Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,29
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par Pocket Books, Inc, New York, NY, 1961
Vendeur : Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 4,45
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Harry Bennett (cover) (illustrateur). First Thus. A 1st print from the early 1960s of Pocket Books edition, # 6111, of an early 1960s mystery. "Murder plays a close second to fashion firsts .". Light edge wear to the covers. The binding glue has dried and split at page 84/85 but is still holding together. Mild spine lean. Light browning to the pages. A good copy.
Langue: anglais
Edité par A.L. Burt, 1890
Vendeur : Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,57
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Boards soiled with light stain along spine, spine toned, some loss of gilt from spine, front hinge just beginning to weaken, pencil name on front flyleaf. 1890 Hard Cover. 282, 27, [7] pp. Olive cloth, gilt spine titles, black titles and decorations on spine and front board. A juvenile adventure novel set in what is now South Africa. Engraved frontispiece of a Zulu warrior being chased by a rhinoceros.
Vendeur : Books Puddle, New York, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 16,05
Quantité disponible : 4 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Edité par A. L. Burt Company, New York, 1895
Vendeur : Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,01
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Blue cloth, blue over gold lettering, edges rubbed, text solid. Alaska.
Edité par A.L. Burt, New York, 1892
Vendeur : Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller, Amherst, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. 8vo. Hardcover. Brown, pictorial cloth. Reprint. 286pp. + ads. B&w illustrations. Pages age-toned, else very good.
Edité par A.L. Burt Co., New York, 1895
Vendeur : Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHard Cover. Etat : Fair-Good. No Jacket. Red titles/full cover color paste-on, on tan cloth. 314pp + 28pp ads. Bottom outside corners bumped. Starting to separate between copyright page and page 1. Light fraying at tips of spine. Size: 12mo.
Edité par Forgotten Books, 2018
Vendeur : Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, Etats-Unis
EUR 12,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Acceptable. Spine shaken, but pages intact. Bumping to corners, rubbing on covers. Pages clean and crisp.
Langue: anglais
Edité par A. L. Burt Company, 1890
Vendeur : Small World Books, Rochester, NY, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 23,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good. Etat de la jaquette : No DJ. Illustrated in black and white (illustrateur). 1st Edition Not Stated. UNmarked and clean copy. S couple pages missing- front and back end papers Heavy rubbing/shelf wear on covers.
Edité par A. L. Burt Publisher, New York, 1892
Vendeur : biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Fair. New York: A. L. Burt Publisher 1892. Hardcover. Olive green cloth with pictorial design and lettering in red, gold, mustard black, 286 pages plus 27 pages of undated ads at the rear, illustrated. Listed in Bleiler [1978 Checklist, page 161] under the original title . Reginald 11885A. Fair copy with wear, rubbing, corners bumped, spine ends lightly frayed, hinges cracked. See photos clph.
EUR 31,15
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
EUR 31,23
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 17,41
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
EUR 28,34
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPAP. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 20,58
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Acceptable. A.L. Burt Company New York 1892 green cloth illustrated boards are soiled and stained. corners bumped. fraying to crown and heel of spine. spine age toned. hinges cracked at boards. spine shaken. pages hand soiled. reading copy.
Edité par A. L. Burt, New York, 1892
Vendeur : Jeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA, Rochester, NY, Etats-Unis
EUR 17,80
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panier275 [8, ads] pp. Illustrated. 8vo, publisher's decorated cloth. Slight soiling and use to cloth; tight and sound.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 23,16
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
EUR 24,84
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Legare Street Press 2021-09, 2021
ISBN 10 : 1014823358 ISBN 13 : 9781014823359
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, Royaume-Uni
EUR 21,31
Quantité disponible : 10 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPF. Etat : New.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 25,92
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
EUR 40,36
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 36,70
Quantité disponible : 15 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHRD. Etat : New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 32,33
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Edité par A.L.Burt, 1892
Vendeur : Thylacine Books, Fort Worth, TX, Etats-Unis
Membre d'association : TXBA
EUR 26,26
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. DJ: none, BOOK: avg minus faint wear to edges of cover, pencilled owners name, dust to pg edges & one section of book with slightly weak sewing.
EUR 34,47
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. In.
Edité par A. L. Burt Company / Publishers, New York, 1892
Vendeur : Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 26,70
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Good Plus. 2nd Edition. Second Edition. Boy's book. Publisher's blue decorative cloth stamped gilt and black. 34 page Publisher's Catalogue inserted at rear. Book Condition: Good Plus: Firm copy, some edgewear, first few pages show damp staining, former owner's name on verso of frontispiece, otherwise very good.
Edité par A. L. Burt, New York, 1888
Vendeur : Quaker House Books, Catawissa, PA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 33,82
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. FIrst Edition. First Printing. In tan cloth civers with stamped lettering and illustation in black on front cover and raised lettering on spine. Square, intact, and tight binding. Clean and unmarked flowered endpapers and text pages. Bumping to ends of spine. Dampstain on lower front cover and on full rear cover. Moderate shelf wear. Photos upon request. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Edité par Burt, New York, 1890
Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 29,37
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierHardcover. Etat : Very Good. First edition. Very good in pictorial boards.
Edité par A.L.Burt, 1895
Vendeur : Neat Stuff Books, Cumming, GA, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 22,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierGood Plus. Etat : Good Plus. 1st. Nice copy of a boys adventure novel taking place in Alsaka - several black&white illustrations. Inside front coverspiece loose, other nice tight copy. Cover has imprinted design and picture of boys face. Hardback.