EUR 2,68
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : VG. Stapled.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The University of Newcastle, Australia, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0725906200 ISBN 13 : 9780725906207
Vendeur : Leura Books, Bowral, NSW, Australie
EUR 5,03
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Good. 143 pages. Foxing to outer page edges. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Australian::Australian Poetry, Prose, Verse; Poetry; Poetry. ISBN: 0725906200. ISBN/EAN: 9780725906207. Inventory No: 242026.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Newcastle, NSW : University of Newcastle, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0725906200 ISBN 13 : 9780725906207
Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 33,41
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. Very good paperback copy; wrappers slightly creased, with edges slightly dulled. Bright and clean internally. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; 143 pages ; 21 cm. Subjects; Australian poetry 20th century. 3 Kg.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Newcastle, NSW : University of Newcastle, 1988
ISBN 10 : 0725906200 ISBN 13 : 9780725906207
Vendeur : MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlande
Edition originale
EUR 25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. Very good paperback copy; wrappers slightly creased, with edges slightly dulled. Bright and clean internally. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; 143 pages ; 21 cm. Subjects; Australian poetry 20th century. 1 Kg.
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10 : 0521222699 ISBN 13 : 9780521222693
Vendeur : Aardvark Book Depot, Shorewood, WI, Etats-Unis
EUR 22,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Vol. 2 only, 9x5.5", xvi, pp. 673-1391. VG, clean & tight, in VG dj.
Langue: anglais
Edité par University of Newcastle, U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10 : 0725906200 ISBN 13 : 9780725906207
Vendeur : Eatons Books and Crafts, Owatonna, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 37,52
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Softcover, in Very Good + condition, there are no stamps writing or marks, looks like new except for a bit of edge wear at the corners, nice shape,
Langue: anglais
Edité par Newcastle, N.S.W., Australia : University of Newcastle, 1984
ISBN 10 : 0725904976 ISBN 13 : 9780725904975
Vendeur : MW Books, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 42,53
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges slightly edge-bumped and dust-dulled. Spine sun-toned. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; 179 p. ; 21 cm. Notes; Poems submitted to the 1984 Mattara Spring Festival Poetry Prize. Subjects; Australian poetry 20th century. 3 Kg.
Edité par Tipster Freelance Press, Newcastle, 1999
Vendeur : Gotcha By The Books, Brisbane, QLD, Australie
Edition originale
EUR 12,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Collection of poems by Christopher Pollnitz, mostly on the subject of Aussie Rules football; Pollnitz lectured at The University of Newcastle for over 30 years, and has written volumes of verse, and critical essays; foreword by Imre Salusinszky. . 760pp. 8vo. Very Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Newcastle, N.S.W., Australia : University of Newcastle, 1984
ISBN 10 : 0725904976 ISBN 13 : 9780725904975
Vendeur : MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlande
Edition originale
EUR 35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges slightly edge-bumped and dust-dulled. Spine sun-toned. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; 179 p. ; 21 cm. Notes; Poems submitted to the 1984 Mattara Spring Festival Poetry Prize. Subjects; Australian poetry 20th century. 1 Kg.
Edité par The University of Newcastle, N.S.W., Australia, 1986
Vendeur : Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australie
EUR 15,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The cover has a little wear and there is some tearing alond the spine. There is tanning along the binding of the front inside-cover, and there is a faint pencil inscription in the top-right corner of the first page. 143 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size E: 8"-9" Tall (203-228mm).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2018
ISBN 10 : 1108429394 ISBN 13 : 9781108429399
Vendeur : Lacey Books Ltd, Cirencester, Royaume-Uni
EUR 89,35
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. 2018 Cambridge hardcover edition. Unread copy in very good condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10 : 0521294290 ISBN 13 : 9780521294294
Vendeur : Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 145,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10 : 0521294290 ISBN 13 : 9780521294294
Vendeur : Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 145,84
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2018
ISBN 10 : 1108426867 ISBN 13 : 9781108426862
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 145,92
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10 : 0521294290 ISBN 13 : 9780521294294
Vendeur : Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 139,38
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New. Etat de la jaquette : New. First Edition. A complete two volume set in brand-new condition, still in the publisher's original shrink-wrap.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10 : 0521294290 ISBN 13 : 9780521294294
Vendeur : Widney Manor Books, Solihull, MIDLA, Royaume-Uni
EUR 142,95
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New. As new, unopened in publishers shrink wrap.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2018
ISBN 10 : 1108426867 ISBN 13 : 9781108426862
Vendeur : Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlande
EUR 168,35
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. 2018. Hardcover. . . . . .
