Pinsky michael (307 résultats)

Shore Stories: An Anthology of
Kay Boyle; Robert Pinsky; Stephen Dunn; Christopher Cook Gilmore; Gay Talese; John McPhee; Robert Kotlowitz; William Wharton; Pete Dunn; Rich Youmans; Frank Finale; Sandy Gingras; John Bailey Lloyd; Margaret Thomas Buchhholz; And Other Contributors
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-UnisWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 5,77
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Joe Paduano; Gene Ahrens; Serge J-F. Levy; Ray Fisk; Michael Baytoff; Donna Connor; Contributing Photographers (illustrateur).

Shore Stories: An Anthology of the Jersey Shore
Kay Boyle; Robert Pinsky; Stephen Dunn; Christopher Cook Gilmore; Gay Talese; John McPhee; Robert Kotlowitz; William Wharton; Pete Dunn; Rich Youmans; Frank Finale; Sandy Gingras; John Bailey Lloyd; Margaret Thomas Buchhholz; And Other Contributors
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, Etats-UnisGreenworld Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 5,78
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy. Joe Paduano; Gene Ahrens; Serge J-F. Levy; Ray Fisk; Michael Baytoff; Donna Connor; C…ontributing Photographers (illustrateur).

Shore Stories: An Anthology of the Jersey Shore
Kay Boyle; Robert Pinsky; Stephen Dunn; Christopher Cook Gilmore; Gay Talese; John McPhee; Robert Kotlowitz; William Wharton; Pete Dunn; Rich Youmans; Frank Finale; Sandy Gingras; John Bailey Lloyd; Margaret Thomas Buchhholz; and other contributors; Rich
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Etats-UnisBooksRun
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 5,91
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. 1. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Joe Paduano; Gene Ahrens; Serge J-F. Levy; Ray Fisk; Michael Baytoff; Donna Connor; Cont…ributing Photographers (illustrateur).

Shore Stories : An Anthology of the Jersey Shore
Kay Boyle; Robert Pinsky; Stephen Dunn; Christopher Cook Gilmore; Gay Talese; John McPhee; Robert Kotlowitz; William Wharton; Pete Dunn; Rich Youmans; Frank Finale; Sandy Gingras; John Bailey Lloyd; Margaret Thomas Buchhholz; And Other Contributors
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-UnisBetter World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 6,06
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Joe Paduano; Gene Ahrens; S…erge J-F. Levy; Ray Fisk; Michael Baytoff; Donna Connor; Contributing Photographers (illustrateur).

Shore Stories: An Anthology of the Jersey Shore
Kay Boyle; Robert Pinsky; Stephen Dunn; Christopher Cook Gilmore; Gay Talese; John McPhee; Robert Kotlowitz; William Wharton; Pete Dunn; Rich Youmans; Frank Finale; Sandy Gingras; John Bailey Lloyd; Margaret Thomas Buchhholz; and other contributors
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 6,46
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Joe Paduano; Gene Ahrens; Serge J-F. Levy; Ray Fisk; Michael Baytoff; Donna Connor; Contributing Photographers (illustrateur).

Shore Stories : An Anthology of the Jersey Shore
Kay Boyle; Robert Pinsky; Stephen Dunn; Christopher Cook Gilmore; Gay Talese; John McPhee; Robert Kotlowitz; William Wharton; Pete Dunn; Rich Youmans; Frank Finale; Sandy Gingras; John Bailey Lloyd; Margaret Thomas Buchhholz; And Other Contributors
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-UnisBetter World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 7,42
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Joe Paduano; Gene Ahrens; Serge J-F. Levy; Ray Fisk; Michael Baytoff; Donna… Connor; Contributing Photographers (illustrateur).

Shore Stories : An Anthology of the Jersey Shore
Kay Boyle; Robert Pinsky; Stephen Dunn; Christopher Cook Gilmore; Gay Talese; John McPhee; Robert Kotlowitz; William Wharton; Pete Dunn; Rich Youmans; Frank Finale; Sandy Gingras; John Bailey Lloyd; Margaret Thomas Buchhholz; And Other Contributors
- Couverture souple
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-UnisBetter World Books: West
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 7,42
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Joe Paduano; Gene Ahrens; Serge J-F. Levy; Ray Fisk; Michael Baytoff; Do…nna Connor; Contributing Photographers (illustrateur).

Talking With Poets
Thomas, Harry (EDT); Pinsky, Robert (CON); Heaney, Seamus (CON); Levine, Philip (CON); Hofmann, Michael (CON); Ferry, David (CON)
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 9,36
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Etats-UnisSt Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 8,92
EUR 3,46 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. BOOK APPEARS TO BE SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR TO PREVIOUS OWNER. WE DO NOT AUTHENTICATE SIGNATURES. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : BookOutlet, Jefferson City, TN, Etats-UnisBookOutlet
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 10,26
EUR 2,82 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : New. Paperback. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge. Michael Mazur (illustrateur).

Talking With Poets
Thomas, Harry (EDT); Pinsky, Robert (CON); Heaney, Seamus (CON); Levine, Philip (CON); Hofmann, Michael (CON); Ferry, David (CON)
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 10,85
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, Etats-UnisMahler Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 8,89
EUR 4,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently used. Inside pages are clean. ; English and Italian Edition; 8.70 X 5.80 X 1.30 inches; 464 pages. Michael Mazur (illustrateur).

The Inferno of Dante: A New Verse Translation (English and Italian Edition)
Dante Alighieri; Michael Mazur [Illustrator]; Robert Pinsky [Translator];
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Stock & Trade LLC, Portland, OR, Etats-UnisStock & Trade LLC
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 11,17
EUR 3,90 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. A trade paperback in excellent condition, clean with a tight binding and an unmarked text.Inscribed by the author.from a private smoke free collection.Shipping within 24 hours, with a tracking number and delivery confirmation. Michael Mazur (illustrateur).

