Raphael mark (158 résultats)

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Flamingo 1997

    0732258049 / 9780732258047

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : More Than Words, Waltham, Etats-UnisMore Than Words

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 1,19

    EUR 3,46 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Very Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Flamingo 1997

    0732258049 / 9780732258047

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 6,55

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Bored Feet Pubns 2007

    0939431343 / 9780939431342

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, Etats-UnisZoom Books East

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 6,63

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Livingston, Mark (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par HarperCollins Publishers Australia 1997

    0732258049 / 9780732258047

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Better World Books, Mishawaka, Etats-UnisBetter World Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 6,73

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Flamingo 1997

    0732258049 / 9780732258047

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, Etats-UnisWonder Book

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 6,79

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par HarperCollins 1988

    0060668024 / 9780060668020

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Wonder Book, Frederick, Etats-UnisWonder Book

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 6,79

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Flamingo 1997

    0732258049 / 9780732258047

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Jenson Books Inc, Logan, Etats-UnisJenson Books Inc

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 7,17

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Good. The item is in good condition and works perfectly, however it is showing some signs of previous ownership which could include: small tears, scuffing, notes, highlighting, gift inscriptions, and library markings.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par HarperCollins 1988

    0060668024 / 9780060668020

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 7,58

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Bored Feet Pubns 2007

    0939431343 / 9780939431342

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 8,50

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Livingston, Mark (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Bored Feet Pubns 2007

    0939431343 / 9780939431342

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 8,50

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Livingston, Mark (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Bored Feet Pubns 2007

    0939431343 / 9780939431342

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 8,50

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Livingston, Mark (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Bored Feet Pubns 2007

    0939431343 / 9780939431342

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Better World Books: West, Reno, Etats-UnisBetter World Books: West

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 9,78

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Livingston, Mark (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Flamingo 1997

    0732258049 / 9780732258047

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Royaume-UniWorldofBooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 3,44

    EUR 6,48 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Royaume-Uni vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 2 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par McGraw-Hill Professional 2009

    0071434143 / 9780071434140

    • Couverture rigide

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 10,50

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Hardcover. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Autres images

    Langue : anglais

    Edité par Health Communications Inc., Deerfield Beach 1998

    1558746226 / 9781558746220

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 10,73

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. Trade paper edition of this collection of 101 feel-good stories. Slight edge wear. Light reading creases to the cover near spine. In very good condition.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Island Press 1987

    0933280106 / 9780933280106

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : Inga's Original Choices, Piggott, Etats-UnisInga's Original Choices

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 7,82

    EUR 5,21 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Trade Paperback. Etat : As New. 2nd Printing. No remainder marks. Pages [xiii, 287 including index] clean, unmarked. Covers with minimal display indications, no reading creases at spine. Illustrated throughout with B&W art reproductions. By author of A People's History of the American Revolution. All books are in my smoke free &

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Real Books 1992

    1881102254 / 9781881102250

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 13,48

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Real Books 1992

    1881102254 / 9781881102250

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Etats-UnisThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 13,48

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Bored Feet Pubns 2007

    0939431343 / 9780939431342

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, Etats-UnisWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Satisfaisant

    EUR 13,51

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Etat : Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Livingston, Mark (illustrateur).

  • Edité par Street & Smith 1960

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, Etats-UnisPreferred Books

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 3,58

    EUR 3,91 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Soft cover. Etat : Very Good. Light wear. Edited by John W. Campbell, Jr. Cover art by Freas for "Out Like a Light" (pt. 1 of 3) by Mark Phillips [Randall Garrett & Laurence Janifer]. Includes "The Misplaced Battleship" (novelette) by Harry Harrison; "Make Mine Homogenized" (novelette) by Rick Raphael; "The Ambulance Made Two Tr

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Simon and Schuster 2024

    0522880894 / 9780522880892

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : INDOO, Avenel, Etats-UnisINDOO

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Comme neuf

    EUR 16,36

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Simon and Schuster 2024

    0522880894 / 9780522880892

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : INDOO, Avenel, Etats-UnisINDOO

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 16,45

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : Plus de 20 disponibles

    Etat : New. Brand New.

