Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Etats-Unis
EUR 6,49
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Good. Pencils- Ron Randall; Background Artist- Aaron McConnell; Inks- James Taylor; Colors- Mike Garcia; Letters- Jason Levine; Painted Cover- Glen Orbik (illustrateur). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Vendeur : Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Pencils- Ron Randall; Background Artist- Aaron McConnell; Inks- James Taylor; Colors- Mike Garcia; Letters- Jason Levine; Painted Cover- Glen Orbik (illustrateur). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. Pencils- Ron Randall; Background Artist- Aaron McConnell; Inks- James Taylor; Colors- Mike Garcia; Letters- Jason Levine; Painted Cover- Glen Orbik (illustrateur). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Pencils- Ron Randall; Background Artist- Aaron McConnell; Inks- James Taylor; Colors- Mike Garcia; Letters- Jason Levine; Painted Cover- Glen Orbik (illustrateur). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 7,10
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. Pencils- Ron Randall; Background Artist- Aaron McConnell; Inks- James Taylor; Colors- Mike Garcia; Letters- Jason Levine; Painted Cover- Glen Orbik (illustrateur). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Vendeur : HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,34
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : Very Good. Pencils- Ron Randall; Background Artist- Aaron McConnell; Inks- James Taylor; Colors- Mike Garcia; Letters- Jason Levine; Painted Cover- Glen Orbik (illustrateur). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 6,23
Quantité disponible : 5 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Carolina Academic Press, 2007
ISBN 10 : 1594601240 ISBN 13 : 9781594601248
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,06
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Carolina Academic Press, 2007
ISBN 10 : 1594601240 ISBN 13 : 9781594601248
Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,06
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Edité par Carolina Academic Press, 2009
Vendeur : Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Etats-Unis
EUR 4,21
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Langue: anglais
Edité par Carolina Academic Press, 2009
ISBN 10 : 1594607362 ISBN 13 : 9781594607363
Vendeur : EdmondDantes Bookseller, Minneapolis, MN, Etats-Unis
EUR 11,55
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. 2nd Edition. Softcover PB with only minor reading wear; name on front endpaper, otherwise book is clean, unmarked. In stock. Ships from MN, USA.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Silver Dragon Books, Horsham, Pennsylvania, 2012
ISBN 10 : 0982750730 ISBN 13 : 9780982750735
Vendeur : Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 10,68
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : New. No Jacket. New Graphic Novel.
EUR 6,61
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: third ] [ Water Damage: SLIGHT, doesn't affect use ] Publisher: Carolina Academic Press Pub Date: 8/13/2012 Binding: paperback Pages: 370 third edition.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Oxford University Press for the American Academy of Religion, Atlanta, Georgia, 2002
ISBN 10 : 0000027189 ISBN 13 : 9780000027184
Vendeur : Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Etats-Unis
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoftcover. Etat : Very good condition. Volume 70, Number 1 (March 2002). Softcover.
Edité par Sony Pictures Home Entertainment 2009-03-10 00:00:00, 2009
Vendeur : R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 3,12
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierdvd. Etat : Used - Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Carolina Academic Press, Durham, NC, 2007
ISBN 10 : 1594601240 ISBN 13 : 9781594601248
Vendeur : Kurtis A Phillips Bookseller, Roswell, GA, Etats-Unis
EUR 19,58
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : Very Good. Softcover with a "read-only-once-or-twice" look & feel. No underlining or highlighting observed. Minor dust/soil along the edges. Stored in sealed plastic protection and mailed (bubble-wrapped) in a sturdy Jiffy Rigi Bag envelope. We ship daily from Roswell, Ga.Serving satisfied customers since 1999.
Langue: anglais
Edité par DC Comics, Burbank, California, 2018
ISBN 10 : 1401285422 ISBN 13 : 9781401285425
Vendeur : Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Etats-Unis
EUR 18,25
Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTrade Paperback. Etat : New. No Jacket. New Graphic Novel.
