Phyllis lambert (210 résultats)

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par The MIT Press 1997

    0262621169 / 9780262621168

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Etats-UnisWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 8,30

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Mit Pr 1997

    0262621169 / 9780262621168

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 9,50

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par MIT Press 1991

    0262531100 / 9780262531108

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, Etats-UnisBetter World Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 9,57

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. F First US Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par MIT Press 1997

    0262621169 / 9780262621168

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, Etats-UnisBetter World Books: West

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 9,99

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Mit Pr 1997

    0262621169 / 9780262621168

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, Etats-UnisThe Maryland Book Bank

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 5,94

    EUR 4,07 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Very Good. y First edition. Used - Very Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Lulu.com 2015

    1312983817 / 9781312983816

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 10,26

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Montreal: Canadian Centre for Architecture and MIT Press 1989

    0262680580 / 9780262680585

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : ANARTIST, New York, Etats-UnisANARTIST

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 6,25

    EUR 4,33 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Softcover, 164 pages, in English; very good condition, small tear at top of spine; light rubbing to covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par The MIT Press 1991

    0262531100 / 9780262531108

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Stock & Trade LLC, Portland, Etats-UnisStock & Trade LLC

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 7,59

    EUR 3,90 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. A trade paperback in excellent condition, clean with a tight binding and an unmarked text.From a private smoke free collection.Shipping within 24 hours, with a tracking number and delivery confirmation.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Createspace Independent Pub 2005

    1419600281 / 9781419600289

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 14,36

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Canadian Centre for Architecture 1992

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Chris Duggan, Bookseller, St. Paul, Etats-UnisChris Duggan, Bookseller

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 5,64 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Mit Pr, Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A. 1992

    0262620863 / 9780262620864

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : South Congress Books, Austin, Etats-UnisSouth Congress Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 13,82

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good ++. Limited. English text. Limited to 1/4,000 copies. VG++. Softcover, 93 pp, b&w illustrations with 6 color fold-out plates, French flaps, light edgewear, otherwise a crisp, clean and tight copy.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par MIT Press 2002

    0262523280 / 9780262523288

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 20,50

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : français

    Edité par Centre canadien d'architecture / Canadian centre for architecture 1989

    092078514X / 9780920785140

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Roundabout Books, Greenfield, Etats-UnisRoundabout Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 15,02

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Very Good. Language: french Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Canadian Centre for Architecture, Montreal 2005

    092078576X / 9780920785768

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Daedalus Books, Portland, Etats-UnisDaedalus Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 16,04

    EUR 5,64 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good+. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good+. French and English text. Small remainder mark on bottom edge. A nice, bright copy. ; B&W Photographs & color Illustrations ; 8vo; 96 pages.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Lars Muller Publishers 2023

    3037787082 / 9783037787083

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 21,95

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par MIT Press (MA) February 1997 1997

    0262621169 / 9780262621168

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, Etats-UnisHennessey + Ingalls

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 5,64 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Trade Paperback. Etat : Used - Very Good. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Horizon Press, New York, U.S.A. 1978

    0818000309 / 9780818000300

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Hudson River Book Shoppe, Waldwick, Etats-UnisHudson River Book Shoppe

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 6,03 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. Massive and comprehensive volume with 359 photographic plates. Moderate shelf wear to the covers; spine creased; interior clean.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par University of California Press 2000

    0520219872 / 9780520219878

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 21,79

    EUR 2,29 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Yale University Press 2013

    0300167679 / 9780300167672

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Zoom Books Company, Lynden, Etats-UnisZoom Books Company

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 24,60

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Yale University Press 2013

    0300167679 / 9780300167672

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, Etats-Unis-OnTimeBooks-

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 25,10

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped w

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Yale University Press 2013

    0300167679 / 9780300167672

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Greenworld Books, arlington, Etats-UnisGreenworld Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 25,56

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Yale University Press 2013

    0300167679 / 9780300167672

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : HPB Inc., Dallas, Etats-UnisHPB Inc.

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 23,21

    EUR 3,25 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Yale University Press 2013

    0300167679 / 9780300167672

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, Etats-UnisBetter World Books: West

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 26,76

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Yale University Press 2013

    0300167679 / 9780300167672

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Mesilla Internet, Las Cruces, Etats-UnisMesilla Internet

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 22,31

    EUR 4,33 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Hardcover. Etat : New. 1st Edition. Brand New.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Montreal: Canadian Centre for Architecture 1999

    092078562X / 9780920785621

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : ANARTIST, New York, Etats-UnisANARTIST

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 22,32

    EUR 4,33 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Softcover, 108 pages, very good condition, no internal mark, clean and crisp, with color and duotone reproductions.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Lars Müller Publishers 2023

    3037787082 / 9783037787083

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 25,93

    EUR 2,29 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Centre Canadien d'Architecture/Canadian Centre for Archicture, Montreal, Quebec, Canada 2001

    0920785689 / 9780920785683

    • Couverture souple
    • Signé

    Vendeur : RPBooks, Champlain, Etats-UnisRPBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 22,32

    EUR 6,03 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Quality Paperback. Etat : Fine. Second Edition. New. Size: large Square 8vo. Signed by Editor, Phyllis Lambert. Book.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Birkhauser Publishers for Architecture 2004

    3764362243 / 9783764362249

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Mothermacs, Toronto, CanadaMothermacs

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 17,86

    EUR 11,27 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    hardcover. Etat : Very Good. MOTHERMACS SHIPS FROM TORONTO, ONTARIO AND BRINGS OVER TEN YEARS OF VALUE, QUALITY AND PROMPT SERVICE TO THE INTERNET WE SHIP VIA AIRMAIL TO US , EUROPE. BUQUES HAS MOTHERMACS de Toronto, Ontario y aporta m?s de diez a?os de servicio valor, calidad y prontitud a la INTERNET ENVIAMOS POR VIA AEREA DE

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Horizon Press, NY 1978

    0818000287 / 9780818000287

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, Etats-UnisWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 26,79

    EUR 3,25 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. First Edition. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD UNCLIPT(S35.00) DUST JACKET, CLEAN,SOLID, BRIGHT.; GOLD SPINE & COVER TITLES ON DEEP URGUNDDY CLOTH HARD COVERS.BLACK ENDPAPERS.White titles on deep red dust jacket showing old courtroom interiour. ; 256pg pages; explora

  • Etat: Neuf

    EUR 30,46

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : new. Paperback. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.