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, GB, 2018
ISBN 10 : 1108426867 ISBN 13 : 9781108426862
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Royaume-Uni
EUR 199,73
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : New. Lawrence composed and revised poems from 1905 to 1930, and had collections of poems published from 1913 to 1932. Volume 3 includes his uncollected poems and many early versions; versions in his first two collections, Love Poems and Others and Amores, are published in full. The chronological ordering of uncollected poems and early versions in this volume makes developments in theme and style readily traceable and offers new perspectives on each period of his verse-writing. The perspective offered by the last poems Lawrence wrote in the USA, 'O! Americans!' and 'Change of Life', differs from that of Birds, Beasts and Flowers, for example, and the two last poems that Lawrence composed are prose poems, uncollected in The Last Poems Notebook. All manuscript and notebook verse is freshly transcribed, and all poems are fully annotated and critically edited in this, the fortieth and final volume in The Cambridge Edition of the Works of D. H. Lawrence.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2018
ISBN 10 : 1108426867 ISBN 13 : 9781108426862
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 209,61
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Annotated edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press CUP, 2013
ISBN 10 : 0521294290 ISBN 13 : 9780521294294
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 215,63
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 1425.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2018
ISBN 10 : 1108426867 ISBN 13 : 9781108426862
Vendeur : Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 211,22
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. 2018. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10 : 0521294290 ISBN 13 : 9780521294294
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-Uni
EUR 216,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 1425 Illus.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10 : 0521294290 ISBN 13 : 9780521294294
Vendeur : PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 242,88
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10 : 0521294290 ISBN 13 : 9780521294294
Vendeur : PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Royaume-Uni
EUR 227,43
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2018
ISBN 10 : 1108426867 ISBN 13 : 9781108426862
Vendeur : AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Allemagne
EUR 187,48
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierBuch. Etat : Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Lawrence composed and revised poems from 1905 to 1930, and had collections of poems published from 1913 to 1932. Volume 3 includes his uncollected poems and many early versions; versions in his first two collections, Love Poems and Others and Amores, are published in full. The chronological ordering of uncollected poems and early versions in this volume makes developments in theme and style readily traceable and offers new perspectives on each period of his verse-writing. The perspective offered by the last poems Lawrence wrote in the USA, 'O! Americans!' and 'Change of Life', differs from that of Birds, Beasts and Flowers, for example, and the two last poems that Lawrence composed are prose poems, uncollected in The Last Poems Notebook. All manuscript and notebook verse is freshly transcribed, and all poems are fully annotated and critically edited in this, the fortieth and final volume in The Cambridge Edition of the Works of D. H. Lawrence.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 2013
ISBN 10 : 0521294290 ISBN 13 : 9780521294294
Vendeur : Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 262,36
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : new. Hardcover. Lawrence began composing poems in 1905 and published eleven collections of his poetry between 1913 and 1932. This critical edition includes these collections as well as unpublished poetry preserved in his notebooks, freshly transcribed and annotated. A 1916 sequence of war poems, 'All of Us', is published for the first time. Poems and all versions of Lawrence's own prefaces to his collections of verse are in the first volume, while the second volume consists of explanatory notes, textual apparatus and a comprehensive study of the composition, publication and reception of the poetry. These two volumes complete the Cambridge Edition of the Works of D. H. Lawrence, making his complete works now available in authoritative scholarly editions. The first-ever critical edition on Lawrence's poems presents, in two volumes, Lawrence's published and manuscript verses in their original forms, restoring uncensored versions and correcting errors. The texts are accompanied by explanatory notes, and a comprehensive study of the poems' composition, publication and reception. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, GB, 2018
ISBN 10 : 1108426867 ISBN 13 : 9781108426862
Vendeur : Rarewaves.com UK, London, Royaume-Uni
EUR 187,96
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierHardback. Etat : New. Lawrence composed and revised poems from 1905 to 1930, and had collections of poems published from 1913 to 1932. Volume 3 includes his uncollected poems and many early versions; versions in his first two collections, Love Poems and Others and Amores, are published in full. The chronological ordering of uncollected poems and early versions in this volume makes developments in theme and style readily traceable and offers new perspectives on each period of his verse-writing. The perspective offered by the last poems Lawrence wrote in the USA, 'O! Americans!' and 'Change of Life', differs from that of Birds, Beasts and Flowers, for example, and the two last poems that Lawrence composed are prose poems, uncollected in The Last Poems Notebook. All manuscript and notebook verse is freshly transcribed, and all poems are fully annotated and critically edited in this, the fortieth and final volume in The Cambridge Edition of the Works of D. H. Lawrence.
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 253,96
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Brand New. 750 pages. 9.00x5.75x1.75 inches. In Stock.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 2013
ISBN 10 : 0521294290 ISBN 13 : 9780521294294
Vendeur : CitiRetail, Stevenage, Royaume-Uni
EUR 238,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : new. Hardcover. Lawrence began composing poems in 1905 and published eleven collections of his poetry between 1913 and 1932. This critical edition includes these collections as well as unpublished poetry preserved in his notebooks, freshly transcribed and annotated. A 1916 sequence of war poems, 'All of Us', is published for the first time. Poems and all versions of Lawrence's own prefaces to his collections of verse are in the first volume, while the second volume consists of explanatory notes, textual apparatus and a comprehensive study of the composition, publication and reception of the poetry. These two volumes complete the Cambridge Edition of the Works of D. H. Lawrence, making his complete works now available in authoritative scholarly editions. The first-ever critical edition on Lawrence's poems presents, in two volumes, Lawrence's published and manuscript verses in their original forms, restoring uncensored versions and correcting errors. The texts are accompanied by explanatory notes, and a comprehensive study of the poems' composition, publication and reception. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10 : 0521294290 ISBN 13 : 9780521294294
Vendeur : Revaluation Books, Exeter, Royaume-Uni
EUR 262,33
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier2 Hardback books. Etat : Brand New. 1st edition. 1425 pages. 8.74x5.75x3.31 inches. In Stock.