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Marvel 2007

    0785127038 / 9780785127031

    Série : Fantastic Four/Inhumans, Livre 1 sur 1. Livre 1 sur 1 - Fantastic Four/Inhumans

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : HPB-Ruby, Dallas, Etats-UnisHPB-Ruby

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 13,86

    EUR 3,25 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Lucas, Jorge Pereira; Ladronn, Jose (illustrateur).

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par IMAGE COMICS, USA 2016

    1632157292 / 9781632157294

    Série : Huck, Livre 1 sur 1. Livre 1 sur 1 - Huck

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale

    Vendeur : MySEAbooks, Harlingen, Etats-UnisMySEAbooks

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 3 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Très bon

    EUR 13,41

    EUR 4,99 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 6 disponible(s)

    SOFTCOVER. Etat : FINE. NO JACKET. IST PRINTING. USA: IMAGE COMICS, 2016. IST PRINTING. FINE/NO JACKET. USA: IMAGE COMICS, 2016. IST PRINTING. FINE/NO JACKET. USA: IMAGE COMICS, 2016. IST PRINTING. FINE/NO JACKET. Image Comics, USA, 2016, USA, softcover, 1st printing (stated), fine book (as new), unmarked, carefully wrapped and

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Art Gallery of Ontario 2005

    1894243455 / 9781894243452

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : CMG Books and Art, Toronto, CanadaCMG Books and Art

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 13,41

    EUR 5,21 expédition 
    Expédition depuis Canada vers Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    paperback. Etat : Very Good. In Near Fine condition. Dust jacket has very light shelf wear. U.S. orders are shipped from N.Y. state.

  • Edité par Street & Smith, NY 1960

    • Couverture souple
    • Périodique

    Vendeur : Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, Etats-UnisBooks from the Crypt

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Assez bon

    EUR 6,26

    EUR 4,77 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Wraps. Etat : Very Good+. Vol. LXV, No. 2. (Title morphing into Analog) Edited by John W. Campbell, Jr. Cover art by Freas for "Out Like a Light" (pt. 1 of 3) by Mark Phillips [Randall Garrett & Laurence Janifer]. Includes "The Misplaced Battleship" (novelette) by Harry Harrison; "Make Mine Homogenized" (novelette) by Rick Rapha

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Text Publishing, Melbourne 2017

    1925498611 / 9781925498615

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, Etats-UnisGrand Eagle Retail

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 19,57

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : new. Paperback. What right did I possess, as a child of survivors, to recreate an account of the Holocaust as if I was there? In writing The Fiftieth Gate, Mark Baker describes a journey from despair and death towards hope and life; it is the story of a son who enters his parents memories and, inside the darkne

  • Edité par Street & Smith, NY 1960

    • Couverture souple
    • Édition originale
    • Périodique

    Vendeur : Round Table Books, LLC, Gurnee, Etats-UnisRound Table Books, LLC

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 4 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Occasion - Bon

    EUR 6,26

    EUR 5,64 expédition 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Ajouter au panier

    Magazine. Etat : Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. First Edition Thus. First Printing. Includes "The Misplaced Battleship" (novelette) by Harry Harrison; "Make Mine Homogenized" (novelette) by Rick Raphael; "The Ambulance Made Two Trips" by Murray Leinster; "Measure of a Man" by Randall Garrett. Science Fact:"Demon in a Bottle" by G. H

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Melbourne University Press, Carlton 2024

    0522880894 / 9780522880892

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, Etats-UnisGrand Eagle Retail

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 21,04

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : new. Paperback. Mark Raphael Baker was no stranger to death. Over seven years he had become a mourner three times over: for his first wife, for his brother and for his father. When diagnosed with pancreatic cancer, he began to reflect on their deaths, his probable death and on Death as, in the words of Ecclesia

  • Langue : anglais

    Edité par Text Publishing, Melbourne 2017

    1925498654 / 9781925498653

    • Couverture souple

    Vendeur : Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, Etats-UnisGrand Eagle Retail

    Vendeur avec une évaluation de 5 étoiles
    Contacter le vendeur

    Etat: Neuf

    EUR 23,92

     Frais de port gratuits 
    Expédition nationale : Etats-Unis

    Quantité disponible : 1 disponible(s)

    Paperback. Etat : new. Paperback. One minute my wife was there. In a flash she was gone. In the ten months of Kerryns dying, I prepared myself for everything except for her death. Now that she is gone, I am desperate to know her as I never knew her. Thirty Days is a portrait of grief, of a marriage and of a family. It is the mov