Protic miodrag (29 résultats)

Affiner la recherche

  • Livres (29)

à

Fourchette de prix personnalisée (EUR)

à

  • Edité par Muzej Savremene Umetnosti, Beograd 1971

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, Etats-UnisKenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 5,19 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Paperback. Etat : Very good. Paperback. Unpaginated. Lightly rubbed and edgeworn, else very good. Text in Serbian.

  • Edité par Musei Savremene Umetnosti, Beograd 1975

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : James & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A, Minneapolis, Etats-UnisJames & Mary Laurie, Booksellers A.B.A.A

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 37,51

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Paperback. Etat : Fine Condition. 1st. One of 2000 copies. Wrap separated from text block, otherwise intact. A survey of sculpture, categorized according to technique, and with annotations and sculptors biographies in appendix. Written in Czech.

  • Edité par Muzej savremene umetnosti, Beograd 1971

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, Etats-UnisMullen Books, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 26,76

    EUR 11,26 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Softcover. White illustrated wraps. Unpaginated. BW plates. In Croatian, with "The Condition for Greatness in Art" also in English and a Skreiner's text also in German. Exhibition catalogue lists 173 works. Acceptable (date stamp and red marker on cover, wear to cover especially at top edges, book is slightly curled, pages are c

  • Edité par Muzej Savremene Umetnosti, Beograd, Yugoslovia 1965

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, Etats-UnisMullen Books, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 26,79

    EUR 11,26 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. White cloth stamped with black decoration on front cover, unpaginated, many BW illus. Majority of the text is in Bosnian, with the main essay also translated into English, French, and Russian. Celebrates the opening of the then-new building for thiis museum of modern art in Belgrade, which collects art generated in it

  • Edité par Muzej Umetnosti Beograd, Belgrade 1977

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, Etats-UnisMullen Books, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 26,79

    EUR 11,26 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Softbound. Red pictorial wraps, 190pp, 292 BW illustrations. Text is in Serbian. Artist monograph; mostly plates. Includes detailed biographical information. VG-, edge wear to wraps, text block tight and clean.

  • Edité par Muzej Savremene Umetnosti 1978

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Royaume-UniWorld of Rare Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Moyen

    EUR 33,43

    EUR 5,59 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Etat : Fair. 1978. No Edition Remarks. 267 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Bosnian text. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, Pages and illustrations have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Boards have light shelf-wear with cor

  • Edité par Beograd / Zagreb. Spektar 1982. 167 Seiten. Zahlreiche farbige Abbildungen. Text in kroatischer Sprache. Format ca. (24,5 x 21,5) cm. 1982

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Antiquariat Bernd Preßler, Ahnatal Weimar, AllemagneAntiquariat Bernd Preßler

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 14,40

    EUR 29,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Ohne Stempel, keine An-und Unterstreichungen. Zustand: gut. Im Schnitt etwas fleckig. Hardcover. Original Halbleinenband.

  • Edité par Muzej Savremene Umetnosti, Belgrade, Serbia 1977

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, Etats-UnisMullen Books, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 35,72

    EUR 11,26 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Softbound. White laminate wraps, 268pp, profuse BW illustrations. Text is in Serbian(?). Large reference catalog for Yugoslavian graphics and designs from 1900-1950. Would be great as a set with "Jugoslovenska Skulptura-1870-1950. VG-, edges show wear and corners are bumped.

  • Edité par Bigz 1973

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, Etats-UnisFahrenheit's Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 44,65

    EUR 6,07 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Etat : Very Good+. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good. Text in Yugoslavian. Hardcover, touch of wear at the corners and spine ends, otherwise a bright VG+ copy in a VG dustjacket which has some wear at the edges, corners and spine ends and a few short closed tears and light creases.

  • Edité par Muzej savremene umetnosti, Belgrad 1967

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, Etats-UnisMullen Books, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 40,18

    EUR 11,26 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Softcover. White glossy wraps with embossed square design, with blue and black titles. 252 pp. plus plates with 160 bw illustrations. Text in Croation. Title in English = Third decade of structural Painting. Has a chronologie, artist information, and an index. Will require extra shipping for overseas orders. Good, very light dam

  • Edité par Muzej Savremene Umetnosti, Beograd, Yugoslovia 1973

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, Etats-UnisMullen Books, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 40,18

    EUR 11,26 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Softcover. In Serbo-Croatian with some French. White glossy wraps, 260 pp., numerous bw illustrations. Exhibition held December 1972 - January 1973. Contains five essays. VG, with bumps and slight curving to corners. Cover slightly age-darkened.

