Langue: anglais
Edité par Buddha educational foundation, 1991
ISBN 10 : 9559098039 ISBN 13 : 9789559098034
Vendeur : Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,05
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Buddha educational foundation, 1991
ISBN 10 : 9559098039 ISBN 13 : 9789559098034
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,20
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Buddha Educational Foundation, 1998
ISBN 10 : 9552400244 ISBN 13 : 9789552400247
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,33
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Buddha Educational Foundation, 1998
ISBN 10 : 9552400244 ISBN 13 : 9789552400247
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,71
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Buddha Educational Foundation, 1998
ISBN 10 : 9552400244 ISBN 13 : 9789552400247
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,96
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Buddha Educational Foundation, 1998
ISBN 10 : 9552400244 ISBN 13 : 9789552400247
Vendeur : Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 5,26
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The pages are lightly tanned at the edges. The copy shows minor external wear, but is in otherwise clean condition.
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Langue: anglais
Edité par Buddhist Missionary Society, 2006
ISBN 10 : 9679920046 ISBN 13 : 9789679920048
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Buddhist Missionary Society, 2006
ISBN 10 : 9679920046 ISBN 13 : 9789679920048
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Buddhist Missionary Society, 2006
ISBN 10 : 9679920046 ISBN 13 : 9789679920048
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Buddhist Missionary Society, 2006
ISBN 10 : 9679920046 ISBN 13 : 9789679920048
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Buddhist Missionary Society, 2006
ISBN 10 : 9679920046 ISBN 13 : 9789679920048
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,83
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Buddhist Missionary Society, 2006
ISBN 10 : 9679920046 ISBN 13 : 9789679920048
Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Buddhist Missionary Society, 2006
ISBN 10 : 9679920046 ISBN 13 : 9789679920048
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,91
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Buddha Educational Foundation, 1998
ISBN 10 : 9552400244 ISBN 13 : 9789552400247
Vendeur : Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : As New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Buddhist Missionary Society, 2006
ISBN 10 : 9679920046 ISBN 13 : 9789679920048
Vendeur : Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Royaume-Uni
EUR 8,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 4,19
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Buddhist Publication Society, 1979
Vendeur : GetitBooks, FOLEY, AL, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,10
Quantité disponible : 8 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : As New. Brand New. 1987 Sri Lankan edition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Buddhist Publication Society, Kandy, 1970
Vendeur : Shore Books, London, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 2,99
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. 46 pages. (SL#112).
Edité par Buddhist publication society, Kandy, Sri Lanka (Ceylon)
Vendeur : Book People, Henrico, VA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : Good. In English. Some shelf wear with slightly bumped corners and light edgewear, but binding is tight and the pages are all clean with no markings.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Buddhist Publication Society,Sri Lanka, Kandy, 2012
ISBN 10 : 9552403502 ISBN 13 : 9789552403507
Vendeur : Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,88
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : new. Paperback. This book contains thirty one numbers of the renowned Bodhi Leaf Publication series, dealing with various aspects of the Buddha's teaching. Bodhi Leaves 91: Buddha-Bush Bhikkhu Khantipalo This book contains thirty one numbers of the renowned Bodhi Leaf Publication series, dealing with various aspects of the Buddha's teaching. Bodhi Leaves 91: Buddha-Bush Bhikkhu Khantipalo Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bharatiya Kala Prakashan, 2009
ISBN 10 : 8180902234 ISBN 13 : 9788180902239
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-Uni
EUR 9,54
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. xii + 264.
Edité par [Buddhist Publication Society]
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 9,77
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fair. Acceptable condition. No date stated, ca. 1980. Paperback edition. (Buddhism, Buddhist Literature) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Buddhist Publication Society,Sri Lanka, 2012
ISBN 10 : 9552403502 ISBN 13 : 9789552403507
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,35
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bharatiya Kala Prakashan, 2009
ISBN 10 : 8180902234 ISBN 13 : 9788180902239
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 15,10
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. xii + 264 Index Revised Edition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Munshirm Manoharlal Pub Pvt Ltd, 2005
ISBN 10 : 8121511461 ISBN 13 : 9788121511469
Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 13,48
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Bharatiya Kala Prakashan, 2009
ISBN 10 : 8180902234 ISBN 13 : 9788180902239
Vendeur : Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Allemagne
EUR 10,05
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. xii + 264, Abbreviations.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Buddhist Publication Society,Sri Lanka, 2013
ISBN 10 : 9552403871 ISBN 13 : 9789552403873
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 20,70
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Buddhist Publication Society,Sri Lanka, 2009
ISBN 10 : 9552403243 ISBN 13 : 9789552403248
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 21,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Buddhist Publication Society,Sri Lanka, 2012
ISBN 10 : 9552403502 ISBN 13 : 9789552403507
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 15,34
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.