Langue: anglais
Edité par Assn for Supervision & Curriculum, 2001
ISBN 10 : 087120522X ISBN 13 : 9780871205223
Vendeur : Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,66
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good.
Vendeur : Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,66
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierhardcover. Etat : Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Assn for Supervision & Curriculum, 2001
ISBN 10 : 087120522X ISBN 13 : 9780871205223
Vendeur : Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,66
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good.
Vendeur : Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,66
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Assn for Supervision & Curriculum, 2001
ISBN 10 : 087120522X ISBN 13 : 9780871205223
Vendeur : Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,66
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good.
Vendeur : Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,07
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good.
Vendeur : Bibliomadness, Worthington, MA, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Very good condition. Minimal wear. Clean and all intact. No writing or marking. Not Ex-Library.
EUR 7,54
Quantité disponible : 7 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New.
EUR 7,54
Quantité disponible : 7 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New.
EUR 7,54
Quantité disponible : 7 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Assn for Supervision & Curriculum, 2001
ISBN 10 : 087120522X ISBN 13 : 9780871205223
Vendeur : Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,36
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Good. Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover has some wear, mostly corners and binding. Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Feminist Press at CUNY, 1993
ISBN 10 : 1558610634 ISBN 13 : 9781558610637
Vendeur : Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,22
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. Ships quickly. Some highlights throughout book. No underlining or notes seen. Mild to moderate shelf/reading wear. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Assn for Supervision & Curriculum, 2001
ISBN 10 : 087120522X ISBN 13 : 9780871205223
Vendeur : Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,88
Quantité disponible : 12 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Pages Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover has shelf wear. Contents Unused. Very Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Assn for Supervision & Curriculum, 2001
ISBN 10 : 087120522X ISBN 13 : 9780871205223
Vendeur : Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,89
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair. Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover is worn, mostly corners and binding. Acceptable.
Langue: anglais
Edité par HarperCollins Publishers, 1977
ISBN 10 : 0060452285 ISBN 13 : 9780060452285
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 9,48
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 9,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 9,51
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 9,56
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Brand New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxmoor House, Incorporated, Birmingham, AL, U.S.A., 1999
ISBN 10 : 0848718690 ISBN 13 : 9780848718695
Vendeur : Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Glossy boards have faint wear. Pages are clean. Binding is sound. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxmoor House, Incorporated, Birmingham, AL, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10 : 0848715098 ISBN 13 : 9780848715090
Vendeur : Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 4,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Kelly Davis (illustrateur). First Printing. Gloss pictorial boards have only slight wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
EUR 5,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New. New Hardback w/no dust cover as issued. From The Civil War Book Shop- As close as your computer; as dependable as old Abe.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Utah Press, 2015
ISBN 10 : 160781451X ISBN 13 : 9781607814511
Vendeur : Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,40
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Fair.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pennsylvania State University Press November 1990, 1990
ISBN 10 : 027101217X ISBN 13 : 9780271012179
Vendeur : Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Fair.
EUR 9,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. New Book in Excellent Condition! Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Langue: anglais
Edité par American Academy of Pediatrics, Elk Grove Village, IL, 2006
ISBN 10 : 1581101945 ISBN 13 : 9781581101942
Vendeur : Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,19
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Near Fine. 27th. Red wraps w/gilt titles; 992 clean, unmarked pages. Each successive edition of this incomparable one-stop guide to preventing, controlling, and managing infectious diseases in children has set new standards of quality, authority, and value. Like its distinguished predecessors, the 2006 edition is custom-built for efficient patient problem solving. At its heart are expert recommendations on the clinical manifestations, etiology, epidemiology, diagnosis, and treatment of more than 200 different diseases.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Assn for Supervision & Curriculum, 2001
ISBN 10 : 087120522X ISBN 13 : 9780871205223
Vendeur : Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 14,30
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : As New. Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Slight shelf wear. Contents Unused. Like New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University Press of Colorado, 1995
ISBN 10 : 0870813714 ISBN 13 : 9780870813719
Vendeur : Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, CO, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Very Good. This book brings together Frederick Chapin's Colorado mountaineering writings, including THE PEAKS ABOUT ESTES PARK, a 100-page study, along with shorter articles about his ascent of Pike's Peak and trips made to Sierra Blanca and the San Juans. Chapin was born in Indiana and grew up near Ft. Leavenworth, Kansas; he became wealthy in the pharmaceutical business in Hartford, Connecticut, which gave him the time and financial resources to pursue his hobby, mountaineering. Going first to Europe to climb Mont Blanc and the Matterhorn, he next went west to Colorado to tackle some of its highest peaks. He was one of the first to explore and write about the Mesa Verde cliff dwellings (not included here). Chapin was also a photographer, and the book includes many of his glass-plate photographs taken on various climbs.Chapin was a careful observer, though not overly scientific. He describes what he sees in the field and not what might be envisioned in a geology text. His writing style is clear and down-to-earth; his use of understatement is particularly pleasing: "At the present time, with no particular route laid out, there is just enough sharp climbing on the peak [of Mt. Snaefell] to make the ascent interesting." The editing by James H. Pickering, especially his superbly annotated footnoting, is a major feature of the book. Anyone interested in mountain climbing or the look and feel of Colorado's high country in the 1880s will enjoy reading this book.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Pennsylvania State University Press, 1975
ISBN 10 : 027101217X ISBN 13 : 9780271012179
Vendeur : Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Wear and tear to DJ extremities. Clean, unmarked pages. This is an oversized or heavy book that requires additional postage for international delivery outside of Canada and the US.
Langue: anglais
Edité par American Academy of Pediatrics, Elk Grove Village, IL, 2006
ISBN 10 : 1581101945 ISBN 13 : 9781581101942
Vendeur : Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,13
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Small 4to. Stiff red glazed wrappers. xxxiv, 992pp. Fine. 27th edition, tight and handsome, of this classic reference.