Edité par The Poetry Foundation formerly The Modern Poetry Association, Chicago, 2003
Vendeur : biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Etats-Unis
Edition originale
EUR 8,90
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very Good. First Edition. Chicago: The Poetry Foundation formerly The Modern Poetry Association. Very Good. 2003. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 5.5" x 9"], last numbered page is 180 [first numbered page is 126] [plus ads at the rear]. Mailing label [with name/address blacked-out] else Near Fine or better copy. .cel.
Langue: anglais
Edité par The Author, Laguna Niguel, 1994
ISBN 10 : 1879939134 ISBN 13 : 9781879939134
Vendeur : Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 22,25
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : Very good. Paperback. 72pp. Lightly rubbed, else very good in publisher's wraps. Signed by Morton on the half title page.
Vendeur : El Boletin, Barcelona, B, Espagne
EUR 11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierTapa blanda. Etat : Bueno. Formato tapa blanda, 120 páginas, textos en inglés. Printed in Canada.
Vendeur : Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Royaume-Uni
EUR 24,77
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Randall, Aaron (illustrateur). In.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Carolina Academic Press, 2012
ISBN 10 : 1611631041 ISBN 13 : 9781611631043
Vendeur : GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Etats-Unis
EUR 38,41
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Vendeur : Lifeways Books and Gifts, Prescott, AZ, Etats-Unis
EUR 35,59
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierSoft cover. Etat : New. Annotated. Llewellyn's Complete Book of Ceremonial Magick brings together the myriad occult philosophies and techniques necessary for a thorough understanding of the esoteric arts. This magnificent treasury is filled with fascinating insights from today's most esteemed working practitioners, developing the rich details of a dozen topics that together comprise the Western Mystery Tradition. Within these pages, you will explore the rituals and ideas that have shaped the history and modern practice of magick. Edited by virtuoso occultists Lon Milo DuQuette and David Shoemaker, this brilliant collection of new writings is the preeminent reference work on the occult arts and sciences. Foundations of Western Magic (Sam Webster) - Qabalah (Anita Kraft & Randall Bowyer) - Planetary Magic (David Rankine) - Alchemy (Dennis William Hauck) - Demonology & Spirit Evocation (Dr. Stephen Skinner) - The Magick of Abra-Melin (Marcus Katz) - Enochian Magick & Mysticism (Aaron Leitch) - The Golden Dawn (Chic and Sandra Tabatha Cicero) - Thelema & Aleister Crowley (David Shoemaker) - Polytheistic Ceremonial Magic (John Michael Greer) - Magician's Tables (David Allen Hulse) - The Future of Ceremonial Magick (Brandy Williams).
Langue: anglais
Edité par Carolina Academic Press, 2012
ISBN 10 : 1611631041 ISBN 13 : 9781611631043
Vendeur : eCampus, Lexington, KY, Etats-Unis
EUR 42,11
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : Very Good.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Carolina Academic Press, 2012
ISBN 10 : 1611631041 ISBN 13 : 9781611631043
Vendeur : GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Etats-Unis
EUR 43,39
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierPaperback. Etat : new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Langue: anglais
Edité par CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10 : 1505955408 ISBN 13 : 9781505955408
Vendeur : California Books, Miami, FL, Etats-Unis
EUR 13,35
Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles
Ajouter au panierEtat : New. Print on Demand.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Carolina Academic Press, 2012
ISBN 10 : 1611631041 ISBN 13 : 9781611631043
Vendeur : eCampus, Lexington, KY, Etats-Unis
EUR 58,42
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : New.
Langue: anglais
Edité par Carl Fischer Music Publisher, 1963
ISBN 10 : 0825803535 ISBN 13 : 9780825803536
Vendeur : Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Etats-Unis
EUR 66,75
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierEtat : acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Edité par Published by RAMCO International, Inc., 1994, lLaguna Niguel, 1994
Vendeur : BUCKINGHAM BOOKS, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, GREENCASTLE, PA, Etats-Unis
Signé
EUR 31,15
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierFirst edition. 8vo. Signed by the author. Colorful pictorial wrappers, 72 pp., facsimiles, bibliography. An interesting portrayal of Wyatt Earp's life through history and leading up to the O.K.Corral gunfight. As new, unread copy.
Vendeur : BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Etats-Unis
EUR 69,66
Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)
Ajouter au panierpaperback. Etat : New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!