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : eCampus, Lexington, KY, Etats-UniseCampus
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 12,14
EUR 3,46 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Etat : Very Good.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Time Traveler Books, Pittsburgh, PA, Etats-UnisTime Traveler Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 12,46
EUR 3,90 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover. Etat : Fine. Second Printing. English And Italian Edition; 154.43 X 1.02 X 8.81 inches; 427 pages. Michael Mazur (illustrateur).

Inferno of Dante : A New Verse Translation
Dante Alighieri; Mazur, Michael (ILT); Pinsky, Robert; Pinsky, Nicole
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 14,49
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 9 disponible(s)
Etat : good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers. Michael Mazur (illus…trateur).

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, Etats-UnisColumbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 18,71
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : As New. Notes Nicole Pinsky, Foreword John Freccero. Farrar, Straus and Giroux, c1997. 427pp., illustrations Michael Mazur. 8vo. As new unread trade paperback, flat spine. Michael Mazur (illustrateur).

Metre: A Magazine of International Poetry #6 - Summer 1999
John Berryman, Samuel Beckett, Robert Pinsky, Michael Longley, Sean Lysaght, Carol Rumens, et al
Edité par The Lilliput Press 1999
- Couverture souple
- Périodique
Vendeur : Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, Etats-UnisParadou Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 7,10
EUR 3,42 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Fine. Softcover, 128 pgs. Fine.
Autres imagesEdité par Farrar, Straus, and Giroux, New York 1995
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Matthew's Books, Chattanooga, TN, Etats-UnisMatthew's Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 6,25
EUR 4,77 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
softcover. Bilingual Edition. 8vo 427pp. fourth printing. Bilingual edition, illustrated by Michael Mazur. See pictures for synopsis. #02326. Book VG: touch of shelf wear, text clean, binding tight. Michael Mazur (illustrateur).

Talking With Poets: Interviews with Robert Pinsky, Seamus Heaney, Philip Levine, Michael Hofmann, and David Ferry.
Harry Thomas David Ferry Michael Hofmann Philip Levine Seamus Heaney Robert Pinsky
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-UnisBooks Puddle
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 16,73
EUR 3,46 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Etat : New. pp. 144.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, AllemagneAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Très bon
EUR 4,80
EUR 15,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Softcover/Paperback. Etat : Sehr gut. 204 p. Very good. Shrink wrapped. / Sehr guter Zustand. In Folie verschweißt. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 343.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-UnisBetter World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 20,62
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. 1st ed. 2000. 2nd printing. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Autres imagesThe Inferno of Dante Bilingual Edition
Dante Alighieri Translated by Robert Pinsky Illustrated by Michael Mazur
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Gifts And More, Midlothian, VA, Etats-UnisGifts And More
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 15,55
EUR 5,19 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : Very Good. This bilingual edition of The Inferno of Dante features a powerful and lyrical new verse translation by former US Poet Laureate Robert Pinsky accompanied by haunting artwork from renowned illustrator Michael Mazur A timeless classic of world literature Da. Michael Mazur (illustrateur).

- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Etats-UnisLarry W Price Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Bon
EUR 16,88
EUR 4,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : Near Fine. 1st Edition. 427 pp., Illus, Red Hardback, Near Fine in Near Fine DJ, 1st ed, 2nd printing (Bilingual Edition). Michael Mazur (illustrateur).

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, Etats-UnisColumbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 22,32
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : As new. Etat de la jaquette : as new. Bilingual Edition. Farrar, Straus and Giroux, c1994. second printing 1995. 427pp., illustrations Michael Mazur. 8vo. As new hardcover, as new d/j. Michael Mazur (illustrateur).

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 20,32
EUR 2,29 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Turn-The-Page Books, Skyway, WA, Etats-UnisTurn-The-Page Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 17,86
EUR 4,68 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. 5th printing done in 1995. Bilingual Edition. A crisp and unmarked copy with slight pale foxing to page edges, VG/VG. Full red cloth binding. xxiv, 427pp. Illustrated by Michael Mazur. Very nice price-clipped jacket now in new mylar cover. Size: 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. Mi…chael Mazur (illustrateur).

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Etats-UnisBargainBookStores
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 22,69
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Paperback or Softback. Etat : New. Driven to Write: 45 Writers on the Motives and Mysteries of their Craft. Book.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-UnisCalifornia Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 23,22
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

Provincetown Arts ; Vol. 10, Annual Issue, 1994: Mark Doty Cover Issue
Busa; Klein; Doty; Pinsky; Michael Mazur; Edgar; Aiken; Vivante; Meyers; Marks; Pierson; McCann; Lloyd; Wilkinson; Postel; Briggs; Fromboluti; Miller; Lee; Cassells; Valentine; Jordan; Yau; Rafkin; Parks; Shuebrook; Randolph; Sawin; Althaus; Cohen; Others
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, Etats-UnisKatsumi-san Co.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 16,03
EUR 7,76 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. 144 p., well illustrated. Contents: mark doty -- dante's Inferno -- joseph beuys's Coyote -- edmund wilson & wellfleet -- david armstrong's late 1970s ptown photos -- jack pierson -- candy jernigan -- david shainberg -- eddie bonetti -- bill jensen -- fritz bultman -- richard baker -- boris margo --… mary hackett -- c. meng -- mira schor -- lois griffel -- hans hofmann -- edward albee foundation -- outsider art in prisons -- poems & fiction -- book reviews -- more. Oversize [br 39].