R e lapp (61 résultats)

New Feminist Christianity: Many Voices, Many Views
Hunt, Mary E. [Editor]; Neu, Diann L. [Editor]; Aquino, María Pilar [Contributor]; Bundang, Rachel A. R. [Contributor]; Deifelt, Wanda [Contributor]; Fortune, Marie M. [Contributor]; Joh, W. Anne [Contributor]; Kim, Eunjoo Mary [Contributor]; Pui-lam, Kwok [Contributor]; Lapp, Cynthia [Contributor]; Matthews, Shelly [Contributor]; Mollenkott, Virginia Ramey [Contributor]; Moody-Shepherd, Eleanor [Contributor]; Nelavala, Surekha [Contributor]; Ott, Kate M. [Contributor]; Pineda-Madrid, Nancy [Contributor]; Procter-Smity, Marjorie [Contributor]; Riley, Meg A. [Contributor]; Rue, Victoria [Contributor]; Ruether, Rosemary Radford [Contributor]; Scanzoni, Letha Dawson [Contributor]; Fiorenza, Elisabeth Schüssler [Contributor]; Sokolove, Deborah [Contributor]; Stokes, Jeanete [Contributor]; Walton, Janet [Contributor]; West, Traci C. [Contributor]; Yee, Gale A. [Contributor];
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Etats-UnisYour Online Bookstore
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 5,90
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : Fair.

Edité par Addison Wesley Press 1949
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Etats-UnisEasy Chair Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 4,01
EUR 4,75 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Fair. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. 182 pages. Ex-university library marks, sunning, shelf wear to the covers; pages tanned; a solid reading copy overall. No jacket. Atomic bomb strategy. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Sociology & Politics; Inventory No: 220034.
Edité par Addison-Wesley
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 7,10
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Unknown. Etat : Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

New Feminist Christianity: Many Voices, Many Views Format: Hardcover
Aquino, María Pilar ; Bundang, Rachel A R ; Deifelt, Wanda ; Fortune, Marie M ; Hunt, Mary E ; Joh, W Anne ; Kim, Eunjoo Mary ; Pui-Lam, Kwok ; Lapp, Cynthia ; Matthews, Shelly ; Mollenkott, Virginia Ramey ; Moody-Shepherd, Eleanor ; Nelavala, Surekha ; N
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Etats-UnisINDOO
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 22,55
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

New Feminist Christianity: Many Voices, Many Views Format: Hardcover
Aquino, María Pilar ; Bundang, Rachel A R ; Deifelt, Wanda ; Fortune, Marie M ; Hunt, Mary E ; Joh, W Anne ; Kim, Eunjoo Mary ; Pui-Lam, Kwok ; Lapp, Cynthia ; Matthews, Shelly ; Mollenkott, Virginia Ramey ; Moody-Shepherd, Eleanor ; Nelavala, Surekha ; N
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Etats-UnisINDOO
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 22,63
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New. Brand New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 20,78
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Etats-UnisVisible Voice Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 5,34
EUR 3,89 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Addison-Wesley Press Cambridge, MA 1949 Binding: Hardcover.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 21,59
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 23,19
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 23,19
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Edité par Prentice-Hall 1948
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-UnisHalf Price Books Inc.
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 13,34
EUR 3,02 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
hardcover. Etat : Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-UnisCalifornia Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 27,59
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.
Edité par Addison-Wesley
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-UnisWonder Book
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 17,76
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Fair. Acceptable condition. Hardcover edition. (US History, Nuclear Energy, Atomic Bomb) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Edité par Addison-Wesley
Vendeur : Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories, Birmingham, AL, Etats-UnisReed Books The Museum of Fond Memories
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 2 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,32 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
1949 CONDITION: fair/worn.
Edité par Penguin Books 1958
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-UniAnybook.com
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 4,90
EUR 15,76 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Royaume-UniChiron Media
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 14,60
EUR 17,95 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 8 disponible(s)
Paperback. Etat : New.
Edité par Addison Wesley, New York 1949
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Etats-UnisBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 17,36
EUR 4,75 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Good. First Edition. First edition. Very good in good dust jacket. Dustwrapper has wear at edges, chiip missing from center of spine and from top of spine.
Edité par Addison-Wesley, Mass 1949
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Etats-UnisBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. First edition. Very good minus Book lightly browned on spine and cover edges, back cover lightly soiled.
Edité par Addison-Wesley
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Etats-UnisWonder Book
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 22,79
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Fair. First edition copy. . Book Good. No dust jacket. Hardcover edition. Owner's name on front pastedown. (nuclear energy, atomic bomb, history, science).
Autres imagesEdité par Prentice-Hall, Inc. 1950
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Friends of Ontario City Library, Ontario, CA, Etats-UnisFriends of Ontario City Library
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,83 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Good. 4th Edition. Book has stamp on top of pages, what looks like a removal of a stamp inside cover, a tear and fraying on top of spine, and a notation opposite title page to "see page 326." Also included is a LA Times article clipping from the 1960s. See pics.
Edité par Addison-Wesley, Cambridge, MA 1949
- Couverture rigide
- Édition originale
Vendeur : Bob's Book Journey, Austin, TX, Etats-UnisBob's Book Journey
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Assez bon
EUR 18,69
EUR 5,01 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Hardcover. Etat : Very Good. Etat de la jaquette : Very Good-. First Printing. "An authority not only on atomic energy but especially the military aspects of the atom bomb." Light wear on top corners. Clean text, tight binding. Jacket is price-clipped with two short tears on the top edge of the front panel and foxing on the rear…. This book is from the personal library of Ralph W. Yarborough, a US Senator from Texas, 1957-1971. Laid in is a gift card congratulating Yarborough on "the Research Assistantship as well as your Eighteenth Birthday.".
Edité par Time-Life International 1965
- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Anybook.com, Lincoln, Royaume-UniAnybook.com
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Moyen
EUR 9,05
EUR 15,76 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 20,69
EUR 17,38 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 24,16
EUR 17,38 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Neuf
EUR 29,52
EUR 17,38 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : New.

- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Royaume-UniGreatBookPricesUK
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 29,62
EUR 17,38 expéditionExpédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Handbook of Research on Literacy and Diversity
Morrow, Lesley Mandel (EDT); Rueda, Robert (EDT); Lapp, Diane (EDT); Gordon, Edmund W. (FRW); Cooper, Eric J. (AFT)
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 45,07
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Etat : good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

Handbook of Research on Literacy and Diversity
Morrow, Lesley Mandel (EDT); Rueda, Robert (EDT); Lapp, Diane (EDT); Gordon, Edmund W. (FRW); Cooper, Eric J. (AFT)
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-UnisGreatBookPrices
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Comme neuf
EUR 61,33
EUR 2,28 expéditionExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Couverture rigide
Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Etats-UnisBetter World Books
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion - Satisfaisant
EUR 66,06
Frais de port gratuitsExpédition nationale : Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Etat : Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Edité par Torino, Einaudi 1963
- Couverture souple
Vendeur : Libreria SEAB srl (socio Alai/Lila), Bologna BO, BO, ItalieLibreria SEAB srl (socio Alai/Lila)
Contacter le vendeurVendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoilesEtat: Occasion
EUR 12,91
EUR 30,00 expéditionExpédition depuis Italie vers Etats-UnisQuantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
In 8°, bross., pp. 172. Lievi toccature.