Edité par Conservation Biology, 1993
Vendeur : Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 7,06
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPamphlet. Etat : Very Good. 1st Edition. Vol 7, No 4, pp. 901-907, Maps, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Renegade Arts Entertainment 2022-10-20, 2022
ISBN 10 : 1989754163 ISBN 13 : 9781989754160
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 17,41
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : New. Theresa, Wong (illustrateur).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Nature Uganda, the East Africa Natural History Society, 2001
ISBN 10 : 9970714007 ISBN 13 : 9789970714001
Vendeur : Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Afrique du sud
Edition originale
EUR 11,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Heavy book may require extra postage unless posted within South Africa. Publication of 166 pages. The wraps are a a touch edge worn. Internally the pages are clean and complete. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Langue: anglais
Edité par A. A. Balkema, Rotterdam, 1989
ISBN 10 : 9061917166 ISBN 13 : 9789061917168
Vendeur : Frey Fine Books, Rougemont, NC, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 35,72
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. 1st edition. 1st edition, 1989. A Near Fine copy. Large 8vo., 620 pp., bound in publishers glossy illustrated green paper covered boards with single sheet in pocket inside rear cover. Minor signs of shelf wear with light spotting to lower text edge. Text appears clean and unmarked.
EUR 11,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierDVD. Etat : Gut. Standard Version. B3480-204 4045167011892 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 59.
Langue: anglais
Edité par A. A. Balkema, Rotterdam, 1989
ISBN 10 : 9061917166 ISBN 13 : 9789061917168
Vendeur : Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps, Chanute, KS, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 58,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Near Fine. Etat de la jaquette : No Dust Jacket. First Edition. 620 pages, plus key-plate and update instructions in rear pocket. There is a small surface abrasion on the outside edge, verso, of the rear end leaf. Otherwise Fine.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 61,82
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Nature Uganda, the East Africa Natural History Society, 2001
ISBN 10 : 9970714007 ISBN 13 : 9789970714001
Vendeur : Riverby Books (DC Inventory), Fredericksburg, VA, Etats-Unis
EUR 58,04
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Oversized softcover. Bound in matte pictorial paper. Cover is neat and clean. Binding is tight and secure. Pages are crisp, clean, and bright. 166 pages. East Africa Natural History Society. Copyright page dated 2001. A very nice copy. This is an oversized book, so extra postage will be necessary for priority or international shipping. We ship everyday from a real neighborhood bookstore. This description is written by an actual person, who is holding the book in front of them to make sure it's properly described. Please contact us with questions or if you would like to see photographs.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Rotterdam A. A. Balkema Publishers 1989, 1989
ISBN 10 : 9061917166 ISBN 13 : 9789061917168
Vendeur : Chaucer Bookshop ABA ILAB, Canterbury, Royaume-Uni
Edition originale
EUR 38,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFIRST EDITION 8vo. hardback with illustrated laminated boards. 620pp. with b/w illustrations and map and loose note in pocket at rear. A clean copy with no previous owners' markings or inscriptions. Light soiling to endpapers and foredge. A VERY GOOD COPY. (Shelf 200) ISBN: 9061917166 PLEASE NOTE: Heavy BOOK (1.3 kg+) Postage rates vary according to destination, weight and speed. For an accurate overseas quote PLEASE either call or email us before ordering. [AbeBooks shipping quote is based on items weighing up to 1 kilo only]. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.** Pictures available upon request.** Visit our homepage for our shop opening hours. Over 20,000 books in stock - come and browse. PayPal, credit and most debit cards welcome. Books posted worldwide. For any queries please contact us direct. -----.
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 69,09
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 77,42
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 336.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 63,15
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-Uni
EUR 63,95
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 74,62
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 336.
Edité par Rotterdam A.A. Balkema. 1989 1st edition, 1989
Vendeur : PROCTOR / THE ANTIQUE MAP & BOOKSHOP, DORCHESTER, Royaume-Uni
Membre d'association : PBFA
EUR 26,27
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardback, 10 x 7 inches. In illustrated glossy hard covers. In very good condition. Corners bumped. Shelving marks. No penned inscriptions. Pages all clean and tight. 620pp. With maps. This atlas is an explanatory overview of Kenya's 1065 species, essential both to the birdwatcher as a means of finding birds and interpreting the significance of field observations, and to the ornithologist as a standard reference work.
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 175,88
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : New.
EUR 347,24
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 343,72
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 343,14
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 365,30
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 404,04
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 656.
EUR 418,58
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 656.
EUR 547,98
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Brand New. 1st edition. 656 pages. 9.69x7.01x1.57 inches. In Stock.
Edité par Rotterdam: A A Balkema, 1989., 1989
ISBN 10 : 9061917166 ISBN 13 : 9789061917168
Vendeur : Salopian Books, Shrewsbury, SAL, Royaume-Uni
Membre d'association : IOBA
EUR 42,98
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Hard cover book in good condition. No dust jacket. Some marks to boards. Book slightly shaken. Large gift inscription to front free endpaper, possibly from the authors. Large bookplate to rear of front free endpaper. Pages lightly tanned throughout. This is a heavy book and would require extra postage for overseas delivery. 4to. 620pp.
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-Uni
EUR 64,42
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 336 49:B&W 6.14 x 9.21 in or 234 x 156 mm (Royal 8vo) Perfect Bound on White w/Gloss Lam This item is printed on demand.
Vendeur : Majestic Books, Hounslow, Royaume-Uni
EUR 371,26
Quantité disponible : 3 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. pp. 656 68:B&W 7 x 10 in or 254 x 178 mm Case Laminate on White w/Gloss Lam This item is printed on demand.