  • Edité par Belgrade: Yugoslav Review, [1986]. 1986

    • Couverture rigide
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : D & E LAKE LTD. (ABAC/ILAB), Toronto, CanadaD & E LAKE LTD. (ABAC/ILAB)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 2 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 40,68

    EUR 13,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. 4to. pp. 107, [1]. profusely illus. (mostly colour, most full & double-page). biblio. cloth. dw. First Edition of the English Translation by Karin Radovanovic, Limited to 2000 copies in English & Serbo-Croatian.

  • Edité par Muzej Savremene Umetnosti Beograd, Beograd 1978

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, Etats-UnisMullen Books, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 44,65

    EUR 11,26 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Softcover. Glossy, chocolate wraps with cover photo and black lettering. French flaps. 60 pp. Serbian text followed by 165 bw plates; 6 pp. English text at end, including Table of Contents. Catalogue of the works of Pedrag Peda Milosavljevic (Pedja), born in 1908. With his artistic periods divided into three locations: Belgrade,

  • Edité par Muzej Savremene Umetnosti, Belgrade, Serbia 1975

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, Etats-UnisMullen Books, ABAA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 44,65

    EUR 11,26 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Softbound. White laminate wraps, 288pp, profuse BW plates. Text is in Serbian(?). Large reference catalog on Yugoslavic sculpture from 1870-1950. VG-, edges show wear and corners are bumped.

  • Edité par Kosmos Beograd, 1960

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, AllemagneBernhard Kiewel Rare Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 14,00

    EUR 41,95 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    20 x 15. 216 Seiten. OLeinen mit goldgeprägtem Titel. Ordnungsgemäß aus einer Universitäts-Bibliothek ausgesondert (Stempel, Rückenschild). Guter Zustand. hr Gewicht in Gramm: 400.

  • Autres images

    Langue : allemand

    Edité par Belgrad: Museum für Moderne Kunst 1988

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, AllemagneAntiquariat Bookfarm

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 11,00

    EUR 40,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    4° Broschur. 79 S. Broschur. Bei dem Buch handelt es sich um ein ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. M01512. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1050.

  • Edité par Belgrado, Muzej Savremene Umetnosti 1972

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Libreria Menabò, Milano, ItalieLibreria Menabò

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 35,00

    EUR 30,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Italie vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Etat : ottimo. Bross. (24X21) pp. 85 Con tavole col. e b/n testo in serbo. In ottimo stato (a79) Shipping cost depends on weight and country. Please ask for a quote before ordering.

  • Edité par Moderna Gelerija, Budva Jugoslavija 1974

    Vendeur : Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, Etats-UnisPistil Books Online, IOBA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 47,19

    EUR 5,20 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Staple Bound. Etat : Near Fine. Exhibition catalog for a show at the publisher's gallery. Approximately 40 pages with full color prints throughout, intro and statement by the two listed authors. Some very light scuffing to the covers, otherwise as new. One print per artist, artists include: Pierre Alechinsky, Karel Appel, Dorote

  • Edité par Muzej Savremene Umetnosti, Beograd 1979

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Ethan Daniel Books, Toronto, CanadaEthan Daniel Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 58,04

    EUR 17,34 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. Publication accompanying retrospective exhibition of the Serbian surrealist painter and poet. Illustrated with numerous black-and-white reproductions. Two essays on her formative years in Europe and on the period spent in New York until her death. Text in Serbian with a shorter English translation.

  • Edité par Muzej Savremene Umetnosti Beograd 1965

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ANARTIST, New York, Etats-UnisANARTIST

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 89,30

    EUR 4,33 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Hardcover without dustjacket, 246 pages; in Croatian? with English, Russian and French summaries at rear; very good condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

  • Edité par Muzej Savremene Umetnosti, Beograd 1976

    Vendeur : Antonio Pennasilico, Carpiano, ItalieAntonio Pennasilico

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 27,00

    EUR 35,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Italie vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Dedica dell'Artista in antiporta, catalogo mostra itinerante Beograd, Sarajevo, Titograd, Dubrovnik, Skopie, Ljubijana, 1976 , testo slavo e inglese, brossura ,copertina con alette, formato 22x23, pagine 124, illustrato in nero e colori, ottime condizioni - 12946 ISBN non applicabile 2.

