rubbed. juncture of front board is beginning to crack at top. flyleaves and several text pages are well foxed. rest of text is moderately foxed. $NR…P.

The Conquest of Lisbon De Expugnatione Lyxbonensi
David, Charles Wendell (Editor)/ Phillips, Jonathan (Foreward By)
- Couverture souple
- impression à la demande
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Royaume-UniRevaluation Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 36,04
EUR 11,58 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Brand New. 224 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.

- Couverture rigide
- impression à la demande
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Royaume-UniRevaluation Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 130,40
EUR 14,48 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Brand New. 300 pages. 12.75x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.

- Couverture rigide
- impression à la demande
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Royaume-UniRevaluation Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 130,40
EUR 14,48 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Brand New. 324 pages. 12.75x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.