  • Edité par Muzej Savremene Umetnosti, Beograd 1967

    Vendeur : Antonio Pennasilico, Carpiano, ItalieAntonio Pennasilico

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 30,00

    EUR 35,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Italie vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Catalogo mostra Beograd, Muzej Savremene Umetnosti, dicembre 1967, scritti di Miodrag B. Protic, Jerko Denegri, Spelca Copic, testo slavo, brossura, formato 23x30, pagine 252, illustrato con 160 figure in nero fuori, buone condizioni - 30183 ISBN non applicabile 2.

  • Edité par Muzej Savremene Umetnosti, Beograd 1971

    Vendeur : Antonio Pennasilico, Carpiano, ItalieAntonio Pennasilico

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 32,00

    EUR 35,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Italie vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Catalogo mostra Beograd, Muzej Savremene Umetnosti, giugno - luglio 1971, testo slavo, brossura, copertina con alette, formato 23x30, pagine 206, illustrato con tavole in nero fuori testo, ottime condizioni - 32058 ISBN non applicabile 1.

  • Langue : français

    Edité par Pierre Belfond 1976

    2714410588 / 9782714410580

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : Antiquariaat Looijestijn, Rotterdam, Pays-BasAntiquariaat Looijestijn

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 250,00

    EUR 25,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Pays-Bas vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    1976, cloth with dustjacket in simple cardboard slipcase, 216 pp., 18 colour plates and 108 other illustrations, standard work in fine condition (due to the slipcase), rare and sought after.

  • Langue : serbo-croate

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Oriental Research Partners, Newtonville, Etats-UnisOriental Research Partners

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 61,11

    EUR 2,40 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Soft cover. Etat : Fine. Beograd 1969/, pp.294. Folio. Text, illust. French resume. Biographies and bibliographies of artists. An important reference work.

  • Langue : allemand

    Edité par Museum für moderne Kunst Belgrad, 1988

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Antiquariat Dr. Josef Anker, Kiefersfelden, AllemagneAntiquariat Dr. Josef Anker

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 12,00

    EUR 80,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    INHALT: Hubertus Falkner von Sonnenburg: Vorwort; Zoran Gavric: Einleitung; Miodrag Protic: Sava Sumanovic - Leben und Werk; Sava Sumanovic: "Der Maler über die Malerei" (1924); Biographie; Verzeichnis der ausgestellten Werke; Abbildungen; Ausgewählte Bibliographie. Gebrauchtexemplar. Sehr guter Zustand Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht

  • Langue : tchèque

    Edité par Beograd, Muzej Savremene Umetnosti, 1978

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Kunstantiquariat Rolf Brehmer, München, AllemagneKunstantiquariat Rolf Brehmer

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 52,00

    EUR 46,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    1. Aufl. 59 S., der anschießende Abbildungsteil zeigt 165, im Texteil kurz beschriebene Bilder, 4 unn. Bl. Der hochglänzende Einband wischspurig und leicht berieben, die vordere Einbandklappe innen mit einem kurzen, hinterlegten Einriss. Alle Seiten und Bildtafeln sauber. -Ein gutes Exemplar! -In serbischer Sprache, Serbian lang

  • Langue : serbe

    Edité par Beograd 1955

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : ralfs-buecherkiste, Herzfelde, Allemagneralfs-buecherkiste

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 20,00

    EUR 105,00 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Paperback. Etat : Gut. ca.220 Seiten Guter Zustand/ Good Cover shows wear. With numerous b/w ill. Buchrücken leicht beschädigt ha1042518 sr Gewicht in Gramm: 600.

  • Edité par Beograd 1993 1993

    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Dieter Eckert, Bremen, AllemagneDieter Eckert

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion

    EUR 30,00

    EUR 62,30 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Allemagne vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    46 S. mit einigen Abbildungen, Orig.-Karton. Erste Ausgabe.- Katalog erschienen zu Ausstellungen in Beograd und Sarajevo.- Text in serbokroatischer Sprache.